|
Our Media/Results from NAIA Indoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - NAIA Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 8th 2014, 9:51pm
Website:Click here Results by: Lightning Timing Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2014 04:42 PM
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/6/2014 to 3/8/2014
SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 6.92 2/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California
Championship: N 7.20 2010 Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist
2013 Champ: * 7.24 3/2/2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Levy, Jura SR Okla Baptist 7.46Q 1
2 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 7.52Q 2
3 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 7.56Q 3
4 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 7.53q 2
5 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 7.57q 2
6 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 7.58q 3 7.579
7 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 7.58q 1 7.580
8 Robinson, Leonie SO Southern-NO 7.65q 3
9 Vailas, Angeline FR Friends 7.69 3
10 Nicolas, Lisa SO Warner 7.76 2
11 Ferguson, Gortia SR Wayland Bapt 7.78 3
12 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 7.81 2 7.803
13 Howard, T'Ara FR Langston 7.81 1 7.804
14 Leichleiter, Michelle JR Hastings 7.81 1 7.804
15 McKnight, Caitlin FR Wayland Bapt 7.84 3
16 Ligon, Angelique JR Warner 7.85 1
17 Kinnamon, Kaley FR McPherson 7.86 2
18 Smith, Breann SO Webber 7.89 3
19 Avery, Christi SR Warner Pacific 7.91 1
20 Maxwell, Xandrea FR Bacone 8.00 2
21 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 8.23 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 6.92 2/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California
Championship: N 7.20 2010 Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist
2013 Champ: * 7.24 3/2/2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Levy, Jura SR Okla Baptist 7.35
2 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 7.52
3 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 7.53
4 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 7.57
5 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 7.59
6 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 7.60 7.592
7 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 7.60 7.595
8 Robinson, Leonie SO Southern-NO 7.65
Preliminaries
9 Vailas, Angeline FR Friends
10 Nicolas, Lisa SO Warner
11 Ferguson, Gortia SR Wayland Bapt
12 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech
13 Howard, T'Ara FR Langston
14 Leichleiter, Michelle JR Hastings
15 McKnight, Caitlin FR Wayland Bapt
16 Ligon, Angelique JR Warner
17 Kinnamon, Kaley FR McPherson
18 Smith, Breann SO Webber
19 Avery, Christi SR Warner Pacific
20 Maxwell, Xandrea FR Bacone
21 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 21.87 2/13/1993 Merlene Ottey, JAM
American: A 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins, U.S.A.
Collegiate: C 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
Championship: N 23.03 3/3/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
2013 Champ: * 23.20 3/2/2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Levy, Jura SR Okla Baptist 23.70Q 4
2 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 24.20Q 2
3 Brooks, Chloe SR Indiana Tech 24.34Q 3
4 Browner, Alexis FR Wayland Bapt 24.65Q 1
5 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 24.17q 4
6 Cooperwood, Neeia JR Morningside 24.38q 2
7 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 24.70q 2
8 Pipes, Billi SO Baker 24.81q 3
9 Ferguson, Gortia SR Wayland Bapt 24.89 1
10 Farquharson, Sandrae SO Doane 24.90 1
11 Robinson, Leonie SO Southern-NO 25.00 3
12 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 25.08 4
13 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech 25.20 1
14 Mills, Courtney SO Hastings 25.34 4
15 Quiah, Angie JR Wayland Bapt 25.36 2
16 Johnson, Darion SO Langston 25.38 1
17 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR Bethel (Ind.) 25.51 2
18 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 25.78 3
19 Maxwell, Xandrea FR Bacone 26.09 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 21.87 2/13/1993 Merlene Ottey, JAM
American: A 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins, U.S.A.
Collegiate: C 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
Championship: N 23.03 3/3/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
2013 Champ: * 23.20 3/2/2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Levy, Jura SR Okla Baptist 23.56
2 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 24.00
3 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 24.13
4 Brooks, Chloe SR Indiana Tech 24.20
5 Cooperwood, Neeia JR Morningside 24.53
6 Browner, Alexis FR Wayland Bapt 24.62
7 Pipes, Billi SO Baker 24.94
8 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 25.11
Preliminaries
9 Ferguson, Gortia SR Wayland Bapt
10 Farquharson, Sandrae SO Doane
11 Robinson, Leonie SO Southern-NO
12 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech
13 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech
14 Mills, Courtney SO Hastings
15 Quiah, Angie JR Wayland Bapt
16 Johnson, Darion SO Langston
17 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR Bethel (Ind.)
18 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech
19 Maxwell, Xandrea FR Bacone
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 49.59 3/7/1982 Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
Collegiate: C 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Championship: N 53.05 1996 Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific
2013 Champ: * 54.55 3/2/2013 Stacy Warrior, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 52.07 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Warrior, Stacy SR Okla Baptist 54.98Q 1
2 Bennett, Orenthia SO Southern-NO 55.16Q 2
3 Farquharson, Sandrae SO Doane 55.49Q 4
4 Brooks, Chloe SR Indiana Tech 56.03Q 3
5 Flake, Kirsten JR Indiana Tech 56.01q 2
6 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 56.06q 4
7 Nelson, Kapree SR Vanguard 56.28q 3
8 Smith, Chauntiel JR Indiana Tech 56.68q 2
9 Wilson, April FR Indiana Tech 56.76 3
10 Kendrick, Kristina SR Embry-Riddle 57.18 2
11 Quiah, Angie JR Wayland Bapt 57.23 1
12 Browner, Alexis FR Wayland Bapt 57.45 1
13 Spranger, Lauren SO Northwestern 57.75 1
14 Maguin, Amelia JR So. Oregon 58.14 4 58.133
15 Mayfield, Abby FR Okla Baptist 58.14 2 58.139
16 Scott, Sydney FR Langston 58.18 2
17 Stouffer, Hannah FR Grand View 58.28 2
18 Duax, Ragan SO Grand View 58.31 2
19 McDaniel, Ericka SO Northwest U. 58.42 1
20 Lawson, Taneka SO Olivet Nazarene 58.55 4
21 Parnell, Porche JR Hastings 58.97 3
22 Wilgenburg, Siera SO Dordt 59.08 3
23 Davey, Nicole SR Carroll 59.12 1
24 Booth, Kadie SR Eastern Oregon 59.14 4
25 Walhof, Megan JR Northwestern 59.16 1
26 Knoll, Mallery JR Carroll 59.43 4
27 Sullivan, Megan SO Eastern Oregon 59.58 3
28 Wallace, Reneisha JR Bethel (Tenn.) 59.62 4
29 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech 1:00.20 4
30 Watkins, Clarissa JR Okla Baptist 1:00.50 1 1:00.492
31 Thomas, Shannon SO Graceland 1:00.50 3 1:00.498
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 49.59 3/7/1982 Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
Collegiate: C 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Championship: N 53.05 1996 Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific
2013 Champ: * 54.55 3/2/2013 Stacy Warrior, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 52.07 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Flake, Kirsten JR Indiana Tech 54.35*
2 Bennett, Orenthia SO Southern-NO 54.69
3 Warrior, Stacy SR Okla Baptist 54.81
4 Brooks, Chloe SR Indiana Tech 55.17
5 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 55.58
6 Nelson, Kapree SR Vanguard 55.71
7 Farquharson, Sandrae SO Doane 55.85
8 Smith, Chauntiel JR Indiana Tech 56.72
Preliminaries
9 Wilson, April FR Indiana Tech
10 Kendrick, Kristina SR Embry-Riddle
11 Quiah, Angie JR Wayland Bapt
12 Browner, Alexis FR Wayland Bapt
13 Spranger, Lauren SO Northwestern
14 Maguin, Amelia JR So. Oregon
15 Mayfield, Abby FR Okla Baptist
16 Scott, Sydney FR Langston
17 Stouffer, Hannah FR Grand View
18 Duax, Ragan SO Grand View
19 McDaniel, Ericka SO Northwest U.
20 Lawson, Taneka SO Olivet Nazarene
21 Parnell, Porche JR Hastings
22 Wilgenburg, Siera SO Dordt
23 Davey, Nicole SR Carroll
24 Booth, Kadie SR Eastern Oregon
25 Walhof, Megan JR Northwestern
26 Knoll, Mallery JR Carroll
27 Sullivan, Megan SO Eastern Oregon
28 Wallace, Reneisha JR Bethel (Tenn.)
29 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech
30 Watkins, Clarissa JR Okla Baptist
31 Thomas, Shannon SO Graceland
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: N 1:30.53 3/7/2008 Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist
2013 Champ: * 1:31.52 3/2/2013 Katie Bonnema, Dordt
SPIRE: S 1:26.73 3/1/2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bonnema, Katie SR Dordt 1:32.81Q 3
2 Adams, Shani FR Wayland Bapt 1:33.68Q 2
3 Wright, Lacey SR Doane 1:34.20Q 1
4 Hodges, Elysia JR Westmont 1:33.29Q 3
5 Moore, Taylor SR Okla Baptist 1:34.74Q 1
6 Wright, Tray SO Northwood (Tex.) 1:35.76Q 2
7 Hannah, Kristy SR Wayland Bapt 1:36.07q 3
8 Jerrils, Rachel SR Davenport 1:36.34q 3
9 Gittens, Kesley SO Wayland Bapt 1:36.42 1
10 Mosbach, Liz SO Mount Mercy 1:36.90 2
11 Peckel, Brianna FR Siena Heights 1:37.33 1
12 Rudel, Ravenn SO Langston 1:37.56 1
13 Schutt, Casarah JR Doane 1:37.59 3
14 Olivo, Irene JR Eastern Oregon 1:37.74 3
15 Specht, Jayna SR Briar Cliff 1:38.54 1
16 Pierce, Bre'Shea FR Webber 1:40.40 2
17 Armbrister, Shayne JR Indiana Tech 1:42.28 2
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: N 1:30.53 3/7/2008 Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist
2013 Champ: * 1:31.52 3/2/2013 Katie Bonnema, Dordt
SPIRE: S 1:26.73 3/1/2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hodges, Elysia JR Westmont 1:30.49N
2 Moore, Taylor SR Okla Baptist 1:30.73*
3 Bonnema, Katie SR Dordt 1:31.16*
4 Adams, Shani FR Wayland Bapt 1:31.53
5 Wright, Lacey SR Doane 1:32.93
6 Jerrils, Rachel SR Davenport 1:35.06
7 Wright, Tray SO Northwood (Tex.) 1:36.88
8 Hannah, Kristy SR Wayland Bapt 1:37.29
Preliminaries
9 Gittens, Kesley SO Wayland Bapt
10 Mosbach, Liz SO Mount Mercy
11 Peckel, Brianna FR Siena Heights
12 Rudel, Ravenn SO Langston
13 Schutt, Casarah JR Doane
14 Olivo, Irene JR Eastern Oregon
15 Specht, Jayna SR Briar Cliff
16 Pierce, Bre'Shea FR Webber
17 Armbrister, Shayne JR Indiana Tech
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
World: W 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Championship: N 2:07.87 3/11/2006 Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist
2013 Champ: * 2:09.75 3/2/2013 Junia Limage, Concordia (Ore.)
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sciarra, Alexandra JR Biola 2:12.13Q 1
2 Oosterhouse, Julie JR Cornerstone 2:15.73Q 3
3 Sughroue, Jessa JR Doane 2:15.78Q 2
4 Holt, Hillary SR College of Idaho 2:12.66Q 1
5 Ruckman, Sara SO Graceland 2:15.83Q 2
6 Gaines, Cherie JR Indiana Tech 2:15.86Q 3
7 Wagner, Jordan SO Judson 2:15.72q 1
8 Herbert, Halie JR Okla Baptist 2:16.27q 3
9 Segrave, Hannah FR Milligan 2:16.44 3
10 Joseph, Mackola SR Southern-NO 2:16.67 3
11 Koerner, Lillie JR Dordt 2:16.90 1
12 Keane, Brianna FR Concordia (Ore.) 2:17.13 2
13 Their, Austyn SO Clarke 2:17.50 2
14 Young, Brittany SR Dickinson St. 2:17.51 1
15 Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR Davenport 2:17.54 2
16 Estell, Marline JR Vanguard 2:17.71 3
17 Williams, Jenean SR Concordia (Neb.) 2:18.23 1
18 Knannlein, Arika JR Siena Heights 2:21.22 2
19 Baron, Stacey SR Davenport 2:21.37 3
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Championship: N 2:07.87 3/11/2006 Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist
2013 Champ: * 2:09.75 3/2/2013 Junia Limage, Concordia (Ore.)
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holt, Hillary SR College of Idaho 2:09.08*
2 Oosterhouse, Julie JR Cornerstone 2:10.28
3 Sciarra, Alexandra JR Biola 2:11.73
4 Gaines, Cherie JR Indiana Tech 2:14.16
5 Sughroue, Jessa JR Doane 2:14.68
6 Wagner, Jordan SO Judson 2:14.83
7 Herbert, Halie JR Okla Baptist 2:15.57
8 Ruckman, Sara SO Graceland 2:17.07
Preliminaries
9 Segrave, Hannah FR Milligan
10 Joseph, Mackola SR Southern-NO
11 Koerner, Lillie JR Dordt
12 Keane, Brianna FR Concordia (Ore.)
13 Their, Austyn SO Clarke
14 Young, Brittany SR Dickinson St.
15 Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR Davenport
16 Estell, Marline JR Vanguard
17 Williams, Jenean SR Concordia (Neb.)
18 Knannlein, Arika JR Siena Heights
19 Baron, Stacey SR Davenport
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: N 2:45.85 3/11/2010 Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser
2013 Champ: * 2:47.76 3/2/2013 Hannah Helker, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 2:44.88 2014 Katelyn Ayers, Guelph
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Staker, Ellie JR Embry-Riddle 2:53.40Q 2
2 Helker, Hannah JR Okla Baptist 2:56.82Q 1
3 Conde, Arielly SR Concordia (Cal.) 2:54.40Q 2
4 Wood, Kimberly SO Concordia (Neb.) 2:56.95Q 1
5 Hoop, Danielle JR Cumberlands 2:54.58q 2
6 Grandstaff, Kati SO Okla Baptist 2:55.54q 2
7 Reyes, Aleona JR Jamestown 2:56.42q 2
8 Gasner, Anika SO Biola 2:57.25q 1
9 Moore, Marissa SO Doane 2:57.41 1
10 Warfield, Whitney SO Okla Baptist 2:57.56 1
11 Gildersleeve, Dawn SR Northwestern 2:58.52 2
12 Engelhardt, Jordan SR College of Idaho 3:01.58 1
13 Sparks, Christine FR Huntington 3:03.12 1
14 Hollenback, Cassie SO Southwestern 3:04.38 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: N 2:45.85 3/11/2010 Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser
2013 Champ: * 2:47.76 3/2/2013 Hannah Helker, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 2:44.88 2014 Katelyn Ayers, Guelph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Helker, Hannah JR Okla Baptist 2:46.91*
2 Staker, Ellie JR Embry-Riddle 2:48.32
3 Hoop, Danielle JR Cumberlands 2:54.57
4 Conde, Arielly SR Concordia (Cal.) 2:54.88
5 Gasner, Anika SO Biola 2:55.35
6 Grandstaff, Kati SO Okla Baptist 2:55.96
7 Reyes, Aleona JR Jamestown 2:57.33
8 Wood, Kimberly SO Concordia (Neb.) 3:07.91
Preliminaries
9 Moore, Marissa SO Doane
10 Warfield, Whitney SO Okla Baptist
11 Gildersleeve, Dawn SR Northwestern
12 Engelhardt, Jordan SR College of Idaho
13 Sparks, Christine FR Huntington
14 Hollenback, Cassie SO Southwestern
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
World: W 4:17.14 2/9/1990 Doina Melinte, ROM
American: A 4:20.1h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicky Huber, Villanova
Championship: N 4:43.68 1988 Leah Pells, Simon Fraser (BC)
2013 Champ: * 4:49.49 3/2/2013 Hillary Holt, College of Idaho
SPIRE: S 4:34.35 3/1/2014 Leah O'Connor, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Holt, Hillary SR College of Idaho 5:00.32Q 1
2 Staker, Ellie JR Embry-Riddle 5:04.27Q 2
3 Johnson, Sarah SR College of Idaho 5:00.45Q 1
4 Mascotti, Darcy SR Cumberlands 5:04.44Q 2
5 Niemeir, Sarah JR Missouri Valley 5:03.12Q 1
6 Esposito, Leah FR Carroll 5:04.65Q 2
7 Johnson, Brooke JR St. Francis 5:03.69q 1
8 Dawson, Lyndee FR Biola 5:04.21q 1
9 Dillard, Katherine FR Benedictine 5:04.83q 2
10 Richter, Ana SR Rocky Mountain 5:05.32q 1
11 Meyers, Jessica SO Westmont 5:05.43 1
12 Hart, Rachael JR Rocky Mountain 5:05.77 1
13 Schmeltz, Elaine JR Taylor 5:06.25 2
14 Klopfenstein, Lila FR College of Idaho 5:07.49 2
15 Ciochon, Meaghan SR Judson 5:10.32 2
16 Klopfenstein, Sora SR College of Idaho 5:10.56 1
17 Franks, Kaylee FR AZ Christian 5:10.97 1
18 De Vries, Abby JR Dordt 5:16.22 2
19 Jourdan, Ashley FR Trinity Chr 5:18.31 2
20 Goff, Samantha SO Jamestown 5:21.44 2
21 Wood, Kimberly SO Concordia (Neb.) 5:27.29 2
22 Swanson, Heidi SR CSU San Marcos 5:39.04 1
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
World: W 4:17.14 2/9/1990 Doina Melinte, ROM
American: A 4:20.1h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicky Huber, Villanova
Championship: N 4:43.68 1988 Leah Pells, Simon Fraser (BC)
2013 Champ: * 4:49.49 3/2/2013 Hillary Holt, College of Idaho
SPIRE: S 4:34.35 3/1/2014 Leah O'Connor, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holt, Hillary SR College of Idaho 4:49.62
2 Staker, Ellie JR Embry-Riddle 4:50.41
3 Mascotti, Darcy SR Cumberlands 4:53.16
4 Esposito, Leah FR Carroll 4:55.29
5 Johnson, Sarah SR College of Idaho 4:56.87
6 Niemeir, Sarah JR Missouri Valley 4:58.58
7 Dillard, Katherine FR Benedictine 4:59.00
8 Johnson, Brooke JR St. Francis 5:00.52
9 Dawson, Lyndee FR Biola 5:01.76
10 Richter, Ana SR Rocky Mountain 5:06.60
Preliminaries
11 Meyers, Jessica SO Westmont
12 Hart, Rachael JR Rocky Mountain
13 Schmeltz, Elaine JR Taylor
14 Klopfenstein, Lila FR College of Idaho
15 Ciochon, Meaghan SR Judson
16 Klopfenstein, Sora SR College of Idaho
17 Franks, Kaylee FR AZ Christian
18 De Vries, Abby JR Dordt
19 Jourdan, Ashley FR Trinity Chr
20 Goff, Samantha SO Jamestown
21 Wood, Kimberly SO Concordia (Neb.)
22 Swanson, Heidi SR CSU San Marcos
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 8:23.72 2/3/2007 Meseret Defar, ETH
American: A 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Collegiate: C 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Championship: N 9:30.06 3/11/2006 Miriam Kaumba, Okla Baptist
2013 Champ: * 10:00.73 3/2/2013 Hillary Holt, College of Idaho
SPIRE: S 9:06.85 2014 Rachel Schulist, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grossman, Rhianna JR Carroll 9:48.26*
2 Klopfenstein, Lila FR College of Idaho 9:59.78*
3 Mascotti, Darcy SR Cumberlands 10:01.45
4 Johnson, Sarah SR College of Idaho 10:01.66
5 Bouvatte, Kate SO CSU San Marcos 10:06.44
6 Thompson, Kelly SR CSU San Marcos 10:06.76
7 Jerotich, Sarah SO Wayland Bapt 10:07.12
8 Felipe, Brenda FR TX Wesleyan 10:08.79
9 Meyer, Anna FR Taylor 10:13.46
10 Cundy, Rachel FR Lewis-Clark 10:21.14
11 DeWispelare, Marissa FR Doane 10:23.10
12 Collins, Kelly FR Westmont 10:23.85
13 Newton, Breanna SR Hannibal-LaGrang 10:24.97
14 Renken, Rachel SR Friends 10:48.35
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
World: W 14:27.42 1/27/2007 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 15:07.44 2/18/2001 Marla Runyan, Asics
Collegiate: C 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Championship: N 16:20.97 2005 Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist
2013 Champ: * 17:24.34 3/2/2013 Hannah Helker, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 15:52.11 3/1/2014 Erin Finn, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Klopfenstein, Sora SR College of Idaho 17:27.50Q 2
2 Helker, Hannah JR Okla Baptist 17:31.05Q 1
3 Grindstaff, Lauren SR Milligan 17:27.95Q 2
4 Soholt, Carrie JR Biola 17:31.95Q 1
5 Bos, Anna JR Trinity Chr 17:28.00Q 2
6 Martin, Lindsey SO Columbia College 17:34.66Q 1
7 Opp, Lauren JR Dordt 17:29.31Q 2
8 Lopez, Selene SO Wayland Bapt 17:38.21Q 1
9 Kortze, Sarah SR Concordia (Neb.) 17:30.57q 2
10 Garwood, Kristen SO Hannibal-LaGrang 17:37.20q 2
11 Lamb, Becca SR Indiana Tech 17:37.61q 2
12 Bell, Ashley SO Concordia (Cal.) 17:44.07q 1
13 Hoop, Danielle JR Cumberlands 17:48.13 2
14 Shomaker, Lauren JR Hastings 17:49.90 1
15 Ray, Sarah FR Olivet Nazarene 17:52.08 1
16 Hafner, Hannah JR Carroll 17:59.79 2
17 Rosa, Megan SR Baker 18:02.65 1
18 Leighton, Chelsey SR Lewis-Clark 18:13.54 2
19 Shares, Ashley SR St. Xavier 18:13.56 1
20 Dracht, Danae SR Spring Arbor 18:14.49 1
21 DeLuca, Meridith SO St. Francis 18:15.03 1
22 Sanders, LeeAnna JR William Wood 18:16.69 2
23 Shultz, Emily SO Columbia College 18:19.34 1
24 Steinbeck, Allison JR Taylor 18:25.31 2
25 Schroder, Hannah FR Taylor 18:32.98 1
26 Hoy, Kaitlin JR St. Francis 18:41.30 2
27 Mayfield, Karen FR Mount Marty 18:53.95 1
28 Wood, Olivia FR Carroll 19:13.77 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 14:27.42 1/27/2007 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 15:07.44 2/18/2001 Marla Runyan, Asics
Collegiate: C 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Championship: N 16:20.97 2005 Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist
2013 Champ: * 17:24.34 3/2/2013 Hannah Helker, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 15:52.11 3/1/2014 Erin Finn, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Helker, Hannah JR Okla Baptist 17:18.36*
2 Klopfenstein, Sora SR College of Idaho 17:21.59*
3 Martin, Lindsey SO Columbia College 17:21.90*
4 Lopez, Selene SO Wayland Bapt 17:22.01*
5 Grindstaff, Lauren SR Milligan 17:22.49*
6 Lamb, Becca SR Indiana Tech 17:22.88*
7 Garwood, Kristen SO Hannibal-LaGrang 17:25.11
8 Bos, Anna JR Trinity Chr 17:36.70
9 Kortze, Sarah SR Concordia (Neb.) 17:43.10
10 Opp, Lauren JR Dordt 17:43.15
11 Bell, Ashley SO Concordia (Cal.) 18:04.01
Preliminaries
4 Soholt, Carrie JR Biola
13 Hoop, Danielle JR Cumberlands
14 Shomaker, Lauren JR Hastings
15 Ray, Sarah FR Olivet Nazarene
16 Hafner, Hannah JR Carroll
17 Rosa, Megan SR Baker
18 Leighton, Chelsey SR Lewis-Clark
19 Shares, Ashley SR St. Xavier
20 Dracht, Danae SR Spring Arbor
21 DeLuca, Meridith SO St. Francis
22 Sanders, LeeAnna JR William Wood
23 Shultz, Emily SO Columbia College
24 Steinbeck, Allison JR Taylor
25 Schroder, Hannah FR Taylor
26 Hoy, Kaitlin JR St. Francis
27 Mayfield, Karen FR Mount Marty
28 Wood, Olivia FR Carroll
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
World: W 7.69 2/4/1990 Ludmila Engquist, URS
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 7.84 3/10/2006 Ginnie Powell, Southern California
Championship: N 8.34 3/3/2012 Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle
2013 Champ: * 8.45 3/1/2013 Akela Jones, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 8.08 3/1/2014 Cindy Ofili, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 8.53Q 2
2 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 8.57Q 3
3 Sloan, Tyler JR Baker 8.64Q 1
4 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 8.77Q 4 8.767
5 Marquart, Stephanie SO Siena Heights 8.70q 3
6 Waheed, Mariama JR Indiana Tech 8.76q 2
7 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 8.77q 1 8.770
8 Hollie, Brittany JR CSU San Marcos 8.81q 3
9 Ford, Andrea JR Indiana Tech 8.84 1
10 Johnson, Mariah JR Northwood (Fla.) 8.88 2
11 Coroiescu, Denise SO Okla Baptist 8.91 3
12 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 8.95 4
13 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 9.01 3
14 Emme, Madeline JR William Wood 9.07 4
15 Koegel, Jana FR Baker 9.09 1
16 Maggio, Jessica SO So. Wesleyan 9.13 2
17 King, Alex SO Aquinas 9.14 2
18 Knight Papaioannou, Kay FR Midland 9.20 4
19 Brannagan, Kalyn FR Doane 9.22 4
20 Zeilenga, Kristen JR Bethel (Ind.) 9.30 3
21 Johnson, Nichole JR Ashford 9.32 2 9.315
22 Bramhall, Rachel FR Doane 9.32 2 9.316
23 Marical, Aspen JR Okla Baptist 9.53 1
24 Waller, Hannah FR St. Ambrose 9.66 3
25 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 9.78 1
26 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 10.29 4
-- Bushkofsky, Krista FR Clarke DNF 4
-- Green-Anderson, Halle SO Embry-Riddle DNF 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 7.69 2/4/1990 Ludmila Engquist, URS
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 7.84 3/10/2006 Ginnie Powell, Southern California
Championship: N 8.34 3/3/2012 Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle
2013 Champ: * 8.45 3/1/2013 Akela Jones, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 8.08 3/1/2014 Cindy Ofili, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 8.31N
2 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 8.68
3 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 8.69
4 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 8.74
5 Sloan, Tyler JR Baker 8.78
6 Waheed, Mariama JR Indiana Tech 8.88
7 Hollie, Brittany JR CSU San Marcos 9.10
8 Marquart, Stephanie SO Siena Heights 9.33
Preliminaries
9 Ford, Andrea JR Indiana Tech
10 Johnson, Mariah JR Northwood (Fla.)
11 Coroiescu, Denise SO Okla Baptist
12 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas
13 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho
14 Emme, Madeline JR William Wood
15 Koegel, Jana FR Baker
16 Maggio, Jessica SO So. Wesleyan
17 King, Alex SO Aquinas
18 Knight Papaioannou, Kay FR Midland
19 Brannagan, Kalyn FR Doane
20 Zeilenga, Kristen JR Bethel (Ind.)
21 Johnson, Nichole JR Ashford
22 Bramhall, Rachel FR Doane
23 Marical, Aspen JR Okla Baptist
24 Waller, Hannah FR St. Ambrose
25 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern
26 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson
-- Bushkofsky, Krista FR Clarke
-- Green-Anderson, Halle SO Embry-Riddle
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
World: W 3:23.37 1/28/2006 Russia, RUS
American: A 3:27.59 3/7/1999 National Team, U.S.A.
Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter
Collegiate: C 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
Championship: N 3:39.42 3/2/2013 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
Dixon, Brooks, Ambrister, Flake
2013 Champ: * 3:39.43 3/2/2013 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
S Warrior, T Moore, E Shimanek, J Levy
SPIRE: S 3:33.30 2/17/2013 Illinois, Illinois
Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 3:48.02Q 1
1) Dixon, Zalika SR 2) Smith, Chauntiel JR
3) Brooks, Chloe SR 4) Flake, Kirsten JR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:48.53Q 3
1) Moore, Taylor SR 2) Mayfield, Abby FR
3) Levy, Jura SR 4) Warrior, Stacy SR
3 Wayland Baptist 3:49.54Q 2
1) Quiah, Angie JR 2) Browner, Alexis FR
3) Gittens, Kesley SO 4) Adams, Shani FR
4 Langston 3:50.55Q 1
1) Rudel, Ravenn SO 2) Johnson, Darion SO
3) Scott, Sydney FR 4) Williams, Darian FR
5 Doane 3:51.98Q 3
1) Sughroue, Jessa JR 2) Wright, Lacey SR
3) Holtmeier, Sydney SO 4) Farquharson, Sandrae SO
6 Eastern Oregon 3:52.01Q 2
1) Sullivan, Megan SO 2) Olivo, Irene JR
3) McGee-Woolbright, Carlondra FR 4) Booth, Kadie SR
7 Olivet Nazarene 3:50.59q 1
1) D'Angelo, Laura FR 2) Goedhart, Kamaria JR
3) Kirkland, Peyton SO 4) Ortiz, Alexandra JR
8 Embry-Riddle 3:53.54q 2
1) Dixon, Kandice SO 2) Kendrick, Kristina SR
3) Staker, Ellie JR 4) Levine, Marina FR
9 College of Idaho 3:54.28 2
1) Lentz, Hannah SO 2) Holt, Hillary SR
3) DeGrange, Nichole SO 4) Hurd, Jasmine SR
10 Vanguard 3:54.60 3
1) Goynes, Joi JR 2) Davis, Kiana FR
3) Estell, Marline JR 4) Nelson, Kapree SR
11 Cornerstone 3:55.64 2 3:55.631
1) Lipa, Lindsay JR 2) Sayers, Lyndee SO
3) Odegard, Tess FR 4) Hampton, Larissa JR
12 Hastings 3:55.64 1 3:55.636
1) Leichleiter, Michelle JR 2) Johnson, Ali FR
3) Mills, Courtney SO 4) Parnell, Porche JR
13 Carroll 3:55.84 3
1) Knoll, Mallery JR 2) Davey, Nicole SR
3) Sanchez, Marisa FR 4) Barth, Kara FR
14 Indiana Wesleyan 3:56.20 3
1) Williams, Hannah FR 2) Benware, Talia SO
3) Bantz, Emily FR 4) Miller, Allix JR
15 Grand View 3:56.57 3
1) Stouffer, Hannah FR 2) Duax, Ragan SO
3) Ayers, Dede SO 4) Nielsen, Jasmine JR
16 Bethel (Ind.) 3:56.70 1
1) Spence, Ashley FR 2) Grace, Whitney SO
3) Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR 4) Byl, Arielle JR
17 Southern Oregon 3:56.95 1
1) Barrett, Tierra FR 2) Bedsole, Rachele FR
3) Abbott, Aspen FR 4) Maguin, Amelia JR
18 Clarke 4:00.17 2
1) Francois, Samantha JR 2) Nichols, Myra JR
3) Their, Austyn SO 4) Lehmkuhl, Megan JR
19 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:00.31 1
1) Sheppard, Christine SR 2) Wenrick, Ashlee SO
3) Hollenback, Cassie SO 4) Sisneros, Taylor SR
20 St. Ambrose 4:00.49 2
1) Devore, April SO 2) Lampe, Sara FR
3) Goehrke, Tara JR 4) Smith, Molly Jo FR
21 Biola 4:05.80 3
1) Smiley, Kate SO 2) Bell, Kathleen FR
3) Ranson, Megan FR 4) Smith, Bethany SO
22 Westmont 4:08.22 2
1) Patmore, Lorien JR 2) Koopmans, Kaylin SO
3) Collier, Becky FR 4) Collier, Amber SR
23 Taylor 4:11.15 3
1) Price, Erin SR 2) Phillips, Abigal FR
3) Dunah, Kehlay JR 4) DeHaan, Kaitlin SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 3:23.37 1/28/2006 Russia, RUS
American: A 3:27.59 3/7/1999 National Team, U.S.A.
Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter
Collegiate: C 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
Championship: N 3:39.42 3/2/2013 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
Dixon, Brooks, Ambrister, Flake
2013 Champ: * 3:39.43 3/2/2013 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
S Warrior, T Moore, E Shimanek, J Levy
SPIRE: S 3:33.30 2/17/2013 Illinois, Illinois
Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Indiana Tech 3:40.23
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:41.16
3 Wayland Baptist 3:44.72
4 Olivet Nazarene 3:48.80
5 Doane 3:49.73
6 Langston 3:50.86
7 Eastern Oregon 3:51.40
8 Embry-Riddle 3:51.95
Preliminaries
9 College of Idaho
10 Vanguard
11 Cornerstone
12 Hastings
13 Carroll
14 Indiana Wesleyan
15 Grand View
16 Bethel (Ind.)
17 Southern Oregon
18 Clarke
19 Southwestern (Kan.)
20 St. Ambrose
21 Biola
22 Westmont
23 Taylor
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship: N 8:50.86 3/10/2006 Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser
A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard
2013 Champ: * 9:06.17 3/1/2013 Morningside, Morningside
M Reece, J Petsche, H Heitkamp, B Mathes
SPIRE: S 8:40.50 2013 Villanova, Villanova
Scappert-Piccirillo-Akande-Lipari
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dordt * 9:03.26Q 2
1) Koerner, Lillie JR 2) Lewis, Kelsey FR
3) Byl, Kayla SO 4) Bonnema, Katie SR
2 Concordia (Neb.) 9:12.94Q 1
1) Williams, Jenean SR 2) Vlasin, Marti FR
3) Schroeder, Erika JR 4) Wood, Kimberly SO
3 Davenport 9:17.07Q 3
1) Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR 2) Baron, Stacey SR
3) Veneklase, Alli JR 4) Jerrils, Rachel SR
4 Doane 9:07.28Q 2
1) Wright, Lacey SR 2) DeWispelare, Marissa FR
3) Moore, Marissa SO 4) Sughroue, Jessa JR
5 Oklahoma Baptist 9:17.56Q 3
1) Herbert, Halie JR 2) Warfield, Whitney SO
3) Grandstaff, Kati SO 4) Helker, Hannah JR
6 Wayland Baptist 9:19.05Q 1
1) Hannah, Kristy SR 2) Gittens, Kesley SO
3) Cejas, Melissa JR 4) Adams, Shani FR
7 Biola 9:11.14q 2
1) Gasner, Anika SO 2) Sciarra, Alexandra JR
3) Dawson, Lyndee FR 4) Soholt, Carrie JR
8 Olivet Nazarene 9:17.83q 2
1) Trank, Christy SR 2) Lippencott, Kylie JR
3) Lafemina, Angelica FR 4) Brown, Karley FR
9 Morningside 9:21.00 3
1) Figge, Tori FR 2) Hall, Shelby SO
3) Pothast, Tori FR 4) Petsche, Jen SO
10 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:21.59 2
1) Smart, Regina SO 2) Wondra, Hannah SO
3) Pinkerton, Hannah SO 4) Dillard, Katherine FR
11 Taylor 9:21.62 1
1) Oleson, Sarina SO 2) Carver, Grace SO
3) Riley, Kerigan FR 4) Meyer, Anna FR
12 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:21.68 2
1) Rodriguez, Daryll SO 2) Borel-Donohue, Julia SR
3) Bond, Samantha SR 4) Halford, Hilary SR
13 Indiana Tech 9:23.12 1
1) Condron, Laura JR 2) Gaines, Cherie JR
3) Lamb, Becca SR 4) Conger, Brenna SO
14 Carroll 9:24.57 3
1) Torres, Sandy SO 2) Esposito, Leah FR
3) Pfarr, Demi FR 4) Mullaney, Megan FR
15 Indiana Wesleyan 9:29.72 3
1) Hamilton, Lauren FR 2) Hofer, Jordan SR
3) Wharton, Isabel SO 4) Gaesser, Angel SO
16 Vanguard 9:30.14 1
1) Drennan, Alison FR 2) Estell, Marline JR
3) Porter, Bayleigh FR 4) Finch, Sarah FR
17 Aquinas 9:31.50 3
1) Anderson, Sydney FR 2) Rietsema, Caitlin JR
3) Minto, Cara FR 4) Paganelli, Crysta SO
18 St. Ambrose 9:32.25 3
1) Woodall, Nicole FR 2) Camp, Courtney SO
3) Guinnane, Dominique JR 4) Beckett, Katie SR
19 St. Xavier 9:33.19 2
1) Rosario, Leslie SR 2) Galvez, Anna JR
3) Wallace, Jordan JR 4) Watkins, Nicole FR
20 Siena Heights 9:35.43 3
1) Johnson, Elaine SO 2) Peckel, Brianna FR
3) Ridal, Mariah FR 4) Knannlein, Arika JR
21 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:37.44 1
1) Chapin, Maddie SR 2) Schoenhofer, Ashley SO
3) Hunt, Cori SR 4) Hollenback, Cassie SO
22 Spring Arbor 9:42.66 1
1) Donker, Rebecca SR 2) Lehman, Mary JR
3) Fredrick, Sarah SR 4) Curtis, Amanda JR
23 Bethel (Ind.) 9:42.67 2
1) Corsbie, Christina SR 2) Dudley, Lauren SR
3) Fisher, Meagan FR 4) Reinhard, Jamie SO
24 Columbia College 9:45.39 1
1) Montgomery, Julia SO 2) Fader, Riley FR
3) Collins, Julia SO 4) Shultz, Emily SO
25 Mount Marty 9:47.76 3
1) Davis, Caitlin FR 2) Hudelson, Jordyn SO
3) Rietveld, Berkley FR 4) O'Malley, Mandy FR
26 Jamestown 9:53.44 2
1) Jackson, Tiffany FR 2) Grooters, Brooke FR
3) Lysne, Christa FR 4) Goff, Samantha SO
27 Sterling 9:54.94 2
1) Burgess, Amber JR 2) Caffrey, Madison FR
3) Farrell, Alyssa JR 4) Myers, Beth SO
28 Webber 10:02.16 1
1) Coty, Kelsey SR 2) Pierce, Bre'Shea FR
3) Whitfield, Kathi FR 4) Nygren, Lauren JR
29 Trinity Christian 10:10.85 3
1) Schwab, Hannah SR 2) Spotts, Anna FR
3) Zaremba, Kasey JR 4) VanTol, Leah SO
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Championship: N 8:50.86 3/10/2006 Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser
A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard
2013 Champ: * 9:06.17 3/1/2013 Morningside, Morningside
M Reece, J Petsche, H Heitkamp, B Mathes
SPIRE: S 8:40.50 2013 Villanova, Villanova
Scappert-Piccirillo-Akande-Lipari
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 8:57.29*
2 Dordt 8:59.58*
3 Doane 9:08.60
4 Biola 9:14.46
5 Wayland Baptist 9:18.68
6 Olivet Nazarene 9:18.99
7 Davenport 9:22.64
8 Concordia (Neb.) 9:25.70
Preliminaries
9 Morningside
10 Benedictine (Kan.)
11 Taylor
12 St. Francis (Ill.)
13 Indiana Tech
14 Carroll
15 Indiana Wesleyan
16 Vanguard
17 Aquinas
18 St. Ambrose
19 St. Xavier
20 Siena Heights
21 Southwestern (Kan.)
22 Spring Arbor
23 Bethel (Ind.)
24 Columbia College
25 Mount Marty
26 Jamestown
27 Sterling
28 Webber
29 Trinity Christian
Women Distance Medley
===================================================================
American: A 10:59.46 3/9/2007 North Carolina, North Carolina
Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle
Collegiate: C 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova, Villanova
Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber
Championship: N 11:39.22 2010 Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)
Shaw, Kane, Crofts, Smith
2013 Champ: * 11:49.66 3/2/2013 College of Idaho, College of Idaho
S Klopfenstein, J Sibert, E Smith, H Holt
SPIRE: S 11:00.20 2/16/2014 Michigan, Michigan
Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 College of Idaho 11:51.15Q 1
1) Johnson, Sarah SR 2) Hurd, Jasmine SR
3) Engelhardt, Jordan SR 4) Holt, Hillary SR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 12:05.76Q 2
1) Warfield, Whitney SO 2) Coffey, Amelia SO
3) Grandstaff, Kati SO 4) Helker, Hannah JR
3 Carroll 11:52.13Q 1
1) Esposito, Leah FR 2) Knoll, Mallery JR
3) Torres, Sandy SO 4) Grossman, Rhianna JR
4 Westmont 12:06.40Q 2
1) Collier, Amber SR 2) Hodges, Elysia JR
3) Adams, Alexandria SO 4) Meyers, Jessica SO
5 Concordia (Ore.) 12:02.73q 1
1) Collmer, Christa FR 2) Scoles, Molly FR
3) Keane, Brianna FR 4) Whybark, Sarah JR
6 Wayland Baptist 12:05.26q 1
1) Jerotich, Sarah SO 2) Walton, Lakeisha JR
3) Cejas, Melissa JR 4) Lopez, Selene SO
7 Jamestown 12:07.92q 1
1) Goff, Samantha SO 2) Schumacher, Kayla SR
3) Lysne, Christa FR 4) Reyes, Aleona JR
8 Dordt 12:08.09q 2
1) Visscher, Jordyn FR 2) Wilgenburg, Siera SO
3) Van Zee, Justine FR 4) De Vries, Abby JR
9 Cal St. San Marcos 12:08.11 2
1) Swanson, Heidi SR 2) Gibas, Brianna SR
3) Cruz, Michelle SR 4) Bouvatte, Kate SO
10 Biola 12:11.36 2
1) Dawson, Lyndee FR 2) Sciarra, Alexandra JR
3) Gasner, Anika SO 4) Soholt, Carrie JR
11 Taylor 12:11.55 1
1) Hawks, Jane SO 2) DeHaan, Kaitlin SO
3) Norris, Jenna JR 4) Schmeltz, Elaine JR
12 St. Francis (Ill.) 12:18.38 1
1) Suttman, Erin SR 2) Rodriguez, Daryll SO
3) Bond, Samantha SR 4) Halford, Hilary SR
13 Indiana Wesleyan 12:19.51 2
1) Ewert, Kayla SR 2) Gaesser, Angel SO
3) Kamp, Julie SO 4) McBeath, Sarah FR
14 Cornerstone 12:24.59 2
1) Louisignau, Jill SR 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO
3) Hulst, Trinity SO 4) Oosterhouse, Julie JR
15 Rocky Mountain 12:24.98 1
1) Hart, Rachael JR 2) Eich, Bailey JR
3) Raymond, Jessica FR 4) Richter, Ana SR
16 Trinity Christian 12:25.03 2
1) Jourdan, Ashley FR 2) VanDyk, Justine SR
3) Kalous, Courtney FR 4) Disselkoen, Jessica SO
17 Judson 12:36.74 2
1) Wagner, Jordan SO 2) Ciochon, Meaghan SR
3) Nystrom, Gabby JR 4) Miller, Sarah JR
18 Marian (Ind.) 12:37.42 1
1) Borchelt, Lauren SR 2) Nichols, Lindsay SO
3) Crane, Courtney SO 4) Kuntz, Ann SO
19 Benedictine (Kan.) 13:00.99 2
1) Pinkerton, Hannah SO 2) Powell, Kristen SO
3) Wondra, Hannah SO 4) Leighton, Lucy FR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
American: A 10:59.46 3/9/2007 North Carolina, North Carolina
Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle
Collegiate: C 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova, Villanova
Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber
Championship: N 11:39.22 2010 Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)
Shaw, Kane, Crofts, Smith
2013 Champ: * 11:49.66 3/2/2013 College of Idaho, College of Idaho
S Klopfenstein, J Sibert, E Smith, H Holt
SPIRE: S 11:00.20 2/16/2014 Michigan, Michigan
Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 College of Idaho 11:41.57*
2 Oklahoma Baptist 11:55.37
3 Carroll 11:59.94
4 Concordia (Ore.) 12:03.38
5 Jamestown 12:04.88
6 Dordt 12:09.76
7 Westmont 12:21.36
8 Wayland Baptist 12:36.11
Preliminaries
9 Cal St. San Marcos
10 Biola
11 Taylor
12 St. Francis (Ill.)
13 Indiana Wesleyan
14 Cornerstone
15 Rocky Mountain
16 Trinity Christian
17 Judson
18 Marian (Ind.)
19 Benedictine (Kan.)
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
World: W 2.08m 2/4/2006 Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE
American: A 2.01m 2/28/1998 Tisha Waller, unattached
Collegiate: C 1.97m 2/21/1987 Ramos/Acuff/ Aldrich/ Gyoffy, Stan/UCLA/ TX/
Championship: N 1.83m 1990 Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific
2013 Champ: * 1.75m 3/2/2013 Akela Jones, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 1.88m 2/17/2013 Michelle Kinsella, Louisville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 1.78m* 5-10.00
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.78 1.84
PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
2 Odegard, Tess FR Cornerstone 1.71m 5-07.25
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XXO O XO XXX
3 McBride, Harley FR Eastern Oregon 1.71m 5-07.25
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XXO O XXO XXX
4 Nalty, Ashleigh SO MO Baptist 1.68m 5-06.00
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O XXX
5 Daley, Rachel SR Soka 1.68m 5-06.00
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
XO XO O XXX
5 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 1.68m 5-06.00
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O XXO O XXX
7 Collier, Becky FR Westmont 1.68m 5-06.00
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O XXO XO XXX
7 Davis, Kiana FR Vanguard 1.68m 5-06.00
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O XXO XO XXX
9 Johnson, Marissa FR Siena Heights 1.68m 5-06.00
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O XXO XXO XXX
10 Davis, Kaitlyn SR Bethany 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.68
O XXO XXX
11 Trevithick, Allison SO Indiana Wesleyan 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.68
XXO XXO XXX
12 Meigs, Kenney JR Okla Baptist 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
12 McDowell, Alyssa SR Doane 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
12 Carden, Kelley FR Grand View 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
12 Schaper, Hailey SR Dickinson St. 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
12 Pannell, Lauren FR Indiana Tech 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
12 O'Dell, Deborah SR Warner Pacific 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
18 Fredrick, Rachel FR Webber 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
18 Glass, Michelle JR Jamestown 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
18 Brown, Taylor JR Jamestown 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
18 Abbott, Markie FR Northwood (Tex.) 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
22 Smith, Austina JR Indiana Tech 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
22 Hannam, Kayla JR Baker 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
22 Collier, Bailey FR Southwestern 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
22 Ellis, Alexandra FR Northwood (Fla.) 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
-- DeVries, Erin JR Doane NH
1.60
XXX
-- Camp, Courtney SO St. Ambrose NH
1.60
XXX
-- Dahlke, Kalynn FR Hastings NH
1.60
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
World: W 4.91m 2/12/2006 Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS
American: A 4.81m 3/7/2004 Stacy Dragila, Nike
Collegiate: C 4.53m 2/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Championship: N 4.20m 3/9/2007 Jessie Gallaher, Concordia Univer
2013 Champ: * 3.95m 3/1/2013 Lenzey Stidham, Siena Heights
SPIRE: S 4.63m 1/26/2013 Jen Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fagen, Talitha SO Eastern Oregon 3.83m 12-06.75
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58 3.63 3.68 3.73 3.78 3.83 3.88
O XO PPP O XO O O XO O XXX
2 Carr, Kate SR Bethel (Ind.) 3.78m 12-04.75
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58 3.63 3.68 3.73 3.78 3.83
PPP O PPP O XXO XO XO XO XXX
3 Zimmerly, Jeslyn SO Bethel (Ind.) 3.68m 12-00.75
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58 3.63 3.68 3.73
PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
4 Falkenstein, Nicole SO Biola 3.68m 12-00.75
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58 3.63 3.68 3.73
O O XO O XO XXO XXX
5 Yelden, Shelby JR Concordia (Neb.) 3.63m 11-10.75
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58 3.63 3.68
O O XO XXO O XXX
6 Dorko, Alicia SR Aquinas 3.58m 11-09.00
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58 3.63
O XXO PPP XO XXX
7 Cundith, Terah FR Carroll 3.58m 11-09.00
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58 3.63
O XXO XXO XO XXX
8 McCahon, Taylor SR Biola 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58
O O O XXX
9 Starks, Cassandra JR Concordia (Neb.) 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58
O XO O XXX
10 Tepper, Taylor SO Bethel (Ind.) 3.48m 11-05.00
3.38 3.48 3.53
O O XXX
10 Arneson, Marisa SR Carroll 3.48m 11-05.00
3.38 3.48 3.53
O O XXX
12 Reams, Gabby FR Cornerstone 3.48m 11-05.00
3.38 3.48 3.53
O XXO XXX
13 Thurbon, Katie SR Baker 3.48m 11-05.00
3.38 3.48 3.53
XO XXO XXX
14 Johnson, Elaine SO Siena Heights 3.48m 11-05.00
3.38 3.48 3.53
XXO XXO XXX
15 Leichleiter, Michelle JR Hastings 3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.48
O XXX
16 Gross, Rianne JR Concordia (Neb.) 3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.48
XO XXX
17 Meredyk, Taylor JR Indiana Tech 3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.48
XXO XXX
-- Rogers, Vanessa JR Spring Arbor NH
3.38
XXX
-- Grace, Whitney SO Bethel (Ind.) NH
3.38
XXX
-- Garrison, Samantha SR Midland NH
3.38
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
World: W 7.37m 2/13/1988 Heike Drechsler, GDR
American: A 7.13m 3/5/1994 Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Championship: N 6.50m 1992 Carolin Sterling, Central State (OH)
2013 Champ: * 6.26m 3/1/2013 Akela Jones, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 6.32m 2/22/2013 Mara Griva, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 6.26m* 20-06.50
5.83m 6.26m PASS 4.20m
2 Watley, Ashley JR Indiana Tech 5.88m 19-03.50
5.88m 5.56m 5.77m 5.52m 5.22m
3 Cooperwood, Neeia JR Morningside 5.78m 18-11.75
FOUL FOUL 5.78m 5.02m 5.36m FOUL
4 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR Bethel (Ind.) 5.67m 18-07.25 2nd jump 5.61
5.54m 5.18m 5.61m 5.41m 5.67m
5 Murray, Stacia SR Indiana Tech 5.67m 18-07.25 2nd jump 5.59
FOUL 5.67m 5.59m 5.41m 5.41m
6 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 5.63m 18-05.75
FOUL 5.50m FOUL 5.45m 5.63m 5.49m
7 Schultz, Christy FR Indiana Wesleyan 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m 5.58m PASS 5.39m 5.42m 5.55m
8 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 5.52m 18-01.50
5.52m 5.38m 5.35m 5.40m 5.34m
9 Wilson, Kayla FR Southwestern 5.50m 18-00.50
5.25m FOUL 5.48m 5.50m 4.20m 5.33m
10 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m FOUL 5.40m
11 Mills, Courtney SO Hastings 5.39m 17-08.25 2nd jump 5.33
5.39m 5.33m 5.21m
12 Baird, Lauren SR Doane 5.39m 17-08.25 2nd jump 5.21
5.21m 5.39m 4.14m
13 DuBois, Mellissa SO Bethel (Ind.) 5.36m 17-07.00
5.18m 5.36m 5.19m
14 Green-Anderson, Halle SO Embry-Riddle 5.34m 17-06.25 2nd jump 5.25
5.34m 5.25m 4.72m
15 Jones, Mashea FR Indiana Tech 5.34m 17-06.25 2nd jump 5.17
5.34m 4.79m 5.17m
16 Johnson, Jalesia SO Siena Heights 5.32m 17-05.50 2nd jump 5.23
5.23m 5.32m 5.20m
17 Holding, Kristan SO Westmont 5.32m 17-05.50 2nd jump 5.18
5.32m 5.18m 4.98m
18 Carman, Rachel SR Olivet Nazarene 5.26m 17-03.25
FOUL FOUL 5.26m
19 VanDenBerg, Abbey JR Mount Marty 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL 5.25m FOUL
20 Edeko, Isi FR St. Francis 5.23m 17-02.00
5.13m 5.20m 5.23m
21 Mosbach, Liz SO Mount Mercy 5.22m 17-01.50
5.22m FOUL 4.98m
22 King, Amber SO So. Wesleyan 5.21m 17-01.25
4.96m 5.21m 4.95m
23 McPheters, Malika FR Midland 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20m 5.15m 5.14m
24 Casey, Olivia JR Olivet Nazarene 5.16m 16-11.25
4.93m 5.04m 5.16m
25 Miller, Allix JR Indiana Wesleyan 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m FOUL FOUL
26 DeVries, Erin JR Doane 5.02m 16-05.75
FOUL 5.02m FOUL
27 McKnight, Caitlin FR Wayland Bapt 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL 4.99m 4.86m
28 Brown, Janice FR Lindsey Wilson 4.09m 13-05.00
FOUL FOUL 4.09m
-- Howell, Latecia JR Carroll FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lipa, Lindsay JR Cornerstone FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
World: W 15.36m 3/6/2004 Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS
American: A 14.23m 3/4/1995 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, L.S.U.
Championship: N 13.00m 3/11/2006 Latoya Heath, Lindenwood
2013 Champ: * 11.81m 3/2/2013 Courtney Mills, Hastings
SPIRE: S 13.56m 3/1/2014 Tori Franklin, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bowie, Darice JR Indiana Tech 12.55m* 41-02.25
12.28m 12.20m 12.25m FOUL 12.09m 12.55m
2 Mills, Courtney SO Hastings 12.18m* 39-11.50
12.13m FOUL 12.14m 12.09m 12.18m FOUL
3 Barton, Arryana SR McPherson 11.91m* 39-01.00
11.41m 11.62m 11.86m 11.59m 11.46m 11.91m
4 Davis, Kiana FR Vanguard 11.75m 38-06.75
11.75m 11.27m 11.53m 11.49m 11.56m FOUL
5 Hannam, Kayla JR Baker 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m 11.10m 11.21m FOUL 11.33m 10.91m
6 Jones, Mashea FR Indiana Tech 11.57m 37-11.50
11.19m 11.41m FOUL 11.39m FOUL 11.57m
7 Lipa, Lindsay JR Cornerstone 11.56m 37-11.25
10.80m 11.42m 11.45m 11.12m 11.45m 11.56m
8 Mulligan, Kathleen JR Carroll 11.53m 37-10.00
11.34m 11.53m 11.53m FOUL 11.45m FOUL
9 Heidema, Christy SR Dordt 11.47m 37-07.75
11.47m 11.40m 11.38m FOUL 11.43m FOUL
10 Brown, Janice FR Lindsey Wilson 11.36m 37-03.25
FOUL 11.36m FOUL
11 Murray, Stacia SR Indiana Tech 11.35m 37-03.00
FOUL 11.35m FOUL
12 Stanley, Mistiree SO Lindenwood-Belle 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL 11.32m 11.26m
13 Leslie, Holli SO Indiana Wesleyan 11.23m 36-10.25 2nd best 11.14
11.23m 11.14m 10.74m
14 Lawson, Courtney FR Indiana Tech 11.23m 36-10.25 2nd best Foul
FOUL FOUL 11.23m
15 Fayne, Jacqueline JR Olivet Nazarene 11.21m 36-09.50
11.06m 11.11m 11.21m
16 Stanford, Ashley SO Sterling 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m FOUL 10.71m
17 VanDenBerg, Abbey JR Mount Marty 11.17m 36-07.75
FOUL 11.00m 11.17m
18 Shoup, Katelyn SO Concordia (Neb.) 11.09m 36-04.75 2nd best 10.85
FOUL 10.85m 11.09m
19 McPheters, Malika FR Midland 11.09m 36-04.75 2nd best 10.77
11.09m FOUL 10.77m
20 Harris, Christiana SO Campbellsville 11.06m 36-03.50
11.06m FOUL 10.06m
21 Johnson, Mariah JR Northwood (Fla.) 11.03m 36-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.03m
22 Stevens, Kimberley FR Lindsey Wilson 11.02m 36-02.00
FOUL 11.02m 10.80m
23 Ryland, Charnay JR Montreat 11.00m 36-01.25
10.70m 11.00m FOUL
24 Dennard, Charrie FR Webber 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m FOUL 10.73m
25 Brinson, Jonina FR Brewton-Park 10.91m 35-09.50
10.83m 10.91m FOUL
26 King, Amber SO So. Wesleyan 10.83m 35-06.50
10.83m FOUL FOUL
27 Keck, Kaitlyn SO Friends 10.80m 35-05.25
FOUL 10.80m 10.67m
28 Blank, Karissa JR Doane 10.70m 35-01.25
FOUL FOUL 10.70m
29 Edeko, Isi FR St. Francis 10.68m 35-00.50
FOUL 10.68m FOUL
30 Donnelly, Tascha SO Briar Cliff 10.50m 34-05.50
10.50m FOUL FOUL
31 Byrd, Alisha FR Graceland 10.41m 34-02.00
10.06m 10.41m 10.37m
32 Sheets, Adrienne FR Langston 10.35m 33-11.50
10.35m 10.21m FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
World: W 22.50m 2/19/1977 Helena Fibingerova, TCH
American: A 19.83m 2/20/1987 Ramona Pagel, Mazda T.C.
Collegiate: C 19.15m 3/3/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Championship: N 18.03m 2003 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific
2013 Champ: * 15.10m 3/2/2013 Jennifer Maag, Hastings
SPIRE: S 17.76m 2011 Faith Sherrill, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maag, Jennifer JR Hastings 15.30m* 50-02.50
15.04m 15.30m 15.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Veiock, Val JR Grand View 14.54m 47-08.50
14.54m 14.39m FOUL FOUL 13.36m FOUL
3 Vogt, Jessica JR Doane 14.41m 47-03.50
14.40m FOUL 14.41m 14.06m FOUL FOUL
4 Blucker, Amy SO Olivet Nazarene 14.29m 46-10.75
13.80m 14.29m 14.15m 13.71m 13.59m 14.07m
5 Rimington, Chelsea SR St. Francis 14.16m 46-05.50
13.78m 13.98m 13.98m 14.16m FOUL 14.11m
6 Coley, Stephanie SO Concordia (Neb.) 14.05m 46-01.25
13.84m 14.04m FOUL 13.75m 14.05m FOUL
7 Safforld, LaCrissa JR St. Francis 13.84m 45-05.00
12.64m 13.84m FOUL FOUL 12.81m 12.23m
8 Green, Cinnamin JR Bethel (Ind.) 13.74m 45-01.00
FOUL 12.94m 13.66m 13.74m 13.50m FOUL
9 Erdmann, Brittany JR Concordia (Neb.) 13.68m 44-10.75
13.02m 12.94m 13.68m 13.19m 13.19m FOUL
10 Hoesing, Megan SR Midland 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m FOUL 12.84m
11 Nelson, Stephanie SR Baker 13.32m 43-08.50
13.32m FOUL FOUL
12 Barton, Arryana SR McPherson 13.28m 43-07.00
13.28m 11.48m 11.90m
13 Henry, Carly JR Doane 13.27m 43-06.50
13.12m 12.82m 13.27m
14 Crouse, Jamie SR Concordia (Neb.) 13.22m 43-04.50
12.98m FOUL 13.22m
15 Byron, Taylor SR Siena Heights 13.17m 43-02.50
13.01m 13.17m 13.06m
16 Johnson, Lateshia SO Siena Heights 13.15m 43-01.75
FOUL 12.59m 13.15m
17 Huffman, Tina SR Indiana Wesleyan 13.03m 42-09.00
12.64m 13.03m 12.79m
18 Coleman, Kaytlyn SO Lewis-Clark 12.94m 42-05.50
12.17m 12.28m 12.94m
19 Russell, Haley JR Cornerstone 12.86m 42-02.25
12.64m 12.58m 12.86m
20 Schirmer, Valerie SR Baker 12.80m 42-00.00
12.20m FOUL 12.80m
21 Johnson, Riley SO Doane 12.70m 41-08.00
12.43m 12.53m 12.70m
22 Medeiros, Ashley JR Carroll 12.61m 41-04.50
12.14m 11.57m 12.61m
23 Foster, Meaghan SO William Penn 12.60m 41-04.25
FOUL 12.60m FOUL
24 Robb, Kali FR Concordia (Neb.) 12.53m 41-01.50
FOUL 12.53m 12.22m
25 Kannady, Paige JR Okla Baptist 12.49m 40-11.75 2nd best 12.49
FOUL FOUL 12.49m
26 Nordby, Brianna SR Siena Heights 12.49m 40-11.75 2nd best 12.47
12.49m 12.47m 12.21m
27 Martin, Brooke JR St. Francis 12.47m 40-11.00
12.09m 11.79m 12.47m
28 Head, Amanda FR Cardinal Stritch 12.44m 40-09.75
12.44m 11.52m 11.42m
29 Shymkewicz, Allison FR Briar Cliff 12.08m 39-07.75
12.08m 11.19m 11.41m
30 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 11.97m 39-03.25
11.67m 10.58m 11.97m
31 Bush, Brooke FR McPherson 11.76m 38-07.00
11.52m 11.76m 11.18m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
American: A 25.57m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Collegiate: C 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Championship: N 19.79m 3/7/2009 Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills State
2013 Champ: * 19.14m 3/1/2013 Gabriella Dixson, Concordia (Ore.)
SPIRE: S 22.17m 2/16/2013 Beth Rohl, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Woodard, Reta SR Embry-Riddle 18.89m 61-11.75
17.62m 18.89m 18.48m FOUL 17.84m 17.64m
2 Coleman, Kaytlyn SO Lewis-Clark 18.05m 59-02.75
18.05m 17.63m FOUL 17.89m FOUL 17.89m
3 Crouse, Jamie SR Concordia (Neb.) 18.01m 59-01.25
17.45m 17.83m 18.01m FOUL FOUL 17.66m
4 Blucker, Amy SO Olivet Nazarene 17.53m 57-06.25
16.62m 17.22m 16.49m 17.53m FOUL 16.46m
5 Veiock, Val JR Grand View 17.40m 57-01.00
15.85m 17.40m 15.48m 13.74m 15.43m 14.85m
6 Byron, Taylor SR Siena Heights 17.26m 56-07.50
17.07m 17.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Maag, Jennifer JR Hastings 17.23m 56-06.50
16.87m FOUL 17.23m 16.94m 16.98m FOUL
8 Henry, Carly JR Doane 17.04m 55-11.00
16.89m 16.31m 16.73m 16.39m 17.04m 16.52m
9 Hull, Kyra SO Aquinas 16.93m 55-06.50
16.93m 16.67m 16.45m 16.74m 16.74m 14.78m
10 Gowen, McKayla JR Hastings 16.65m 54-07.50
16.47m 16.65m 16.23m
11 Nordby, Brianna SR Siena Heights 16.56m 54-04.00
15.87m FOUL 16.56m
12 Coley, Stephanie SO Concordia (Neb.) 16.42m 53-10.50
16.42m 15.86m FOUL
13 Frank, Colleen SR Grand View 16.40m 53-09.75
16.37m 16.28m 16.40m
14 Russell, Haley JR Cornerstone 16.36m 53-08.25
15.83m 16.36m 16.32m
15 Hoesing, Megan SR Midland 16.35m 53-07.75
16.35m 15.79m FOUL
16 Demmer, Brittany SR Clarke 16.04m 52-07.50
FOUL 15.52m 16.04m
17 Hanson, Kayla JR Mount Mercy 15.85m 52-00.00
15.85m 15.41m 15.75m
18 Green, Cinnamin JR Bethel (Ind.) 15.74m 51-07.75
15.74m FOUL FOUL
19 Jones, Amber SO Grand View 15.59m 51-01.75
15.59m 15.44m FOUL
20 Robb, Kali FR Concordia (Neb.) 15.58m 51-01.50
15.58m FOUL 15.23m
21 Krebs, Jena SO Grand View 15.44m 50-08.00
13.53m 14.64m 15.44m
-- Renshaw, Kasey SO Siena Heights FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Riley SO Doane FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
2013 Champ: * 2:20.95 2/28/2013 Jillian Ourada, Doane
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2/9/2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 2:25.50 750
2 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 2:28.40 713
3 Collier, Becky FR Westmont 2:29.52 699
4 Pomerenke, Lydia SR Concordia (Neb.) 2:30.48 687
5 Gokie, Kylie FR Doane 2:30.89 682
6 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 2:31.13 679
7 DeVries, Erin JR Doane 2:33.11 654
8 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 2:33.20 653
9 Blank, Karissa JR Doane 2:34.14 642
10 Holding, Kristan SO Westmont 2:34.20 641
11 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 2:36.93 609
12 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 2:39.56 578
13 Hayes, Montana JR Concordia (Neb.) 2:40.36 569
14 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 2:41.26 558
15 Montgomery, Emily SO Okla Baptist 2:41.65 554
16 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 2:47.17 493
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
2013 Champ: * 8.73 2/28/2013 Briana Vander Woude, Dordt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 8.43* 2 1032
2 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 8.79 4 954
3 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 8.88 4 935
4 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 8.93 1 925
5 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 9.08 2 893
6 Blank, Karissa JR Doane 9.31 3 846
7 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 9.32 1 844
8 Collier, Becky FR Westmont 9.33 1 842
9 Pomerenke, Lydia SR Concordia (Neb.) 9.34 3 840
10 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 9.42 2 824
11 DeVries, Erin JR Doane 9.46 3 816
12 Holding, Kristan SO Westmont 9.57 4 794
13 Montgomery, Emily SO Okla Baptist 9.87 1 737
14 Hayes, Montana JR Concordia (Neb.) 10.07 2 699
15 Gokie, Kylie FR Doane 10.49 3 623
16 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 13.50 4 199
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
2013 Champ: * 1.72m 2/28/2013 Briana Vander Woude, Dordt
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 1.83m* 6-00.00 1016
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O
2 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Holding, Kristan SO Westmont 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XO XXO O XXX
3 Collier, Becky FR Westmont 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
5 Blank, Karissa JR Doane 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
6 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX
7 Gokie, Kylie FR Doane 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP O O O O O XXX
7 Pomerenke, Lydia SR Concordia (Neb.) 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
7 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
7 Montgomery, Emily SO Okla Baptist 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP XO XXO XXO PPP XXO XXX
7 DeVries, Erin JR Doane 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
12 Hayes, Montana JR Concordia (Neb.) 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XO XXX
13 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP O PPP O XO XXO O XXX
14 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
PPP O PPP O O O XXX
15 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
-- Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) NH
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
2013 Champ: * 5.45m 2/28/2013 Jillian Ourada, Doane
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 6.01m* 19-08.75 853
FOUL 6.01m 5.82m
2 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 5.77m* 18-11.25 780
5.51m FOUL 5.77m
3 Pomerenke, Lydia SR Concordia (Neb.) 5.35m 17-06.75 657
4.96m 5.12m 5.35m
4 Gokie, Kylie FR Doane 5.25m 17-02.75 628
3.91m 5.19m 5.25m
5 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 5.18m 17-00.00 609
5.18m FOUL 5.01m
6 Collier, Becky FR Westmont 5.15m 16-10.75 601
4.91m 5.15m 5.09m
6 Holding, Kristan SO Westmont 5.15m 16-10.75 601
4.78m 4.97m 5.15m
8 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 5.11m 16-09.25 589
FOUL 4.63m 5.11m
9 DeVries, Erin JR Doane 5.09m 16-08.50 584
FOUL 5.09m FOUL
10 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 5.08m 16-08.00 581
FOUL FOUL 5.08m
11 Blank, Karissa JR Doane 5.06m 16-07.25 576
5.06m 5.04m FOUL
12 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 4.95m 16-03.00 546
4.95m FOUL 4.70m
13 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 4.94m 16-02.50 543
4.90m 4.94m FOUL
14 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 4.89m 16-00.50 530
FOUL 4.89m 4.74m
15 Hayes, Montana JR Concordia (Neb.) 4.55m 14-11.25 441
4.55m 4.36m 4.18m
16 Montgomery, Emily SO Okla Baptist 3.22m 10-06.75 146
2.76m 3.22m PASS
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
2013 Champ: * 12.39m 2/28/2013 Brittany Green, Cornerstone
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 12.62m* 41-05.00 702
12.62m 12.61m 12.07m
2 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 12.49m* 40-11.75 694
12.49m FOUL 12.26m
3 DeVries, Erin JR Doane 11.65m 38-02.75 638
11.65m 10.98m 11.40m
4 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 11.08m 36-04.25 600
11.08m FOUL 11.08m
5 Pomerenke, Lydia SR Concordia (Neb.) 10.49m 34-05.00 562
9.77m 10.49m 10.24m
6 Hayes, Montana JR Concordia (Neb.) 10.45m 34-03.50 559
9.86m 10.45m 9.94m
7 Gokie, Kylie FR Doane 10.28m 33-08.75 548
10.28m 9.65m 9.88m
8 Holding, Kristan SO Westmont 9.66m 31-08.50 507
8.05m 9.40m 9.66m
9 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 9.65m 31-08.00 507
9.41m FOUL 9.65m
10 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 9.64m 31-07.50 506
9.64m 9.20m 9.03m
11 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 9.35m 30-08.25 487
9.35m 9.25m 9.27m
12 Blank, Karissa JR Doane 9.34m 30-07.75 486
9.20m 9.00m 9.34m
13 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 9.03m 29-07.50 466
9.03m FOUL 8.69m
14 Collier, Becky FR Westmont 8.90m 29-02.50 458
8.50m 8.90m 8.84m
15 Montgomery, Emily SO Okla Baptist 8.82m 28-11.25 452
8.24m 8.68m 8.82m
16 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 8.07m 26-05.75 404
7.62m 8.07m FOUL
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Championship: N 3943 3/7/2009 Natasha Miller, Biola
2013 Champ: * 3751 2/28/2013 Briana Vander Woude, Dordt
SPIRE: S 4254 2011 Abby Norton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 4153N
2 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 3730
3 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 3437
4 Pomerenke, Lydia SR Concordia (Neb.) 3401
5 Collier, Becky FR Westmont 3395
6 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 3380
7 DeVries, Erin JR Doane 3347
8 Holding, Kristan SO Westmont 3338
9 Blank, Karissa JR Doane 3274
10 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 3270
11 Gokie, Kylie FR Doane 3136
12 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 3103
13 Hayes, Montana JR Concordia (Neb.) 2889
14 Montgomery, Emily SO Okla Baptist 2544
15 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 2534
16 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 2285
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Championship: N 13:53.63 2013 Nicole Bonk, Embry-Riddle
2013 Champ: * 13:53.63 3/1/2013 Nicole Bonk, Embry-Riddle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josephs, Molly SO MO Baptist 14:15.74
2 Zalba, Mereth SO MO Baptist 14:20.66
3 Lawrence, Monica SR Cornerstone 14:24.72
4 Moscoso, Maite FR Embry-Riddle 14:55.49
5 Dunn, Abby SO Goshen 15:09.64
6 Brickson, Reini SR Lindsey Wilson 15:10.64
7 Griffiths, Brianna JR Cornerstone 15:22.62
8 Court-Menendez, Nicole SO Dakota Wesleyan 15:37.49
9 Alfonzo, Natalia FR MO Baptist 15:49.73
10 Ovokaitys, Kayla SO Cornerstone 15:50.02
11 Green, Jourdann SO Lindsey Wilson 15:58.24
12 Barakou, Ioulia FR MO Baptist 16:04.82
13 Bland, Amanda JR Lindsey Wilson 16:17.19
14 Loeffler, Kaitlyn JR Cen. Methodist 16:18.30
15 Manlan, Melissa SO Cornerstone 16:23.26
16 Gray, Kayla FR Goshen 16:32.66
17 Kiernan, Courtney FR MO Baptist 16:32.88
18 Lenard, Keara FR Kansas Wesleyan 16:45.30
19 Moyer, Michelle JR Goshen 16:58.49
20 Worsham, Nikki FR Rio Grande 17:30.60
21 Graybill, Teresa SR Benedictine 17:57.30
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Green, Nike
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.
Championship: N 6.65 3/9/2007 Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist
2013 Champ: * 6.69 3/1/2013 David Walters, Langston
SPIRE: S 6.63 2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 6.77Q 1
2 Joseph's, Jeffery SR Wayland Bapt 6.82Q 4
3 Boomsma, Seth JR Dakota State 6.82Q 2 Green Card
4 Miller, Breyan JR Dickinson St. 6.85Q 3 6.845
5 Scruggs, Justin SO Wayland Bapt 6.79q 1
6 Rolle, Chris JR Siena Heights 6.85q 4 6.843
7 Combs, Kenneth SO Okla Baptist 6.85q 2 6.845
8 Grant, Tommy FR Bethel (Ind.) 6.86q 2 6.853
9 Evans, Ahmad SO Bethel (Ind.) 6.86 4 6.860
10 Jackson, DeMarcus SO Cen. Methodist 6.87 3
11 Hubbard, Avery FR Tenn Wesleyan 6.88 4
12 Dunk, Jeriah SR Northwestern 6.88 1
13 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 6.91 1
14 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 6.92 3
15 Jones, Ricollis SO Langston 6.94 3
16 Edwards III, Harris SO Indiana Tech 6.95 2
17 Davis, Dexter SO Friends 6.96 2 Green Card
18 Moate, Eric FR Warner 6.98 3
19 Joseph, Perry JR McPherson 6.98 1 Green Card
20 Swanagan, Collin SR Bacone 6.99 3
21 Gay, Donnie FR Cumberlands 6.99 1
22 Akinyosoye, Sogo FR Marian 7.05 2
23 Barnett, Andre JR Bacone 7.21 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Green, Nike
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.
Championship: N 6.65 3/9/2007 Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist
2013 Champ: * 6.69 3/1/2013 David Walters, Langston
SPIRE: S 6.63 2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 6.73
2 Boomsma, Seth JR Dakota State 6.77
3 Scruggs, Justin SO Wayland Bapt 6.80
4 Joseph's, Jeffery SR Wayland Bapt 6.84
5 Rolle, Chris JR Siena Heights 6.87 6.861
6 Miller, Breyan JR Dickinson St. 6.87 6.870
7 Grant, Tommy FR Bethel (Ind.) 6.89
8 Combs, Kenneth SO Okla Baptist 6.91
Preliminaries
9 Evans, Ahmad SO Bethel (Ind.)
10 Jackson, DeMarcus SO Cen. Methodist
11 Hubbard, Avery FR Tenn Wesleyan
12 Dunk, Jeriah SR Northwestern
13 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech
14 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech
15 Jones, Ricollis SO Langston
16 Edwards III, Harris SO Indiana Tech
17 Davis, Dexter SO Friends
18 Moate, Eric FR Warner
19 Joseph, Perry JR McPherson
20 Swanagan, Collin SR Bacone
21 Gay, Donnie FR Cumberlands
22 Akinyosoye, Sogo FR Marian
23 Barnett, Andre JR Bacone
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 19.92 2/18/1996 Frank Fredericks, NAM
American: A 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Championship: N 20.84 2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)
2013 Champ: * 21.04 3/2/2013 Gregory Turner, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 20.73 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 21.37Q 1
2 Howard, Durawn JR Wayland Bapt 21.40Q 3
3 Miller, Breyan JR Dickinson St. 21.53Q 4 21.528
4 Edwards III, Harris SO Indiana Tech 21.70Q 2
5 Dolphus, Lorenzo SR Wayland Bapt 21.53q 1 21.521
6 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 21.53q 4 21.529
7 Rolle, Chris JR Siena Heights 21.56q 1
8 Sutherland, Stephen SO Wayland Bapt 21.57q 4
9 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 21.60 3
10 Marshall, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 21.78 4
11 Hampton, Cameron JR MO Baptist 21.80 3
12 Woods, Deshawn FR Indiana Tech 21.86 2
13 Joseph's, Jeffery SR Wayland Bapt 21.91 3
14 Combs, Kenneth SO Okla Baptist 21.93 2
15 Muncy, Rusty SO Briar Cliff 21.98 2 21.978
16 Leija, Gilberto SR Marian 21.98 1 21.979
17 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 22.13 3
18 Gray, Dewayne SR Spring Arbor 22.18 4
19 Busby, Chris SR Doane 22.19 2
20 Grier, Alex SR Tabor 22.55 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 19.92 2/18/1996 Frank Fredericks, NAM
American: A 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Championship: N 20.84 2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)
2013 Champ: * 21.04 3/2/2013 Gregory Turner, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 20.73 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 21.19
2 Miller, Breyan JR Dickinson St. 21.29
3 Howard, Durawn JR Wayland Bapt 21.43
4 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 21.71
5 Edwards III, Harris SO Indiana Tech 21.75 21.742
6 Sutherland, Stephen SO Wayland Bapt 21.75 21.746
7 Dolphus, Lorenzo SR Wayland Bapt 21.82
8 Rolle, Chris JR Siena Heights 21.94
Preliminaries
9 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech
10 Marshall, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech
11 Hampton, Cameron JR MO Baptist
12 Woods, Deshawn FR Indiana Tech
13 Joseph's, Jeffery SR Wayland Bapt
14 Combs, Kenneth SO Okla Baptist
15 Muncy, Rusty SO Briar Cliff
16 Leija, Gilberto SR Marian
17 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech
18 Gray, Dewayne SR Spring Arbor
19 Busby, Chris SR Doane
20 Grier, Alex SR Tabor
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Championship: N 46.95 3/10/2007 Ramon Miller, Dickinson State
2013 Champ: * 47.80 3/2/2013 Doug Dawson, Siena Heights
SPIRE: S 45.57 2014 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Howard, Durawn JR Wayland Bapt * 47.47Q 1
2 Marshall, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 47.94Q 3
3 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 48.65Q 2 48.641
4 Rose, Robert SO Indiana Tech 47.95Q 1
5 Dolphus, Lorenzo SR Wayland Bapt 48.27Q 3
6 Person, Dareyus SO Indiana Tech 48.65Q 2 48.647
7 Sutherland, Stephen SO Wayland Bapt 47.97q 1
8 Allen, Jywayne SO Okla Baptist 48.32q 1
9 Zink, Nick JR William Wood 48.44 3
10 Woods, Deshawn FR Indiana Tech 48.46 3
11 Olander, Jonz JR So. Oregon 48.83 2
12 Fields, Ty'rel SR Olivet Nazarene 48.90 2
13 Cartier, John SR Concordia (Neb.) 48.97 2
14 Johnson, Keith FR So. Wesleyan 49.06 1
15 Johnson, Marcus JR Northwood (Tex.) 49.24 1
16 Moore, Tyler SO Westmont 49.47 3
17 Voltaire, Ismael FR Warner 49.73 1
18 Willis, Jeremey FR Northwood (Tex.) 49.77 2
19 Floen, Jake SO Dordt 49.97 3
20 Blehm, Alex SR Davenport 50.71 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Championship: N 46.95 3/10/2007 Ramon Miller, Dickinson State
2013 Champ: * 47.80 3/2/2013 Doug Dawson, Siena Heights
SPIRE: S 45.57 2014 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 46.98*
2 Person, Dareyus SO Indiana Tech 47.46*
3 Sutherland, Stephen SO Wayland Bapt 47.47*
4 Howard, Durawn JR Wayland Bapt 47.56*
5 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 47.84
6 Allen, Jywayne SO Okla Baptist 47.86
7 Rose, Robert SO Indiana Tech 47.98
8 Dolphus, Lorenzo SR Wayland Bapt 48.06
Preliminaries
9 Zink, Nick JR William Wood
10 Woods, Deshawn FR Indiana Tech
11 Olander, Jonz JR So. Oregon
12 Fields, Ty'rel SR Olivet Nazarene
13 Cartier, John SR Concordia (Neb.)
14 Johnson, Keith FR So. Wesleyan
15 Johnson, Marcus JR Northwood (Tex.)
16 Moore, Tyler SO Westmont
17 Voltaire, Ismael FR Warner
18 Willis, Jeremey FR Northwood (Tex.)
19 Floen, Jake SO Dordt
20 Blehm, Alex SR Davenport
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: N 1:17.86 3/11/2006 Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter
2013 Champ: * 1:18.10 3/2/2013 Travis Hinton, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/22/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Teachout, Caleb JR Aquinas 1:18.94Q 1
2 Hester, John FR Indiana Tech 1:20.51Q 2
3 Edwards, Alex JR William Penn 1:19.18Q 1
4 Hinton, Travis JR Okla Baptist 1:20.54Q 2
5 Booker, Dewayne JR Wayland Bapt 1:19.38q 1
6 Barnes, Austen SR Indiana Tech 1:19.60q 1
7 Simpson, De'Vion FR Wayland Bapt 1:20.09q 1
8 Mcelyea, Ryan SR Siena Heights 1:20.45q 1
9 Marrow, Devon FR Indiana Tech 1:20.68 2
10 Washington, Andre SR Concordia (Ore.) 1:20.76 2
11 Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR Concordia (Neb.) 1:21.51 1 1:21.501
12 Swink, Hunter SO Oklahoma City 1:21.51 2 1:21.505
13 Nichols, Tyler FR Concordia (Cal.) 1:22.16 2
14 Alvarez-Cates, Drake SO Soka 1:23.40 2
15 Van Gaalen, Jaap SO Concordia (Neb.) 1:26.26 1
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: N 1:17.86 3/11/2006 Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter
2013 Champ: * 1:18.10 3/2/2013 Travis Hinton, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/22/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hester, John FR Indiana Tech 1:18.29
2 Teachout, Caleb JR Aquinas 1:18.97
3 Barnes, Austen SR Indiana Tech 1:20.05
4 Hinton, Travis JR Okla Baptist 1:20.34
5 Edwards, Alex JR William Penn 1:20.44
6 Mcelyea, Ryan SR Siena Heights 1:20.79
7 Simpson, De'Vion FR Wayland Bapt 1:22.47
8 Booker, Dewayne JR Wayland Bapt 1:23.49
Preliminaries
9 Marrow, Devon FR Indiana Tech
10 Washington, Andre SR Concordia (Ore.)
11 Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR Concordia (Neb.)
12 Swink, Hunter SO Oklahoma City
13 Nichols, Tyler FR Concordia (Cal.)
14 Alvarez-Cates, Drake SO Soka
15 Van Gaalen, Jaap SO Concordia (Neb.)
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
World: W 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Championship: N 1:47.70 1996 James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)
2013 Champ: * 1:52.21 3/2/2013 Monte Larsen, Morningside
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Majorel, Vivien JR St. Gregory's * 1:51.70Q 2
2 Shepperson, Clay SO Okla Baptist 1:53.86Q 1
3 Solly, Troy SR Carroll 1:52.59Q 2
4 Thor, David SO Carroll 1:54.04Q 1
5 Head, Spencer FR Missouri Valley 1:52.65q 2
6 Maritim, Hosea SO St. Gregory's 1:54.01q 2
7 Rhodes, Demetrius SO Concordia (Ore.) 1:54.27q 1
8 Sandbak, Dustin SR Dickinson St. 1:54.33q 2
9 Burley, Maxwell FR Friends 1:54.89 1
10 Jones, Wes FR Evergreen St. 1:55.02 1
11 Welp, Jay JR Morningside 1:55.40 2
12 Peden, Shawn SO Rocky Mountain 1:55.74 1
13 Petsch, Fred FR Rocky Mountain 1:55.83 2
14 Dunley, John FR Carroll 1:57.27 1
15 Wood, Colton SO Rocky Mountain 1:57.99 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Championship: N 1:47.70 1996 James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)
2013 Champ: * 1:52.21 3/2/2013 Monte Larsen, Morningside
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shepperson, Clay SO Okla Baptist 1:52.12*
2 Rhodes, Demetrius SO Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.67
3 Majorel, Vivien JR St. Gregory's 1:52.72
4 Solly, Troy SR Carroll 1:53.02
5 Thor, David SO Carroll 1:53.42
6 Maritim, Hosea SO St. Gregory's 1:54.35
7 Sandbak, Dustin SR Dickinson St. 1:54.97
8 Head, Spencer FR Missouri Valley 1:58.01
Preliminaries
9 Burley, Maxwell FR Friends
10 Jones, Wes FR Evergreen St.
11 Welp, Jay JR Morningside
12 Peden, Shawn SO Rocky Mountain
13 Petsch, Fred FR Rocky Mountain
14 Dunley, John FR Carroll
15 Wood, Colton SO Rocky Mountain
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: N 2:23.09 3/11/2006 Julius Rono, Roberts Wes
2013 Champ: * 2:27.93 3/2/2013 Dante Carter, Dickinson St.
SPIRE: S 2:22.09 2014 Josh Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Roelle, Hans JR Eastern Oregon * 2:25.51Q 2
2 Carter, Dante SO Dickinson St. * 2:26.06Q 1
3 Espinoza, Josh JR Vanguard * 2:26.14Q 1
4 Blackwell, Robert SO Concordia (Cal.) * 2:27.12Q 2
5 Brown, Jasen SR Concordia (Ore.) * 2:26.48q 1
6 Lowrey, Chris FR Oklahoma City * 2:26.61q 1
7 Hampton, Nick SR College of Idaho * 2:27.27q 2
8 Daugherty, Garrett JR Tabor * 2:27.58q 2
9 Reed, Jared SO Taylor * 2:27.62 2
10 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael FR Oklahoma City * 2:27.73 2
11 Adair, Matt SO Indiana Tech 2:27.98 1
12 Widner, Zaccheaus SR Siena Heights 2:28.42 1
13 Bierma, Tim SR Dordt 2:28.50 1
14 Weers, Eric SO Doane 2:28.84 2
15 Taylor, Douglas JR Marian 2:29.17 2
16 Prahlow, Adam SR Concordia (Neb.) 2:30.43 1
17 Corcoran, Brian JR St. Xavier 2:32.62 1
18 Kenney, Shane SR St. Xavier 2:34.66 2
19 Jones, Les JR Evergreen St. 2:39.35 1
20 Ferguson, Jonathan SO Northwest U. 2:48.77 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: N 2:23.09 3/11/2006 Julius Rono, Roberts Wes
2013 Champ: * 2:27.93 3/2/2013 Dante Carter, Dickinson St.
SPIRE: S 2:22.09 2014 Josh Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Roelle, Hans JR Eastern Oregon 2:28.38
2 Espinoza, Josh JR Vanguard 2:29.72 2:29.712
3 Lowrey, Chris FR Oklahoma City 2:29.72 2:29.714
4 Hampton, Nick SR College of Idaho 2:29.97
5 Carter, Dante SO Dickinson St. 2:30.04
6 Brown, Jasen SR Concordia (Ore.) 2:30.51
7 Daugherty, Garrett JR Tabor 2:31.92
8 Blackwell, Robert SO Concordia (Cal.) 2:32.46
Preliminaries
9 Reed, Jared SO Taylor
10 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael FR Oklahoma City
11 Adair, Matt SO Indiana Tech
12 Widner, Zaccheaus SR Siena Heights
13 Bierma, Tim SR Dordt
14 Weers, Eric SO Doane
15 Taylor, Douglas JR Marian
16 Prahlow, Adam SR Concordia (Neb.)
17 Corcoran, Brian JR St. Xavier
18 Kenney, Shane SR St. Xavier
19 Jones, Les JR Evergreen St.
20 Ferguson, Jonathan SO Northwest U.
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
World: W 3:48.45 2/12/1997 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:55.0h 2/17/1974 Tony Waldrop, North Carolina
Championship: N 4:03.69 2010 Silas Kisorio, Azusa Pacific
2013 Champ: * 4:10.84 3/2/2013 Adam Godwin, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 3:58.04 2014 Nathan Brennan, Unatttached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Pauric JR Lewis-Clark 4:16.19Q 2
2 Clowes, Matthew JR Concordia (Ore.) 4:20.99Q 1
3 Falland, Louis SR Cornerstone 4:16.22Q 2
4 Carter, Dante SO Dickinson St. 4:21.03Q 1
5 Brewer, Christian JR Milligan 4:16.29Q 2
6 Espinoza, Josh JR Vanguard 4:21.39Q 1
7 Wardwell, Kyle FR Oklahoma City 4:16.35q 2
8 Godwin, Adam SR Okla Baptist 4:16.42q 2
9 Pastars, Janis JR St. Xavier 4:17.25q 2
10 Sievert, Benjamin JR Concordia (Neb.) 4:17.67q 2
11 Pocha, Lyle JR Carroll 4:21.73 1
12 Tafelsky, Taylor FR Milligan 4:22.21 1
13 Bradford, Evan SR Westmont 4:24.12 1
14 Mueller, Drew SO Indiana Tech 4:25.01 2
15 Mullen, Joseph JR Tenn Wesleyan 4:27.42 1
16 Woodberry, Cameron FR Wayland Bapt 4:27.70 1
17 Smith, Ryan FR Goshen 4:33.38 1
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
World: W 3:48.45 2/12/1997 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:55.0h 2/17/1974 Tony Waldrop, North Carolina
Championship: N 4:03.69 2010 Silas Kisorio, Azusa Pacific
2013 Champ: * 4:10.84 3/2/2013 Adam Godwin, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 3:58.04 2014 Nathan Brennan, Unatttached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Falland, Louis SR Cornerstone 4:06.45*
2 McLaughlin, Pauric JR Lewis-Clark 4:09.54*
3 Carter, Dante SO Dickinson St. 4:09.57*
4 Godwin, Adam SR Okla Baptist 4:10.16*
5 Espinoza, Josh JR Vanguard 4:11.05
6 Clowes, Matthew JR Concordia (Ore.) 4:11.14
7 Brewer, Christian JR Milligan 4:11.68
8 Wardwell, Kyle FR Oklahoma City 4:11.79
9 Pastars, Janis JR St. Xavier 4:13.11
10 Sievert, Benjamin JR Concordia (Neb.) 4:16.17
Preliminaries
11 Pocha, Lyle JR Carroll
12 Tafelsky, Taylor FR Milligan
13 Bradford, Evan SR Westmont
14 Mueller, Drew SO Indiana Tech
15 Mullen, Joseph JR Tenn Wesleyan
16 Woodberry, Cameron FR Wayland Bapt
17 Smith, Ryan FR Goshen
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 7:24.90 2/6/1998 Daniel Komen, KEN
American: A 7:32.43 2/17/2007 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Allistair Cragg, Arkansas
Championship: N 7:59.79 1998 Silah Misoi, Life (GA)
2013 Champ: * 8:22.26 3/2/2013 Adam Godwin, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 7:50.97 2/22/2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Atkin, Sam SO Lewis-Clark 8:18.36*
2 Matko, Csaba FR Oklahoma City 8:20.15*
3 Mountford, David FR Oklahoma City 8:22.32
4 Updike, Isaac JR Eastern Oregon 8:23.70
5 Clowes, Matthew JR Concordia (Ore.) 8:31.15
6 Belcher, Aaron SR Indiana Tech 8:31.80
7 Bett, Vincent JR Embry-Riddle 8:37.30
8 Ledesma, Danny SR Biola 8:39.25
9 Hohnholt, Hayden SR Concordia (Neb.) 8:41.32
10 Stephens, Alex SR Bryan 8:43.61
11 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenz FR Oklahoma City 8:45.33
12 Albert, Andrew SR Indiana Wesleyan 8:45.49
13 Lange, Oliver SR Westminster 8:53.47
14 Dale, Mitchell SR Olivet Nazarene 8:55.59
15 Milbocker, Ronald SO Olivet Nazarene 8:57.32
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
World: W 12:49.60 2/20/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 13:20.55 2/12/1982 Doug Padilla, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 13:20.4h 2/6/1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
Championship: N 13:52.15 1999 Silah Misoi, Life (GA)
2013 Champ: * 14:22.14 3/2/2013 Nathan Martin, Spring Arbor
SPIRE: S 13:44.32 3/1/2014 Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Koskey, Peter SO Oklahoma City 14:45.22Q 1 Yellow card
2 Gallagher, Ethan SR Olivet Nazarene 14:52.07Q 2
3 Reyes, Dylan SR St. Francis 14:48.61Q 1
4 Gomez, Joshua SR Concordia (Cal.) 14:53.04Q 2
5 Blaszczyk, Mike SR St. Francis 14:48.68Q 1
6 Flores, DJ JR Eastern Oregon 14:53.17Q 2
7 Ehlers, Garret SR Morningside 14:51.34Q 1
8 Reidsma, Andy SR Trinity Chr 14:53.23Q 2
9 Simpson, Anthony JR Bryan 14:53.87q 2
10 Bahreini, Arya SO Oklahoma City 14:54.40q 1
11 Bowman, Roderick FR Tenn Wesleyan 14:54.54q 2
12 Mullen, Joseph JR Tenn Wesleyan 14:55.34q 2
13 Hall, Matt FR Taylor 14:59.04 1
14 Towne, Jacob SO Aquinas 14:59.21 2
15 Cheruiyot, Phillip FR Missouri Valley 15:01.94 1
16 Ballou, Brooks SR St. Mary (Kan.) 15:02.44 1
17 Smalley, D'Andre SO Emmanuel 15:07.89 2
18 McNinch, Colton SR Southwestern 15:08.89 2
19 Hatfield, Connor JR Bryan 15:10.55 1
20 Sievert, Benjamin JR Concordia (Neb.) 15:16.03 1
21 McKenna, Paul FR Embry-Riddle 15:19.89 2
22 Alldritt, Eric FR Concordia (Ore.) 15:29.68 2
-- Williamson, John-Paul SO Lindsey Wilson DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 12:49.60 2/20/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 13:20.55 2/12/1982 Doug Padilla, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 13:20.4h 2/6/1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
Championship: N 13:52.15 1999 Silah Misoi, Life (GA)
2013 Champ: * 14:22.14 3/2/2013 Nathan Martin, Spring Arbor
SPIRE: S 13:44.32 3/1/2014 Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Flores, DJ JR Eastern Oregon 14:37.53
2 Reyes, Dylan SR St. Francis 14:37.70
3 Gallagher, Ethan SR Olivet Nazarene 14:38.27
4 Koskey, Peter SO Oklahoma City 14:39.56
5 Gomez, Joshua SR Concordia (Cal.) 14:41.15
6 Simpson, Anthony JR Bryan 14:43.34
7 Reidsma, Andy SR Trinity Chr 14:43.35
8 Blaszczyk, Mike SR St. Francis 14:43.57
9 Bowman, Roderick FR Tenn Wesleyan 14:43.86
10 Ehlers, Garret SR Morningside 15:05.22
11 Mullen, Joseph JR Tenn Wesleyan 15:11.70
Preliminaries
10 Bahreini, Arya SO Oklahoma City
13 Hall, Matt FR Taylor
14 Towne, Jacob SO Aquinas
15 Cheruiyot, Phillip FR Missouri Valley
16 Ballou, Brooks SR St. Mary (Kan.)
17 Smalley, D'Andre SO Emmanuel
18 McNinch, Colton SR Southwestern
19 Hatfield, Connor JR Bryan
20 Sievert, Benjamin JR Concordia (Neb.)
21 McKenna, Paul FR Embry-Riddle
22 Alldritt, Eric FR Concordia (Ore.)
-- Williamson, John-Paul SO Lindsey Wilson
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
World: W 7.30 3/3/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Championship: N 7.86 3/2/2013 Nickola Shingles, Hannibal-LaGrange
2013 Champ: * 7.86 3/2/2013 Nickola Shingles, Hannibal-LaGrang
SPIRE: S 7.61 3/1/2014 Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shingles, Nickola JR Cen. Methodist 7.97Q 2
2 Combs, Kenneth SO Okla Baptist 7.98Q 1
3 Emere, Stephen SR MO Baptist 8.04Q 3
4 Moore, Logan JR Siena Heights 8.00q 2
5 Housh, Sam SR Doane 8.11q 3
6 Banks, Pierre SR Wayland Bapt 8.16q 3
7 Fox, Deon SO Cornerstone 8.22q 1
8 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 8.23q 3
9 Smith, Jake JR Indiana Wesleyan 8.24 1 8.237
10 McCord, Theodore JR Park U. 8.24 1 8.238
11 Rose, Robert SO Indiana Tech 8.24 1 8.239
12 Francis, Erin SR Dordt 8.25 2 8.241
13 Frens, Sam JR Davenport 8.25 2 8.246
14 Caster, Henry SR Okla Baptist 8.31 2
15 Magstadt, Nathan SR Dickinson St. 8.32 2
16 Taylor, Sam JR William Penn 8.33 2 8.321
17 Currens, Luke JR Taylor 8.33 3 8.324
18 Becker, Jonathon SR Concordia (Neb.) 8.34 1
19 Cavender, Ryan SO Indiana Tech 8.37 1
20 Ernst, Tyler SR Clarke 8.38 3
21 Herring, Christian FR Lindenwood-Belle 8.44 3
22 Singleton, Demetriyone SR Clarke 9.60 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 7.30 3/3/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Championship: N 7.86 3/2/2013 Nickola Shingles, Hannibal-LaGrange
2013 Champ: * 7.86 3/2/2013 Nickola Shingles, Hannibal-LaGrang
SPIRE: S 7.61 3/1/2014 Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Logan JR Siena Heights 7.93 Yellow card
2 Banks, Pierre SR Wayland Bapt 7.95 Yellow card
3 Emere, Stephen SR MO Baptist 8.06
4 Housh, Sam SR Doane 8.07
5 Combs, Kenneth SO Okla Baptist 8.11
6 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 8.17
7 Fox, Deon SO Cornerstone 8.31
-- Shingles, Nickola JR Cen. Methodist DQ
Preliminaries
9 Smith, Jake JR Indiana Wesleyan
10 McCord, Theodore JR Park U.
11 Rose, Robert SO Indiana Tech
12 Francis, Erin SR Dordt
13 Frens, Sam JR Davenport
14 Caster, Henry SR Okla Baptist
15 Magstadt, Nathan SR Dickinson St.
16 Taylor, Sam JR William Penn
17 Currens, Luke JR Taylor
18 Becker, Jonathon SR Concordia (Neb.)
19 Cavender, Ryan SO Indiana Tech
20 Ernst, Tyler SR Clarke
21 Herring, Christian FR Lindenwood-Belle
22 Singleton, Demetriyone SR Clarke
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
World: W 3:02.83 3/7/1999 United States, USA
American: A 3:01.96 2/11/2006 U.S.A., U.S.A.
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
Collegiate: C 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida, Florida
Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement
Championship: N 3:09.40 3/10/2007 St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes
2013 Champ: * 3:10.80 2/28/2013 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
D Douglas, K Combs, T Hinton, J Allen
SPIRE: S 3:06.67 2/9/2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 3:13.55Q 2
1) Rose, Robert SO 2) Barnes, Austen SR
3) Person, Dareyus SO 4) Marshall, Deshawn SO
2 Wayland Baptist 3:14.39Q 1
1) Booker, Dewayne JR 2) Howard, Durawn JR
3) Sutherland, Stephen SO 4) Dolphus, Lorenzo SR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 3:14.56Q 1
1) Allen, Jywayne SO 2) Combs, Kenneth SO
3) Hinton, Travis JR 4) Shepperson, Clay SO
4 Concordia (Neb.) 3:14.97Q 2
1) Muller, CJ FR 2) Becker, Jonathon SR
3) Heiden, Alex SR 4) Cartier, John SR
5 Briar Cliff 3:14.83q 1
1) Muncy, Rusty SO 2) Broadnax, Dillian SR
3) Iron Shell, Robert FR 4) Cowan, Augustus JR
6 Concordia (Ore.) 3:15.12q 1
1) Washington, Andre SR 2) Reeher, Jordan JR
3) Rhodes, Demetrius SO 4) Zeller, Chris FR
7 William Woods 3:15.79q 2
1) Edwards, Tanner SR 2) Zink, Nick JR
3) Cook, Rhett SO 4) Shannon, Terrell SR
8 Aquinas 3:17.05q 1
1) Bordeaux, Ray JR 2) Johnson, Tyler FR
3) Williams, Dionte FR 4) Teachout, Caleb JR
9 Dickinson St. 3:17.20 2
1) Miller, Breyan JR 2) Gill, Corey JR
3) Palczewski, Michael FR 4) Magstadt, Nathan SR
10 Grand View 3:17.23 2
1) White, Keonte JR 2) Alvarez, Alex SR
3) Porter, Tre SO 4) Vos, Zach SR
11 Westmont 3:17.28 2
1) Avendano, Bryan SO 2) McCollum, Benjamin JR
3) Moore, Tyler SO 4) Hatchett, Christian JR
12 Carroll 3:17.80 2
1) Cutler, Benjamin JR 2) Roche, Will SR
3) Solly, Troy SR 4) Delaney, Stephan SO
13 Northwood (Tex.) 3:17.88 1
1) Thompson, Tray SO 2) Willis, Jeremey FR
3) Cook, Jonathan SO 4) Johnson, Marcus JR
14 Siena Heights 3:20.38 1
1) Haines, Zakary SO 2) Muessig, Dominic FR
3) Anderson, Torin FR 4) Mcelyea, Ryan SR
15 Warner 3:22.33 1
1) Voltaire, Ismael FR 2) Ferguson, Tavius JR
3) Mention, Kendrick FR 4) Anderson, Kenique FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 3:02.83 3/7/1999 United States, USA
American: A 3:01.96 2/11/2006 U.S.A., U.S.A.
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
Collegiate: C 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida, Florida
Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement
Championship: N 3:09.40 3/10/2007 St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes
2013 Champ: * 3:10.80 2/28/2013 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
D Douglas, K Combs, T Hinton, J Allen
SPIRE: S 3:06.67 2/9/2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wayland Baptist 3:10.20* Yellow card
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:10.41*
3 Concordia (Neb.) 3:14.10
4 Briar Cliff 3:15.79
5 William Woods 3:16.04
6 Aquinas 3:17.66
7 Concordia (Ore.) 3:25.76
-- Indiana Tech DQ Rule 3, Sec. 4, Art.
Preliminaries
9 Dickinson St.
10 Grand View
11 Westmont
12 Carroll
13 Northwood (Tex.)
14 Siena Heights
15 Warner
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship: N 7:31.55 1999 California Baptist, California Baptist
Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne
2013 Champ: * 7:33.08 3/1/2013 Morningside, Morningside
J Welp, T Chapman, J Harris, M Larsen
SPIRE: S 7:32.60 2013 Uconn, UConn
Levine-Bennatan-Bennatan-Chavez
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 7:35.94Q 2
1) Hinton, Travis JR 2) Cagle, Nick FR
3) Allen, Jywayne SO 4) Shepperson, Clay SO
2 Carroll 7:40.88Q 1
1) Dunley, John FR 2) Stuchell, Austin SR
3) Thor, David SO 4) Solly, Troy SR
3 Aquinas 7:36.20Q 2
1) Willet, Thomas SO 2) Gunneson, Grant SR
3) Hawley, Luke SO 4) Teachout, Caleb JR
4 Siena Heights 7:42.14Q 1
1) Parlette, Samuel SO 2) Robinet, Matt JR
3) Muessig, Dominic FR 4) Widner, Zaccheaus SR
5 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:37.33q 2
1) Bodin, Taylor SR 2) Hovland, Logan JR
3) Giddings, Skyler JR 4) Anderson, Kyle SO
6 Dordt 7:38.32q 2
1) Wensink, Sam FR 2) McNamara, Stephan JR
3) Vander Kooi, Nick FR 4) Bierma, Tim SR
7 Indiana Tech 7:38.54q 2
1) Adair, Matt SO 2) Marrow, Devon FR
3) Mueller, Drew SO 4) Hester, John FR
8 Westmont 7:42.63q 1
1) Donner, David SR 2) Kramer, Evan SO
3) Nealon, John SO 4) Evans, Nathan SO
9 Morningside 7:44.05 1
1) Schiltz, Drew FR 2) DeVries, Alec FR
3) Wright, Brad JR 4) Welp, Jay JR
10 Concordia (Neb.) 7:46.53 2
1) Van Gaalen, Jaap SO 2) Bloomfield, Charlie JR
3) Malan, Andrew SR 4) Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR
11 Missouri Valley 7:46.80 2
1) Kipng'etich, Kenneth SR 2) Franco, Ignacio SR
3) Ryan, Nolan FR 4) Head, Spencer FR
12 Embry-Riddle 7:47.77 1
1) Hernandez, Alec JR 2) Carpenter, Andrew FR
3) Mays, Jamin SO 4) Larson, Ryan SO
13 Southwestern (Kan.) 7:47.92 2
1) Gregg, Keegan FR 2) Parker, Taylor JR
3) Anders, Eric SR 4) McDaniel, Sam SR
14 Olivet Nazarene 7:51.21 1
1) Willoughby, Brian SR 2) Fink, Isaiah SO
3) Powers, David JR 4) Hawn, Marshall JR
15 St. Gregory's 7:51.71 1
1) Majorel, Vivien JR 2) Torres, Robert FR
3) Maritim, Hosea SO 4) Escobar, Gustavo JR
16 Friends 7:52.17 1
1) Nooney, Brock SR 2) Umscheid, Jordan SO
3) Burley, Maxwell FR 4) Heller, Mitch JR
17 Tabor 8:12.82 2
1) Magos, Phillip SR 2) Mueller, Bret SO
3) Allen, Joel JR 4) Daugherty, Garrett JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Championship: N 7:31.55 1999 California Baptist, California Baptist
Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne
2013 Champ: * 7:33.08 3/1/2013 Morningside, Morningside
J Welp, T Chapman, J Harris, M Larsen
SPIRE: S 7:32.60 2013 Uconn, UConn
Levine-Bennatan-Bennatan-Chavez
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 7:37.51
2 Aquinas 7:37.82
3 Indiana Tech 7:37.92
4 Carroll 7:38.66
5 Siena Heights 7:39.76
6 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:41.58
7 Dordt 7:44.25
8 Westmont 7:49.15
Preliminaries
9 Morningside
10 Concordia (Neb.)
11 Missouri Valley
12 Embry-Riddle
13 Southwestern (Kan.)
14 Olivet Nazarene
15 St. Gregory's
16 Friends
17 Tabor
Men Distance Medley
===================================================================
American: A 9:28.83 3/10/2000 Stanford, Stanford
Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley
Collegiate: C 9:27.77 3/12/2004 Michigan, Michigan
Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis
Championship: N 9:48.16 3/2/2013 Southern Oregon, Southern Oregon
Boyd-Helm, Olander, Jorgensen, Avila
2013 Champ: * 9:48.16 3/2/2013 Southern Oregon, Southern Oregon
Z Boyd-Helm, J Olander, K Jorgensen, E Avila
SPIRE: S 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Oklahoma City 9:58.81Q 1
1) Vercoe-Curtis, Michael FR 2) Swink, Hunter SO
3) Lowrey, Chris FR 4) Matko, Csaba FR
2 Southern Oregon 9:59.33Q 2
1) Boyd-Helm, Zach SO 2) Olander, Jonz JR
3) Jorgensen, Kevin SO 4) Avila, Eric SO
3 Concordia (Ore.) 9:59.53Q 2
1) Prettyman, Brad FR 2) Vazquez, Edgar SR
3) Brown, Jasen SR 4) Clowes, Matthew JR
4 Carroll 10:02.20Q 1
1) Thor, David SO 2) Cutler, Benjamin JR
3) Solly, Troy SR 4) Pocha, Lyle JR
5 Cornerstone 10:02.28q 1
1) Holmberg, Jared SR 2) Russell, William FR
3) Grey, Tyler SR 4) Falland, Louis SR
6 Embry-Riddle 10:02.42q 2
1) Hernandez, Alec JR 2) Frenot, Jean SR
3) Mays, Jamin SO 4) Kraus, Zach JR
7 Oklahoma Baptist 10:04.15q 1
1) Germiller, Austin SR 2) Wilson, Alex FR
3) Cates, Zack JR 4) Godwin, Adam SR
8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10:04.69q 1
1) Ayala, Leonel JR 2) Massey, Carson JR
3) Alexander, Ethan JR 4) Holbert, Jonah SR
9 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:07.10 1
1) Bahret, Danny JR 2) Solorio, Eddie JR
3) Knudsen, Cam FR 4) Santillo, Joey FR
10 Westmont 10:08.96 1
1) Kramer, Evan SO 2) Ortlund, Bradford SO
3) Evans, Nathan SO 4) Bradford, Evan SR
11 Indiana Tech 10:09.51 2
1) Johnson, Zack SO 2) Ruth, D'Quan JR
3) Spangler, Seth SR 4) Belcher, Aaron SR
12 Aquinas 10:10.87 2
1) Cichon, Adam FR 2) Slomski, Joe JR
3) Lundgren, Gabe SO 4) Whise, Nick SO
13 Biola 10:11.86 2
1) Ledesma, Danny SR 2) McCahon, James SO
3) Brinson, Shane SO 4) Horchler, Kevin JR
14 Rocky Mountain 10:13.12 1
1) Petsch, Fred FR 2) Barnes, Johnny SR
3) Wood, Colton SO 4) Peden, Shawn SO
15 Bethel (Ind.) 10:25.23 2
1) Annis, Jordan FR 2) Sowders, Connor FR
3) Herbert, Andres FR 4) Hartman, Joel FR
16 Indiana Wesleyan 10:31.68 2
1) Martin, Hansen SR 2) Dias, Malcolm JR
3) Dekker, Jordan FR 4) Reinking, Jacob FR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
American: A 9:28.83 3/10/2000 Stanford, Stanford
Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley
Collegiate: C 9:27.77 3/12/2004 Michigan, Michigan
Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis
Championship: N 9:48.16 3/2/2013 Southern Oregon, Southern Oregon
Boyd-Helm, Olander, Jorgensen, Avila
2013 Champ: * 9:48.16 3/2/2013 Southern Oregon, Southern Oregon
Z Boyd-Helm, J Olander, K Jorgensen, E Avila
SPIRE: S 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Southern Oregon 9:47.60*
2 Oklahoma City 9:57.49
3 Concordia (Ore.) 9:57.90
4 Carroll 9:59.37
5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10:02.93
6 Embry-Riddle 10:04.98
7 Cornerstone 10:15.11
8 Oklahoma Baptist 10:15.70
Preliminaries
9 St. Francis (Ill.)
10 Westmont
11 Indiana Tech
12 Aquinas
13 Biola
14 Rocky Mountain
15 Bethel (Ind.)
16 Indiana Wesleyan
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
World: W 2.43m 3/4/1989 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway, Nike International
Collegiate: C 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette
Championship: N 2.24m 1998 Jason Howard, California Baptist
2013 Champ: * 2.18m 3/1/2013 Mike Edwards, Embry-Riddle
SPIRE: S 2.30m 2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brooks, Tori SO Davenport 2.09m 6-10.25
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
P P O O XXX
2 Moore, Ethan SR Concordia (Ore.) 2.09m 6-10.25
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
O XO O O XXX
3 Simpson, Travis JR Eastern Oregon 2.09m 6-10.25
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
O O O XO XXX
4 Huseman, Matt SR Northwestern 2.06m 6-09.00
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
O XO O XXX
5 Johnson, Anthony FR Evergreen St. 2.06m 6-09.00
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
O P XXO XXX
6 Nash, Jake SO Huntington 2.06m 6-09.00
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
XXO XXO XXO XXX
7 Knebel, Andrew SR Dickinson St. 2.03m 6-08.00
2.00 2.03 2.06
O O XXX
8 Richardson, Gerald SO Siena Heights 2.03m 6-08.00
2.00 2.03 2.06
XO XXO XXX
9 Limberg, Lucas JR Olivet Nazarene 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.03
O XXX
10 Goynes, Tre' SO Siena Heights 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.03
XO XXX
10 Collins, Andre FR Doane 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.03
XO XXX
12 Daffin Jr., Elroy JR Siena Heights 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.03
XXO XXX
12 Fulton-Wilson, Jovan SR Langston 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.03
XXO XXX
-- Robinson, Cadarius FR Voorhees NH
2.00
XXX
-- Rowe, Alex SO Indiana Tech NH
2.00
XXX
-- Holmer, Logan JR Culver-Stockton NH
2.00
XXX
-- Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine NH
2.00
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
World: W 6.15m 2/21/1993 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 5.96m 3/3/2001 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
Collegiate: C 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Championship: N 5.74m 1982 Billy Olson, Abilene Christ. (TX)
2013 Champ: * 5.20m 3/2/2013 Easton Padden, Carroll
SPIRE: S 5.32m 2013 Scott Houston, Indianna
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Padden, Easton SR Carroll 5.10m 16-08.75
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.35
P P P P O P P O O XXX
2 Lohner, Adam JR Aquinas 5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10
O P O P XO P XXO O XXX
3 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 4.95m 16-02.75
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00
O XO O O XO O XXX
4 Farr, Carson SR Concordia (Neb.) 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95
O O XO O O XXX
5 Michell, Brian JR Olivet Nazarene 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00
O O O P XO P XXX
6 Leaders, Matt SR Siena Heights 4.85m 15-11.00
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.85 4.90
O O XO XO XXX
7 Malone, Mike JR Ashford 4.80m 15-09.00
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.85
O O O XXX
7 Krogman, Matthew SO Cen. Methodist 4.80m 15-09.00
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.85
O O O XXX
9 Homan, Nicholas JR Cen. Methodist 4.80m 15-09.00
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.85 4.90
P XO O P XXX
10 Bloomquist, Cayd JR Southwestern 4.80m 15-09.00
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.85
O XXO O XXX
11 Gauss, Casey JR Indiana Wesleyan 4.80m 15-09.00
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.85
O O XO XXX
12 Jackson, Cody JR Hastings 4.70m 15-05.00
4.60 4.70 4.80
O XXO XXX
13 Tatum, Andrew SO Doane 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.70
O XXX
14 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.70
XO XXX
-- Bales, A.J. JR Embry-Riddle NH
4.60
XXX
-- Peffer, Andy SR Okla Baptist NH
4.60
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
World: W 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, USA
American: A 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.
Collegiate: C 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Championship: N 7.88m 2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific
2013 Champ: * 7.24m 3/1/2013 Alvaro Romero, Aquinas
SPIRE: S 7.87m 2013 Patrick Raedler, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gordon, Zach FR Olivet Nazarene 7.51m* 24-07.75
7.26m 7.07m 7.15m 7.38m 7.51m 7.47m
2 Northover, Wayne JR Wayland Bapt 7.36m* 24-01.75
7.03m 6.99m 7.10m 7.36m 7.19m
3 Patterson, Jordan SO Okla Baptist 7.32m* 24-00.25
7.11m FOUL 6.82m 5.36m FOUL 7.32m
4 Marlow, Darryl SR Indiana Tech 7.30m* 23-11.50
FOUL 7.30m PASS 6.99m FOUL 6.92m
5 Emere, Stephen SR MO Baptist 7.25m* 23-09.50
6.87m 6.89m 7.07m 7.15m 7.25m 7.17m
6 Moore, Ethan SR Concordia (Ore.) 7.12m 23-04.50
7.01m 6.81m 7.06m 7.12m FOUL 7.07m
7 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 7.09m 23-03.25
7.09m FOUL 6.93m FOUL 7.01m 7.07m
8 Romero, Alvaro SR Aquinas 7.02m 23-00.50
6.73m 7.02m 7.01m 7.00m 6.75m
9 Robinson, Carrington FR Indiana Tech 7.01m 23-00.00
FOUL FOUL 7.01m FOUL FOUL 6.76m
10 Lintz, Isaiah SO Indiana Tech 7.00m 22-11.75
FOUL 7.00m 6.65m
11 DeRamus, Elisha SO Olivet Nazarene 6.99m 22-11.25 6.98 2nd Best
6.99m FOUL 6.98m
12 Lewis, Nicholas FR Wayland Bapt 6.99m 22-11.25 6.78 2nd Best
6.66m 6.78m 6.99m
13 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 6.97m 22-10.50
6.97m FOUL 6.83m
14 Ross, Carmetrick JR Lindsey Wilson 6.96m 22-10.00
6.95m FOUL 6.96m
15 Hopson, Ryan SR Siena Heights 6.81m 22-04.25
6.78m 6.81m 4.77m
16 Hardy, Harkera JR Midland 6.73m 22-01.00
FOUL 6.73m 6.61m
17 Cowan, Augustus JR Briar Cliff 6.57m 21-06.75
6.44m 6.57m 6.26m
18 Beck, Dalen FR Indiana Wesleyan 6.50m 21-04.00
6.29m 6.50m 6.46m
19 Muncy, Rusty SO Briar Cliff 6.41m 21-00.50
6.41m FOUL PASS
20 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 6.38m 20-11.25
5.94m 6.30m 6.38m
21 Souvannasing, Mathew JR Indiana Tech 6.25m 20-06.25
6.25m FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
World: W 17.83m 3/1/1997 Aliecer Urrutia, CUB
American: A 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley, Tyson T.C.
Collegiate: C 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins, Baptist
Championship: N 16.67m 1985 Paul Emordi, Texas Southern
2013 Champ: * 15.12m 3/2/2013 Augustus Cowan, Briar Cliff
SPIRE: S 16.40m 2012 Aarik Wilson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emere, Stephen SR MO Baptist 15.27m* 50-01.25
13.91m 15.25m 15.27m FOUL 14.96m 15.12m
2 Cowan, Augustus JR Briar Cliff 15.19m* 49-10.00
14.52m 15.19m 15.15m 15.07m 14.77m 15.10m
3 Northover, Wayne JR Wayland Bapt 15.15m* 49-08.50
14.76m 14.73m FOUL FOUL 14.93m 15.15m
4 Ross, Carmetrick JR Lindsey Wilson 14.84m 48-08.25
14.76m 14.84m 13.28m FOUL PASS PASS
5 Sundheim, Brady SR Dickinson St. 14.65m 48-00.75
FOUL 14.20m 14.24m FOUL 14.58m 14.65m
6 DeRamus, Elisha SO Olivet Nazarene 14.55m 47-09.00
14.20m 14.55m FOUL 14.51m FOUL FOUL
7 Wilchcombe, Jeremy SO Northwood (Tex.) 14.49m 47-06.50
FOUL 14.36m 14.47m 14.49m 14.16m FOUL
8 Romero, Alvaro SR Aquinas 14.39m 47-02.50
13.42m 14.28m 14.04m 14.08m 13.65m 14.39m
9 Maku, Richard SO Embry-Riddle 14.17m 46-06.00
FOUL FOUL 14.17m FOUL 13.68m 13.46m
10 Simmons, Kenny SO Grand View 14.16m 46-05.50
13.83m 14.16m 14.06m
11 Moore, Ethan SR Concordia (Ore.) 14.05m 46-01.25 2nd best 13.85
13.74m 13.85m 14.05m
12 Fennoy, Warith SR Southern-NO 14.05m 46-01.25 2nd best Foul
FOUL FOUL 14.05m
13 Evans, Byron SR Missouri Valley 13.78m 45-02.50
PASS 13.78m FOUL
14 Rowan, Shane JR Westmont 13.77m 45-02.25
FOUL 13.74m 13.77m
15 James, Steven FR Sterling 13.73m 45-00.50
13.35m 13.73m 13.56m
16 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 13.59m 44-07.00
FOUL 13.59m FOUL
17 Simpson, Travis JR Eastern Oregon 13.53m 44-04.75
FOUL 13.53m 13.50m
18 Allen, Jarvis SR Bacone 13.50m 44-03.50
FOUL 13.50m 13.43m
19 Starr, Austin FR Doane 13.47m 44-02.50
FOUL 13.47m FOUL
-- Ventry, Joe FR York (Neb.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Williams, TJ SO Indiana Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Clayton, Marlon FR McPherson FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
World: W 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.
Collegiate: C 21.50m 2/4/1977 Terry Albritton, Stanford
Championship: N 19.44m 1990 Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific
2013 Champ: * 19.34m 3/2/2013 Willy Irwin, Concordia (Ore.)
SPIRE: S 19.93m 2/28/2014 Antonio James, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Darien JR Concordia (Ore.) 18.17m 59-07.50
17.17m 17.31m 18.17m 17.02m 18.05m FOUL
2 Roberts, Justin SR Hastings 17.87m 58-07.50
16.81m 17.33m 17.87m FOUL FOUL 17.35m
3 Adams, Alex SR Northwood (Tex.) 17.65m 57-11.00
16.83m 16.87m 17.65m 16.56m 16.63m 16.94m
4 Moses, Nate SR Concordia (Ore.) 17.09m 56-01.00
15.30m 15.26m 16.83m 15.41m 17.09m FOUL
5 Aebersold, Gauge SR Siena Heights 17.05m 55-11.25
14.40m 16.32m 17.00m 16.82m 17.05m FOUL
6 Ponce, Michael JR Bethel (Ind.) 16.90m 55-05.50
16.07m FOUL 16.90m FOUL 16.04m FOUL
7 Meyer, Beaugh FR Carroll 16.75m 54-11.50
16.71m 16.44m 16.75m 16.34m 16.22m FOUL
8 Lurz, Zachary FR Concordia (Neb.) 16.20m 53-01.75
16.07m 16.06m FOUL FOUL 15.89m 16.20m
9 Armbrust, Jacob SO Olivet Nazarene 16.12m 52-10.75
15.70m FOUL 16.12m 16.06m 15.74m FOUL
10 Njegovan, Ryan FR St. Francis 16.07m 52-08.75
16.07m 14.96m 15.58m 15.52m FOUL 15.48m
11 Stockton, Anthony SR William Wood 15.83m 51-11.25
15.83m FOUL 15.30m
12 Boellstorff, Cody SO Concordia (Neb.) 15.82m 51-11.00
15.77m 15.82m 15.12m
13 Carmichael, Dillon SR Doane 15.80m 51-10.00
15.80m 15.51m FOUL
14 Farmer, Trey JR Concordia (Neb.) 15.73m 51-07.25
15.73m FOUL 15.24m
15 Rotering, Paul SR McPherson 15.71m 51-06.50
15.71m 15.21m 15.62m
16 Raymond, Ross JR Cornerstone 15.46m 50-08.75
14.21m 15.46m 14.48m
17 Clouse, John SO Doane 15.43m 50-07.50
15.01m 15.43m FOUL
18 Dunn, Caleb SR Okla Baptist 15.00m 49-02.50
15.00m 14.66m FOUL
19 Rathke, Tyler SR Hastings 14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL 14.71m 14.66m
20 Mitchell, Kyle FR St. Francis 14.56m 47-09.25
14.33m 14.56m 13.78m
21 Weidenhamer, Clay SO Aquinas 13.97m 45-10.00
13.97m FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Eric SR Briar Cliff FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stern, Nathan SR Mount Mercy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lake, Zach JR Concordia (Ore.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
American: A 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, New York A. C.
Collegiate: C 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.
Championship: N 21.31m 3/3/2012 Gabe Wickham, Hastings
2013 Champ: * 20.14m 3/1/2013 Darien Moore, Valley City St.
SPIRE: S 23.78m 3/1/2014 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Darien JR Concordia (Ore.) 20.42m* 67-00.00
20.38m 20.42m 20.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Stockton, Anthony SR William Wood 20.34m* 66-08.75
20.26m 20.17m 19.80m 19.73m 20.34m 20.33m
3 Rathke, Tyler SR Hastings 19.85m 65-01.50
18.80m FOUL FOUL 18.99m FOUL 19.85m
4 Riddle, Adam SR Concordia (Ore.) 19.10m 62-08.00
16.98m 17.54m 19.10m FOUL 17.36m FOUL
5 Hillman, Levi SO Doane 18.94m 62-01.75
18.94m 17.79m FOUL 17.48m FOUL 18.35m
6 Wickham, Brian JR Eastern Oregon 18.30m 60-00.50
17.62m 17.40m FOUL 18.30m 17.79m 17.82m
7 Boellstorff, Cody SO Concordia (Neb.) 18.19m 59-08.25
16.86m 17.50m 17.31m 18.17m FOUL 18.19m
8 Roberts, Justin SR Hastings 17.78m 58-04.00
16.77m 17.38m FOUL 16.97m 17.71m 17.78m
9 Maxwell, Lance SR Grand View 17.50m 57-05.00
16.67m 16.76m 17.18m 17.42m 16.92m 17.50m
10 Schulteis, Benjamin SO Concordia (Neb.) 17.13m 56-02.50
17.13m 16.66m 16.72m
11 Seiler, Torry JR Hastings 16.96m 55-07.75
16.96m FOUL 16.62m
12 Tenney, Garrett SR Jamestown 16.70m 54-09.50
16.49m 16.29m 16.70m
13 Meyers, Trak SR St. Francis 16.63m 54-06.75
16.23m 16.63m FOUL
14 Maisen, Dalton SR Hastings 16.45m 53-11.75
16.45m FOUL 16.34m
15 Keele, Alex SO Hastings 16.40m 53-09.75
15.82m 16.40m FOUL
16 Farmer, Trey JR Concordia (Neb.) 16.03m 52-07.25
FOUL 16.03m FOUL
16 Brousseau, Michael JR Jamestown 16.03m 52-07.25
15.86m 16.03m FOUL
18 Ponce, Michael JR Bethel (Ind.) 15.49m 50-10.00
FOUL FOUL 15.49m
-- Clouse, John SO Doane FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Parra, Angel FR Embry-Riddle FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
2013 Champ: * 7.15 2/28/2013 Caleb Neal, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 6.63 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 7.05* 2 865
2 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 7.09* 2 851
3 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 7.09* 1 851
4 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 7.14* 2 833
5 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 7.25 1 796
6 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 7.28 2 785
7 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 7.31 1 775
8 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 7.38 1 752
9 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 7.40 1 745
10 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 7.47 1 723
11 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 7.48 2 719
12 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 7.49 1 716
13 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 7.49 2 716
14 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 7.53 1 703
15 Krueger, Jake JR Doane 7.55 2 697
16 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 7.77 2 628
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
2013 Champ: * 2:45.00 2/28/2013 Bryce Adger, Grand View
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 2:34.54* 935
2 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 2:47.02 797
3 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 2:48.09 786
4 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 2:49.72 768
5 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 2:51.46 750
6 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 2:52.51 740
7 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 2:52.72 737
8 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 2:56.10 703
9 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 2:59.62 668
10 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 3:00.28 662
11 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 3:01.18 653
12 Krueger, Jake JR Doane 3:06.08 606
13 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 3:06.80 599
14 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 3:07.55 592
15 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 3:10.67 563
16 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 3:11.66 555
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
2013 Champ: * 8.40 2/28/2013 Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 8.37* 2 891
2 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 8.41 3 881
3 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 8.50 1 860
4 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 8.54 1 851
5 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 8.57 2 843
6 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 8.61 2 834
7 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 8.64 2 827
8 Krueger, Jake JR Doane 8.74 3 804
9 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 8.77 4 797
10 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 8.86 3 777
11 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 9.03 1 739
12 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 9.05 1 735
13 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 9.06 4 733
14 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 9.16 4 711
15 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 9.35 4 671
16 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 9.45 3 650
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2013 Champ: * 2.01m 2/28/2013 James Bullock, Cumberlands
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 2.01m* 6-07.00 813
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
1 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 2.01m* 6-07.00 813
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
3 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
3 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP O PPP XO XO O O O XXX
5 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
7 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
8 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
9 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
10 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP O O PPP XO XO XXO XXX
11 Krueger, Jake JR Doane 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP O O XO O XXO XO XXX
12 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
12 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
14 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP O O PPP O XXX
15 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP XXO XO XXX
16 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2013 Champ: * 4.70m 2/28/2013 Chris Schurr, Siena Heights
SPIRE: S 5.32m 2/9/2013 Scott Houston, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 4.95m* 16-02.75 895
4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
O P XO O XXO XXX
2 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 4.75m* 15-07.00 834
4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85
XXO P XXO XXO XXX
3 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
O XO XO O XXO XXX
4 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
XXO O O XO XXO XO XO XO XXX
5 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
O P P O P O O XXX
5 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
XO O O P XO XXO XXX
5 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
O O P O P O XXO XXX
8 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
O O P XO XXO XXX
8 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 4.25m 13-11.25 688
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
O O O XXX
10 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
O XXO O O O XO XXX
11 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 3.95m 12-11.50 603
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
XO P P O P O P XO O XO XO XXX
12 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O P P XO O O XXX
13 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
XO P O P O O O XXX
14 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 3.55m 11-07.75 496
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
O XO XXO XXX
15 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 2.75m 9-00.25 298
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O P P O P P P XXX
-- Krueger, Jake JR Doane NH
3.65 3.75
P XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2013 Champ: * 6.88m 2/28/2013 Kale Wolken, Doane
SPIRE: S 7.87m 2/22/2013 Patrick Raedler, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 7.23m* 23-08.75 869
7.19m 7.23m 7.19m
2 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 7.07m* 23-02.50 830
7.03m 6.58m 7.07m
3 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 6.80m 22-03.75 767
6.28m 6.56m 6.80m
4 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 6.74m 22-01.50 753
6.69m 6.74m 6.56m
5 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 6.69m 21-11.50 741
6.59m 6.69m 6.51m
6 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 6.55m 21-06.00 709
FOUL 6.55m 6.39m
7 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 6.53m 21-05.25 704
6.47m 6.53m 6.34m
8 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 6.43m 21-01.25 682
6.21m 6.27m 6.43m
9 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 6.37m 20-10.75 668
5.97m 6.37m 6.15m
10 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 6.27m 20-07.00 646
FOUL 6.27m 6.23m
11 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 6.18m 20-03.50 626
5.79m 6.18m 6.00m
12 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 6.07m 19-11.00 602
5.70m 6.07m FOUL
13 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 6.04m 19-09.75 595
5.99m 5.92m 6.04m
14 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 5.93m 19-05.50 571
5.73m 5.76m 5.93m
15 Krueger, Jake JR Doane 5.87m 19-03.25 559
FOUL 5.87m FOUL
16 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 5.68m 18-07.75 519
5.68m 4.58m FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2013 Champ: * 13.47m 2/28/2013 Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 13.36m 43-10.00 689
12.28m 13.36m FOUL
2 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 13.08m 42-11.00 672
12.73m 12.86m 13.08m
3 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 12.54m 41-01.75 639
FOUL 11.72m 12.54m
4 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 12.30m 40-04.25 625
11.16m 12.30m 11.89m
5 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 12.19m 40-00.00 618
12.19m 12.01m FOUL
6 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 11.95m 39-02.50 603
11.52m 11.95m 11.68m
7 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 11.81m 38-09.00 595
11.81m 11.09m 11.39m
8 Krueger, Jake JR Doane 10.96m 35-11.50 543
10.96m FOUL 10.54m
9 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 10.80m 35-05.25 534
10.80m 10.67m 9.64m
10 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 10.56m 34-07.75 519
10.24m 10.56m 9.55m
11 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 10.38m 34-00.75 508
10.08m 9.85m 10.38m
12 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 10.29m 33-09.25 503
10.13m 10.29m 9.79m
13 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 10.21m 33-06.00 498
FOUL 9.41m 10.21m
14 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 10.03m 32-11.00 487
10.03m FOUL FOUL
15 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 9.66m 31-08.50 465
FOUL FOUL 9.66m
16 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 9.65m 31-08.00 465
9.40m 8.44m 9.65m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Championship: N 5781 3/7/2009 Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon
2013 Champ: * 5379 2/28/2013 Rob Keeney, Doane
SPIRE: S 6090 2013 Japheth Cato, Wisconcin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 5491*
2 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 5389*
3 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 5292
4 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 5036
5 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 5020
6 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 4917
7 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 4863
8 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 4801
9 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 4741
10 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 4676
11 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 4601
12 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 4551
13 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 4415
14 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 4344
15 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 4217
16 Krueger, Jake JR Doane 3811
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Championship: N 11:59.73 2013 Nick Christie, Missouri Baptist
2013 Champ: * 11:59.73 3/1/2013 Nick Christie, Missouri Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Risch, Cody SR Cornerstone 11:57.96*
2 Chavez, Alejandro JR MO Baptist 12:12.41
3 Christie, Nick JR MO Baptist 12:24.49
4 Brickson, Mitchell JR Goshen 13:58.62
5 Nay, Kolton JR Goshen 14:03.80
6 Hafner, James SR Evangel 14:25.66
7 Sandlin, Brad JR Goshen 14:31.45
8 Graham, Bernard JR Lindsey Wilson 14:41.10
9 Horton, Nick FR Hastings 14:48.15
10 Beal, Sam FR Cumberlands 15:57.88
-- Baird, Will SO Hastings DQ
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oklahoma Baptist 133 2) Indiana Tech 123
3) College of Idaho 55 4) Cornerstone 49.50
5) Embry-Riddle 32 6) Doane 29
7) Wayland Baptist 27 8) Carroll 24
9) Missouri Baptist 23 10) Biola 21
11) Hastings 20 11) Bethel (Ind.) 20
11) Concordia (Neb.) 20 14) Westmont 18.50
15) Olivet Nazarene 18 15) Cumberlands 18
15) Eastern Oregon 18 18) Dordt 17
19) Grand View 12 20) Morningside 10
20) Baker 10 22) Vanguard 9.50
23) McPherson 9 23) Cal St. San Marcos 9
23) Southern-NO 9 26) Lewis-Clark 8
27) St. Francis (Ill.) 7 28) Columbia College 6
28) Jamestown 6 30) Concordia (Cal.) 5
30) Davenport 5 30) Concordia (Ore.) 5
33) Goshen 4 33) Milligan 4
33) Siena Heights 4 36) Soka 3.50
37) Langston 3 37) Missouri Valley 3
37) Aquinas 3 37) Lindsey Wilson 3
37) Judson 3 42) Indiana Wesleyan 2
42) Benedictine (Kan.) 2 42) Hannibal-LaGrange 2
42) Northwood (Tex.) 2 46) Graceland 1
46) Trinity Christian 1 46) Dakota Wesleyan 1
46) Texas Wesleyan 1
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Indiana Tech 82 2) Wayland Baptist 69
3) Concordia (Ore.) 67 4) Oklahoma Baptist 57
5) Siena Heights 47 6) Eastern Oregon 36
7) Missouri Baptist 34 7) Oklahoma City 34
9) Carroll 31 10) Dickinson St. 29
10) Aquinas 29 12) Cornerstone 24
13) Olivet Nazarene 23 14) Doane 21
15) Lewis-Clark 18 16) Hastings 15
17) Concordia (Neb.) 14 18) Briar Cliff 13
19) William Woods 12 19) Vanguard 12
21) Embry-Riddle 11 21) College of Idaho 11
21) Goshen 11 24) Davenport 10
24) Southern Oregon 10 26) St. Francis (Ill.) 9
26) St. Gregory's 9 28) Northwood (Tex.) 8
28) Dakota State 8 28) Northwestern (Iowa) 8
31) Lindsey Wilson 6 32) Bethel (Ind.) 5
32) Concordia (Cal.) 5 34) Emmanuel (Ga.) 4
34) William Penn 4 34) Baker 4
34) Evergreen St. 4 38) Huntington 3
38) Bryan 3 38) Evangel 3
41) Trinity Christian 2 41) Milligan 2
41) Tabor 2 41) Dordt 2
45) Central Methodist 1.50 45) Ashford 1.50
47) Westmont 1 47) Missouri Valley 1
47) Biola 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·557296 views
|