|
Our Media/Results from Texas Tech Indoor Open
Our Results
2014 Results - Texas Tech Indoor OpenPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 18th 2014, 9:49pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 04:58 PM
Texas Tech Open - 1/17/2014 to 1/18/2014
Athletic Training Center; Lubbock, TX
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason, Shun-Shauna South Plains 7.11q 2
2 Gause, Diamond South Plains 7.17q 7
2 Quayson, Mary Western Texa 7.17q 7
4 Amponsah, Janet Western Texa 7.18q 4
5 Reeves, Alexis South Plains 7.22q 6
6 Gay, Natasha Unattached 7.23q 3
7 Williams, Sharrona New Mexico J 7.25q 3
8 Ferguson, Gortia Wayland Bapt 7.29q 1
9 Hurt, Chartia Western Texa 7.36q 6
9 Nesmith, Amani Texas Tech 7.36q 5
11 Walker, Jasmine West Texas A 7.37q 5
12 Pitts, Jasmine West Texas A 7.38q 5
13 Leeper, Bri West Texas A 7.39q 4
14 Cheatham, Royal South Plains 7.40q 6
15 Johnson, Darion Langston 7.42q 1
16 Fairley, Elexis New Mexico J 7.44q 2
17 Mapps, Marquetta New Mexico J J7.44 3
18 Smith, Jessica West Texas A J7.44 1
19 Stephenson, Kiara Wayland Bapt 7.48 2
19 Holiwell, Marisa West Texas A 7.48 7
21 Alexander, Tiana McMurry 7.51 7
22 Garrett, Deylinn Tarleton Sta 7.53 2
23 Jones, Maya Western Texa 7.55 6
24 Scott, Sydney Langston 7.58 4
25 King, Rachel West Texas A 7.59 1
25 Castana, Mariana Juarez 7.59 5
27 Howard, C'Ara Langston 7.60 6
28 Spearman, Claudia Southwestern 7.67 6
29 Copppedge, Kinsey Angelo State 7.68 2
30 Thompson, Natalie Texas Tech 7.69 3
31 Maroney, Breana Langston 7.70 7
32 Raney, Madeline Texas Tech 7.71 4
33 Patterson, Kierra Langston 7.72 3
34 Sheets, Adrienne Langston 7.77 5
35 Mellette, Krysten Hardin-Simmo 7.80 3
36 Moultrie, Megan McMurry 7.84 3
37 Wright, Shanice Hardin-Simmo 7.88 5
38 Livingston, Aaron Hardin-Simmo 7.89 1
38 Evans, Janna Langston 7.89 4
40 Smith, Amanda Tarleton Sta 8.01 7
40 Powell, Princess Southwestern 8.01 7
42 Tucker, Ebony Southwestern 8.04 6
43 Smiley, Myiesha Southwestern 8.06 6
44 Garcia, Taylor Dallas Bapti 8.08 5
45 Schmidt, Emily Colby CC 8.19 4
46 Sikes, Katy Tarleton Sta 8.20 3
47 Turner, Kaley Hardin-Simmo 8.21 2
47 Boling, Bryce Dallas Bapti 8.21 4
49 Davis, Martika Hardin-Simmo 8.23 1
50 Goen, Paige Hardin-Simmo 8.54 1
-- Howard, T'Ara Langston FS 2
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Mason, Shun-Shauna South Plains 7.05q 1
2 Gause, Diamond South Plains 7.05q 2
3 Reeves, Alexis South Plains 7.07q 1
4 Amponsah, Janet Western Texa 7.15q 1
5 Quayson, Mary Western Texa 7.19q 2
6 Hurt, Chartia Western Texa 7.19q 2
7 Gay, Natasha Unattached 7.25q 2 7.243
8 Williams, Sharrona New Mexico J 7.25q 2 7.248
9 Cheatham, Royal South Plains 7.30 2
10 Leeper, Bri West Texas A 7.32 1
11 Nesmith, Amani Texas Tech 7.33 1
12 Walker, Jasmine West Texas A 7.34 2
13 Pitts, Jasmine West Texas A 7.37 1
14 Fairley, Elexis New Mexico J 7.39 1
15 Johnson, Darion Langston 7.42 2
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, Shun-Shauna South Plains 7.02
2 Amponsah, Janet Western Texa 7.10
3 Hurt, Chartia Western Texa 7.16
4 Quayson, Mary Western Texa 7.17
5 Gay, Natasha Unattached 7.27
6 Williams, Sharrona New Mexico J 7.29
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 White, Cierra Texas Tech 23.83 1
2 Blake, Amoy Texas Tech 24.68 1
3 Amponsah, Janet Western Texa 24.80 1
4 Browner, Alexis Wayland Bapt 25.53 1
5 Quayson, Mary Western Texa 25.69 1
6 Hurt, Chartia Western Texa 25.86 2
7 Johnson, Darion Langston 25.96 3
8 Mapps, Marquetta New Mexico J 26.01 3
9 Rush, Markita New Mexico J 26.17 2
10 Scott, Sydney Langston 26.34 4
11 Fairley, Elexis New Mexico J 26.36 3
12 Wright, Tray Northwood (T 26.45 2
13 Copppedge, Kinsey Angelo State 26.53 5
14 Corona, Frida Juarez 26.65 4
15 Garrett, Deylinn Tarleton Sta 26.67 3
16 Stephenson, Kiara Wayland Bapt 26.69 3
17 Coleman, Claudia Northwood (T 26.75 4
18 Dennis, Andrea Oklahoma Chr 26.87 5
19 Howard, T'Ara Langston 26.92 7
20 Rudel, Raveen Langston 27.12 7
21 Castana, Mariana Juarez 27.24 5
22 Maroney, Breana Langston 27.32 8
23 Spearman, Claudia Southwestern 27.37 6
24 Patterson, Kierra Langston 27.41 4
25 Montes, Laura Juarez 27.43 2
26 Pasley, Lindy Unattached 27.48 7
27 Williams, Darian Langston 27.71 7
28 Alexander, Tiana McMurry 27.75 2
29 Jones, Maya Western Texa 27.77 7
30 Thomas, Shantel McMurry 27.79 11
31 Helms, Somer Oklahoma Chr 27.83 6
32 Moultrie, Megan McMurry 27.91 6
33 Bloodworth, Rebecca Oklahoma Chr 27.93 7
34 Wilson, Kelsey Colby CC 28.10 11
35 Guerrero, Vania Juarez 28.24 10
36 Gley, Wilmina Oklahoma Chr 28.28 8
37 Livingston, Aaron Hardin-Simmo 28.34 6
38 Powell, Princess Southwestern 28.37 6
39 Howard, C'Ara Langston 28.38 8
40 Tucker, Ebony Southwestern 28.38 9
41 Mellette, Krysten Hardin-Simmo 28.40 5
42 Briseno, Callie Midwestern S 28.47 5
43 Fields, Jerisha Oklahoma Chr 28.73 10
44 Wright, Shanice Hardin-Simmo 28.76 9
45 Calamease, Alexis Western Texa 28.99 4
46 Debord, Alexis Unattached 29.33 8
47 McBrown, Azia New Mexico J 29.36 9
48 Zamora, Dominique Eastern New 29.48 9
49 Smiley, Myiesha Southwestern 29.67 4
50 Rand, Shadorian New Mexico J 29.72 8
51 Mings, Jasmine McMurry 29.73 11
52 Turner, Kaley Hardin-Simmo 29.76 8
53 Schmidt, Emily Colby CC 30.58 11
54 Goen, Paige Hardin-Simmo 30.68 10
55 Davis, Martika Hardin-Simmo 31.58 9
56 McGhee, Alexandria Langston 32.75 10
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rivers, Christen Texas Tech 54.01 1
2 Roye-Speight, Montenae Texas Tech 55.06 1
3 Tarver, Tiffany Texas Tech 56.86 1
4 Kromah, Mariam New Mexico J 57.51 1
5 Dessein, Shanika New Mexico J 58.34 3
6 Mason, Shun-Shauna South Plains 59.97 5
7 Scott, Annastasia New Mexico J 1:00.05 2
8 Coleman, Shanita McMurry 1:00.07 3
9 Graham, Rhemecka West Texas A 1:00.08 3
10 Roberson, Faith Unattached 1:00.26 4
11 Wilder, Sommer Unattached 1:00.50 5
12 Owens, Jasmine Tarleton Sta 1:00.86 5
13 Johnson, Ashley South Plains 1:01.03 6
14 Russell, Carlisa Colby CC 1:01.49 8
15 Walton, Lakeisha Wayland Bapt 1:01.78 7
16 Taylor, Angelica South Plains 1:01.95 6
17 Bickham, Kara Tarleton Sta 1:02.03 4
18 Williams, Darian Langston 1:02.45 7
19 Moore, Chelsea Angelo State 1:02.79 6
20 Hooper, Paradise McMurry 1:03.34 4
21 Lewis, Jasmine Tarleton Sta 1:03.47 6
22 Deserae, Grant New Mexico J 1:03.71 4
23 Drewke, Kara Oklahoma Chr 1:04.00 8
24 Davis, Keenan South Plains 1:04.23 7
25 McDonald, Janeil South Plains 1:04.55 7
26 Rodriguez, Maranda Midwestern S 1:04.63 3
27 Hicks, Cursty Northwood (T 1:04.87 7
28 Briseno, Callie Midwestern S 1:06.21 3
29 Kornegay, Stephanie Tarleton Sta 1:06.69 6
30 Gley, Wilmina Oklahoma Chr 1:06.71 8
31 Reeves, Alexis South Plains 1:07.10 7
32 Garcia, Taylor Dallas Bapti 1:07.11 5
33 Rodarte, Jennifer Northwood (T 1:08.12 8
34 Zamora, Dominique Eastern New 1:10.64 8
-- Hall, Taylor Unattached DNF 5
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Luogon, Kou Unattached 1:21.82 1
2 Roye-Speight, Montenae Texas Tech 1:22.49 1
3 Tarver, Tiffany Texas Tech 1:24.97 1
4 Adams, Shani Wayland Bapt 1:25.13 2
5 Spann, Kernesha Western Texa 1:26.37 3
6 Brooks, Lexi Angelo State 1:26.66 3
7 Rivers, Christen Texas Tech 1:26.67 1
8 Jones, Alesha Eastern New 1:26.93 3
9 Quiah, Angie Wayland Bapt 1:27.24 1
10 Rudel, Raveen Langston 1:27.26 2
11 Gittens, Kesley Wayland Bapt 1:28.00 3
12 Wright, Tray Northwood (T 1:28.34 2
13 Thomas, Jessie West Texas A 1:29.62 5
14 Dobbin, Brandi South Plains 1:30.07 5
15 Owens, Jasmine Tarleton Sta 1:30.17 5
16 Moore, Chelsea Angelo State 1:30.67 4
17 Cowan, Maegan Oklahoma Chr 1:30.70 3
18 Bickham, Kara Tarleton Sta 1:31.29 5
19 Lopez, Ana Midwestern S 1:31.67 7
20 Russell, Carlisa Colby CC 1:32.50 4
21 Strickland, Libby West Texas A 1:33.11 4
22 Coleman, Shanita McMurry 1:33.25 7
23 Jasso, Alma Juarez 1:33.47 7
24 Grant, Shaelyn Texas Tech 1:34.04 2
25 Smith, Amanda Tarleton Sta 1:34.31 6
26 Parker, Adria Texas Tech 1:35.10 2
27 Seawright, Morgan West Texas A 1:35.27 6
28 Terry, Shelby Tarleton Sta 1:35.35 6
29 Frizzell, CJ Midwestern S 1:36.07 7
30 Drewke, Kara Oklahoma Chr 1:36.50 4
31 Hicks, Cursty Northwood (T 1:36.79 5
32 Lewis, Jasmine Tarleton Sta 1:36.80 7
33 Climer, Sarah West Texas A 1:37.74 6
34 Burris, Shaquan South Plains 1:38.41 4
35 Rodarte, Jennifer Northwood (T 1:39.85 6
36 Kornegay, Stephanie Tarleton Sta 1:40.34 6
37 Mings, Jasmine McMurry 1:50.50 7
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adams, Shani Wayland Bapt 2:18.67 1
2 Letts, Brittany South Plains 2:19.71 1
3 McQuaid, Kelly Texas Tech 2:20.65 1
4 Rodriguez, Kaitlin Unattached 2:21.04 1
5 Hannah, Kristy Wayland Bapt 2:22.47 1
6 Gittens, Kesley Wayland Bapt 2:26.66 1
7 Williams, Terrian Western Texa 2:27.56 1
8 Cejas, Melissa Wayland Bapt 2:27.81 1
9 Archer, McKenzie Texas Tech 2:27.83 1
10 Norris, Jordan Unattached 2:28.76 1
11 Gonzalez, Michelle Wayland Bapt 2:28.79 1
12 DeFrance, Kirsten McMurry 2:31.89 2
13 Dupiton, Angelique Dallas Bapti 2:34.50 2
14 Large, Halsie Colby CC 2:35.61 2
15 Peery, Lauren McMurry 2:36.34 1
16 Bietendorf, Mercedes McMurry 2:37.18 2
17 Liggins, Brittany McMurry 2:37.80 2
18 Affleck, Mary McMurry 2:37.88 2
19 Younger, Haley Clarendon Co 2:39.11 2
20 Alambar, Audrey Texas Tech 2:39.62 2
21 Sargent, Maria Oklahoma Chr 2:39.68 2
22 Wright, Jamie Colby CC 3:25.93 2
23 Roopchan, Paige Colby CC 3:31.12 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rodgers, Jaylen Angelo State 2:57.20 1
2 Waters, Caitlin Texas Tech 2:58.89 1
3 Flores, Ashley Midwestern S 3:02.39 1
4 Rivera, Vanessa Juarez 3:07.00 1
5 Archer, McKenzie Texas Tech 3:12.44 1
6 Blind, Beth Eastern New 3:14.89 2
7 Ramirez, Emma Midwestern S 3:15.49 1
8 Gonzalez, Michelle Wayland Bapt 3:16.77 1
9 Huelga, Sabrina Eastern New 3:16.99 2
10 Cejas, Melissa Wayland Bapt 3:17.50 2
11 Saiz, Amber Eastern New 3:20.35 2
12 Rodriguez, Azalia Western Texa 3:29.66 2
13 Rubio, Amanda McMurry 3:37.09 2
14 Ford, Cody Texas Tech 3:38.93 2
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coughlin, Aly Tarleton Sta 5:07.68 1
2 Sparks, Haley West Texas A 5:10.08 1
3 Bruce, Kelsey Dallas Bapti 5:10.89 1
4 Lopez, Selene Wayland Bapt 5:11.64 1
5 Caro, Jocelyn Texas Tech 5:12.07 1
6 Hinton, Lindsey Tarleton Sta 5:14.07 1
7 Livergood, Madeline Texas Tech 5:20.54 1
8 Love, Emma West Texas A 5:23.10 1
9 Durrwachter, Julie Dallas Bapti 5:23.97 1
10 Chairez, Candida Angelo State 5:29.42 1
11 Rich, Maci Oklahoma Chr 5:31.13 2
12 Scott, Chelsea Texas Tech 5:31.38 1
13 Salazar, Anna Dallas Bapti 5:34.62 2
14 Rayas, Cashlee Dallas Bapti 5:34.88 2
15 Shelton, Audrey Tarleton Sta 5:37.21 1
16 Glass, Carley West Texas A 5:37.47 2
17 Hammer, Layne Oklahoma Chr 5:37.75 2
18 Johnson, Michaela West Texas A 5:39.00 2
19 Schulte, Macy Texas Tech 5:39.36 1
20 Allen, Katy Texas Tech 5:41.18 2
21 Mullholland, Maggy Unattached 5:41.22 1
22 Ortiz, Brianna Dallas Bapti 5:46.51 2
23 Ratliff, Hollee Unattached 5:47.77 2
24 Flores, Annifer Angelo State 5:47.87 2
25 Sandoval, Isela Clarendon Co 5:49.93 2
26 Bailey, Sarah Texas Tech 6:01.14 2
27 Latham, Alexis Angelo State 6:05.95 2
28 Espinoza, Janell Western Texa 6:19.59 2
29 Sanchez, Vanessa McMurry 6:27.35 2
30 Serem, Dolvine Colby CC 6:50.52 2
-- Bullis, Meggan Dallas Bapti DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Guarner, Mireia West Texas A 10:49.39 1
2 Murray, Purity New Mexico J 11:04.69 1
3 Adams, Brittany Midwestern S 11:07.25 1
4 Diaz, Karah Unattached 11:12.07 1
5 Gonzalez, Abigail Midwestern S 11:14.52 1
6 Huckabee, Katelin Tarleton Sta 11:16.19 2
7 Salazar, Anna Dallas Bapti 11:16.43 1
8 Rivera, Vanessa Juarez 11:21.93 2
9 Holmes, J'Cee South Plains 11:22.11 2
10 Rayas, Cashlee Dallas Bapti 11:26.17 2
11 Farrar, Tylo Tarleton Sta 11:37.16 2
12 Flores, Annifer Angelo State 11:37.54 1
13 Caldwell, Melody Midwestern S 11:39.00 1
14 Segree, Atara South Plains 11:42.43 2
15 Ratliff, Hollee Unattached 11:49.76 2
16 Trejo, Lucia Midwestern S 11:56.12 1
17 Sandoval, Isela Clarendon Co 11:56.53 2
18 Ortiz, Brianna Dallas Bapti 12:02.60 1
19 Fields, Alyssa McMurry 12:03.36 2
20 Salinas, Maira Midwestern S 12:04.36 1
21 Mack, Cara Midwestern S 12:06.33 1
22 Jimenez, Sophia Texas Tech 12:10.94 2
23 Hernandez, Gabriel Juarez 12:11.49 2
24 Guerrero, Isidra New Mexico J 12:15.87 2
25 Henderson, Kaitlyn South Plains 12:19.73 2
26 Crawford, Sarah Unattached 12:26.67 2
27 Banker, Faith Unattached 12:40.82 1
28 Bennett, Hillary Southwestern 13:14.34 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lopez, Selene Wayland Bapt 17:47.83
2 Jerotich, Sarah Wayland Bapt 18:10.04
3 Ruiz, Gabriela Midwestern S 18:12.74
4 Campbell, Janel Midwestern S 18:25.80
5 Krezonoski, Michelle Midwestern S 18:34.83
6 Buchanan, Brittany Eastern New 18:41.61
7 Krezonoski, Kim Midwestern S 18:48.40
8 Murray, Purity New Mexico J 19:06.02
9 Meade, Glynnis Dallas Bapti 19:29.27
10 Chairez, Candida Angelo State 19:29.39
11 Chavarria, Danielle Midwestern S 19:51.46
12 Hernandez, Gabriel Juarez 19:55.45
13 Jones, Katharine Oklahoma Chr 20:28.87
14 Brown, Tiffany Dallas Bapti 20:29.69
15 Henderson, Kaitlyn South Plains 20:29.85
16 Wimsatt, Tawnee Dallas Bapti 21:15.10
17 Bennett, Hillary Southwestern 22:32.48
18 Atkinson, Jennifer Dallas Bapti 22:44.48
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pledger, Le'Tristan Texas Tech 7.75q 2
2 Stewart, Shanice Texas Tech 8.17q 3
3 Coley, Kayla Texas Tech 8.25q 4
4 Williams, Terrian Western Texa 8.26q 3
5 Kates, Danyell New Mexico J 8.30q 3
6 Davis, Keenan South Plains 8.32q 5
7 McDonald, Janeil South Plains 8.33q 5
8 Alexander, Tiana McMurry 8.34q 5
8 Kwarula, Sharon West Texas A 8.34q 6
10 Gray, Jordan Angelo State 8.52q 6
10 Taylor, Angelica South Plains 8.52q 1
12 Rush, Markita New Mexico J 8.54q 2
13 Calloway, Chyna Wayland Bapt 8.65q 4
14 King, Rachel West Texas A 8.66q 6
15 Moore, Corneshia New Mexico J 8.68q 5
16 Grange, Gleneve New Mexico J 8.72q 4
17 McCalister, Trianna West Texas A 8.73 1
18 Thompson, Natalie Texas Tech 8.76 2
19 Flynn, Sara Wayland Bapt 8.77 2
20 Wilson, Kelsey Colby CC 8.92 6
21 Climer, Sarah West Texas A 8.94 3
22 Ambowode, Jasmine Angelo State 8.95 3
22 Johnson, Ashley South Plains 8.95 1
24 Durrough, Janelle Wayland Bapt 8.99 6
24 Thomas, Shantel McMurry 8.99 1
26 Strickland, Libby West Texas A 9.17 3
27 McBrown, Azia New Mexico J 9.27 2
28 Rand, Shadorian New Mexico J 9.61 5
29 Liggins, Brittany McMurry 9.68 5
30 Large, Halsie Colby CC 9.70 6
31 Mann, Meredith McMurry 10.17 2
32 Powell, Takeyra Southwestern 10.73 2
33 Roopchan, Paige Colby CC 10.84 4
34 Salas, Brianna Colby CC 11.57 5
35 Wright, Jamie Colby CC 12.10 1
36 Terry, Shelby Tarleton Sta 13.29 4
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Pledger, Le'Tristan Texas Tech 7.74q 1
2 Stewart, Shanice Texas Tech 7.99q 2
3 Williams, Terrian Western Texa 8.21q 1
4 Kwarula, Sharon West Texas A 8.25q 1
5 Coley, Kayla Texas Tech 8.27q 2
6 McDonald, Janeil South Plains 8.29q 2
7 Davis, Keenan South Plains 8.39q 2
8 Kates, Danyell New Mexico J 8.41q 1
9 Taylor, Angelica South Plains 8.44 2
10 Gray, Jordan Angelo State 8.45 2
11 Alexander, Tiana McMurry 8.48 1
12 Moore, Corneshia New Mexico J 8.50 2
13 Calloway, Chyna Wayland Bapt 8.61 1
-- Rush, Markita New Mexico J DNF 1
-- Grange, Gleneve New Mexico J DNF 1
-- King, Rachel West Texas A DNF 2
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pledger, Le'Tristan Texas Tech 7.75
2 Stewart, Shanice Texas Tech 8.04
3 Williams, Terrian Western Texa 8.10
4 Davis, Keenan South Plains 8.41
5 Coley, Kayla Texas Tech 8.41
6 Kates, Danyell New Mexico J 8.54
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas Tech 'A' 3:37.80 1
1) Roye-Speight, Montenae 2) Rivers, Christen
3) White, Cierra 4) Blake, Amoy
2 South Plains 'A' 3:49.21 1
1) Gause, Diamond 2) Montague, Desreen
3) Burris, Shaquan 4) Dobbin, Brandi
3 Wayland Baptist 'A' 3:50.23 1
1) Quiah, Angie 2) Browner, Alexis
3) Calloway, Chyna 4) Adams, Shani
4 Angelo State 'A' 3:50.94 2
1) Brooks, Lexi 2) Ambowode, Jasmine
3) Gray, Jordan 4) Rodgers, Jaylen
5 New Mexico JC 'A' 3:53.29 2
1) Scott, Annastasia 2) Kromah, Mariam
3) Rush, Markita 4) Dessein, Shanika
6 West Texas A&M 'A' 3:55.81 2
1) Leeper, Bri 2) Farrington, Bianca
3) Thomas, Jessie 4) Strickland, Libby
7 Langston 'A' 3:59.16 3
1) Rudel, Raveen 2) Patterson, Kierra
3) Johnson, Darion 4) Scott, Sydney
8 Texas Tech 'B' 3:59.49 1
1) Tarver, Tiffany 2) Pledger, Le'Tristan
3) Waters, Caitlin 4) Latham, Viershanie
9 South Plains 'B' 4:01.87 2
1) Letts, Brittany 2) Johnson, Ashley
3) Taylor, Angelica 4) Cheatham, Royal
10 Wayland Baptist 'B' 4:02.46 3
1) Walton, Lakeisha 2) Hannah, Kristy
3) Gittens, Kesley 4) Gonzalez, Michelle
11 West Texas A&M 'B' 4:02.89 3
1) Smith, Jessica 2) Kwarula, Sharon
3) Walker, Jasmine 4) Graham, Rhemecka
12 Texas Tech 'D' 4:03.28 2
1) Grant, Shaelyn 2) Nesmith, Amani
3) Jackson, Gionna 4) Parker, Adria
13 Tarleton State 'A' 4:05.57 3
1) Greenwalt, Shelby 2) Bickham, Kara
3) Owens, Jasmine 4) Terry, Shelby
14 Texas Tech 'C' 4:06.17 1
1) Coley, Kayla 2) Stewart, Shanice
3) Raney, Madeline 4) Thompson, Natalie
15 West Texas A&M 'C' 4:07.97 4
1) Holiwell, Marisa 2) Pitts, Jasmine
3) Seawright, Morgan 4) Climer, Sarah
16 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 4:08.48 3
1) Bloodworth, Rebecca 2) Cowan, Maegan
3) Helms, Somer 4) Dennis, Andrea
17 McMurry 'B' 4:10.08 4
1) DeFrance, Kirsten 2) Jones, Taylor
3) Walker, Ariel 4) Bietendorf, Mercedes
18 Northwood (Tex.) 'A' 4:15.19 4
1) Wright, Tray 2) Rodarte, Jennifer
3) Abbott, Markie 4) Hicks, Cursty
19 New Mexico JC 'B' 4:15.78 3
1) Kates, Danyell 2) Deserae, Grant
3) Fairley, Elexis 4) Mapps, Marquetta
20 Langston 'B' 4:20.69 4
1) Williams, Darian 2) Howard, T'Ara
3) Maroney, Breana 4) Howard, C'Ara
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas Tech 'A' 12:31.67
1) Caro, Jocelyn 2) Schulte, Macy
3) McQuaid, Kelly 4) Nickle, Sharlene
2 Tarleton State 'A' 12:35.67
1) Coughlin, Aly 2) Greenwalt, Shelby
3) Shelton, Audrey 4) Hinton, Lindsey
3 Eastern New Mexico 'A' 12:43.55
1) Huelga, Sabrina 2) Jones, Alesha
3) Blind, Beth 4) Saiz, Amber
4 South Plains 'A' 13:23.49
1) Holmes, J'Cee 2) Letts, Brittany
3) Segree, Atara 4) Montague, Desreen
5 McMurry 'A' 13:55.11
1) Affleck, Mary 2) Hooper, Paradise
3) DeFrance, Kirsten 4) Peery, Lauren
6 New Mexico JC 'A' 14:12.33
1) Guerrero, Isidra 2) Scott, Annastasia
3) Kromah, Mariam 4) Dessein, Shanika
7 Texas Tech 'B' 14:13.00
1) Livergood, Madeline 2) Alambar, Audrey
3) Allen, Katy 4) Scott, Chelsea
8 McMurry 'B' 14:29.75
1) Bietendorf, Mercedes 2) Liggins, Brittany
3) Jones, Taylor 4) Fields, Alyssa
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Palu, Michaela Texas Tech 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P O XO XXX
2 Strickland, Libby West Texas A 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
2 Johnson, Ashley South Plains 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
4 Thompson, Natalie Texas Tech J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XO O XXX
4 Burris, Shaquan South Plains J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XO O XXX
6 Stewart, Shanice Texas Tech J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XO XO XXX
7 Terry, Shelby Tarleton Sta J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XXO XXO XXX
8 Climer, Sarah West Texas A 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
8 Abbott, Markie Northwood (T 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
10 Barnes, Asia Unattached J1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
11 Kates, Danyell New Mexico J J1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XXO XXX
-- Durrough, Janelle Wayland Bapt NH
1.56
XXX
-- Raney, Madeline Texas Tech NH
1.56
XXX
-- Greenwalt, Shelby Tarleton Sta NH
1.56
XXX
-- McGhee, Alexandria Langston NH
1.56
XXX
-- Evans, Janna Langston NH
1.56
XXX
-- Mings, Jasmine McMurry NH
1.56
XXX
-- Billingsley, Michelle Angelo State NH
1.56
XXX
-- Morgan, Andi Texas Tech NH
1.56
XXX
-- Grange, Gleneve New Mexico J NH
1.56
XXX
-- Sikes, Katy Tarleton Sta NH
1.56
XXX
-- Taylor, Angelica South Plains NH
1.56
XXX
-- Rand, Shadorian New Mexico J NH
1.56
XXX
-- Moore, Corneshia New Mexico J NH
1.56
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Timmons, Reece Texas Tech 3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.85
P P P XO XXO XXO X
2 Cook, Haley Texas Tech 3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P O XXX
3 Wood, Blake Texas Tech 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P O XXX
3 Walker, Kenzie Abilene Chri 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P O O O XXX
5 Steinbock, Mariah McMurry 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P XO XXO XXX
6 Southwell, Sophie McMurry 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
7 Underwood, Sarena Unattached J3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XO XXX
7 Murfin, Pam Tarleton Sta J3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XO XXX
7 Patterson, Brittany Angelo State J3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XO XXX
-- Moreau, Kimberly South Plains NH
3.05
XXX
-- Parkhill, Taylor Tarleton Sta NH
3.05
XXX
-- Burgess, Brittney McMurry NH
3.05
XXX
-- Ferguson, Kelsee McMurry NH
3.05
XXX
-- Ayers, Abby Abilene Chri NH
3.05
XXX
-- Randolph, Celsey South Plains NH
3.05
XXX
-- Black, D'Onna New Mexico J NH
3.05
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackson, Gionna Texas Tech 5.86m 19-02.75
5.14m 5.69m FOUL FOUL 5.67m 5.86m
2 Latham, Viershanie Texas Tech 5.64m 18-06.00
5.56m FOUL 5.37m FOUL 5.64m 5.59m
3 Gray, Jordan Angelo State 5.54m 18-02.25
4.76m 5.30m ND 5.54m 5.27m FOUL
4 Revell, Paetyn Texas Tech 5.52m 18-01.50
5.52m ND 5.27m
5 Harmon, Aliyah Texas Tech 5.41m 17-09.00
FOUL 5.41m FOUL ND FOUL FOUL
6 McDonald, Janeil South Plains 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m 5.33m 5.28m
7 Reeves, Alexis South Plains 5.34m 17-06.25
4.59m 4.90m 5.34m
8 McCalister, Trianna West Texas A 5.27m 17-03.50
FOUL 5.27m FOUL
9 Cruz, Diana Juarez 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL 4.81m 5.23m
10 Johnson, Ashley South Plains 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m FOUL ND
11 Montes, Laura Juarez 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m ND ND
12 Thompson, Natalie Texas Tech 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m ND ND
13 Taylor, Angelica South Plains 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL 5.00m FOUL
14 Nesmith, Amani Texas Tech 4.98m 16-04.25
4.98m FOUL ND
15 Norwood, Virginia Wayland Bapt 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m FOUL ND
16 Evans, Janna Langston 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m ND ND
17 Collins, Micayla New Mexico J 4.95m 16-03.00
4.95m ND ND
18 Guerrero, Vania Juarez 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m ND ND
18 Abbott, Markie Northwood (T 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m ND ND
20 Grange, Gleneve New Mexico J 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m ND ND
21 Seawright, Morgan West Texas A 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m ND ND
22 Large, Halsie Colby CC 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80m ND ND
23 Patterson, Kierra Langston 4.79m 15-08.75
FOUL 4.79m FOUL
24 Kates, Danyell New Mexico J 4.77m 15-07.75
4.77m FOUL FOUL
25 Raney, Madeline Texas Tech 4.75m 15-07.00
FOUL 4.75m ND
26 Walters, Kris-Ann Eastern New 4.72m 15-06.00
4.72m ND ND
27 Moore, Corneshia New Mexico J 4.49m 14-08.75
4.49m ND ND
28 Thomas, Shantel McMurry 4.47m 14-08.00
4.47m ND ND
29 Danville, Kearah Angelo State 4.46m 14-07.75
4.46m ND ND
30 Bruns, Dallas Southwestern 4.32m 14-02.25
4.32m ND FOUL
31 Roopchan, Paige Colby CC 4.28m 14-00.50
4.28m ND ND
32 Sheets, Adrienne Langston 3.94m 12-11.25
3.94m ND ND
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Danville, Kearah Angelo State 12.22m 40-01.25
11.58m FOUL 12.22m FOUL FOUL 12.19m
2 Ouedraogo, Malika West Texas A 12.12m 39-09.25
12.10m 12.12m FOUL 11.97m FOUL FOUL
3 Latham, Viershanie Texas Tech 12.09m 39-08.00
FOUL FOUL 12.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ambowode, Jasmine Angelo State 11.57m 37-11.50
11.22m 11.42m FOUL 11.57m 11.54m 11.56m
5 Norwood, Virginia Wayland Bapt 10.87m 35-08.00
FOUL FOUL 10.87m FOUL FOUL ND
5 Harmon, Aliyah Texas Tech 10.87m 35-08.00
10.86m FOUL 10.84m FOUL 10.75m 10.87m
7 Collins, Micayla New Mexico J 10.74m 35-03.00
10.43m 10.60m 10.73m 10.51m ND 10.74m
8 Sheets, Adrienne Langston 10.52m 34-06.25
10.52m ND ND
9 McCalister, Trianna West Texas A 10.42m 34-02.25
10.42m FOUL ND 10.27m FOUL ND
10 Thomas, Shantel McMurry 10.35m 33-11.50
10.21m 10.35m ND
11 Bruns, Dallas Southwestern 9.89m 32-05.50
9.89m ND ND
12 Melendez, Mariana Juarez 9.63m 31-07.25
9.63m FOUL ND
-- Jackson, Gionna Texas Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexander, Tiana McMurry FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Revell, Paetyn Texas Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Roopchan, Paige Colby CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Coleman, Shanita McMurry FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Moore, Corneshia New Mexico J FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Berry, Haily West Texas A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Grange, Gleneve New Mexico J 14.10m 46-03.25
11.63m 14.10m 13.32m FOUL 13.22m 13.82m
2 Dillard, Danyelle Tarleton Sta 13.48m 44-02.75
11.67m 12.07m FOUL FOUL 13.48m 12.67m
3 Carson, Hannah Texas Tech 13.22m 43-04.50
12.94m FOUL 13.22m 12.88m FOUL FOUL
4 Francis, Ashlie Angelo State 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m 11.53m FOUL 12.58m 12.29m 12.18m
5 Nelson, Casey West Texas A 12.95m 42-06.00
12.87m 12.16m 12.76m 12.58m 12.95m 12.39m
6 Westbrook, Marissa Tarleton Sta 12.47m 40-11.00
12.17m 12.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Pool, J'Cee Texas Tech 12.04m 39-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Stewart, Shanice Texas Tech 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m 11.75m 11.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Long, Adrienne Texas Tech 11.69m 38-04.25
10.70m 11.69m FOUL
10 Burns, LaNissa McMurry 11.68m 38-04.00
FOUL 11.68m FOUL
11 Williams, Lara McMurry 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m FOUL FOUL
12 Salazar, Clarissa Eastern New 11.37m 37-03.75
10.82m 11.37m 10.74m
13 Thompson, Natalie Texas Tech 11.25m 36-11.00
ND ND 11.25m
14 Johnson, Brianna Tarleton Sta 10.98m 36-00.25
10.98m FOUL FOUL
15 Neal, Ashley Langston 10.93m 35-10.50
ND 10.69m 10.93m
16 Flores, LeAnne Tarleton Sta 10.75m 35-03.25
ND ND 10.75m
-- Morgan, Andi Texas Tech ND
ND ND ND
-- McDonald, Samantha Southwestern ND
ND ND ND
-- Paniagua, Elissa Hardin-Simmo FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Wolfram, Jenae Eastern New FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Collins, Evlyn Hardin-Simmo FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Raney, Madeline Texas Tech FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nelson, Casey West Texas A 14.09m 46-02.75
FOUL 13.92m 14.09m 13.22m 13.02m FOUL
2 Burns, LaNissa McMurry 13.94m 45-09.00
12.53m 12.46m 13.12m 13.94m 12.34m 13.94m
3 Wolfram, Jenae Eastern New 13.76m 45-01.75
13.60m 13.76m 11.14m FOUL 12.66m 12.55m
4 Collins, Evlyn Hardin-Simmo 13.58m 44-06.75
12.96m 12.65m 13.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Johnson, Brianna Tarleton Sta 13.14m 43-01.50
11.99m FOUL 11.33m 12.55m 13.14m FOUL
6 Ostlund, Kathryn Oklahoma Chr 12.61m 41-04.50
12.22m 11.41m 12.49m 12.61m FOUL 12.11m
7 Salazar, Clarissa Eastern New 12.35m 40-06.25
12.25m 11.88m FOUL 10.75m 12.35m FOUL
8 Pool, J'Cee Texas Tech 12.34m 40-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12.34m FOUL 11.98m FOUL
9 Grube, Laura Eastern New 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m 11.64m 11.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Neeley, Chesney Angelo State 11.93m 39-01.75
11.24m 11.18m 11.93m
11 Dillard, Danyelle Tarleton Sta 11.91m 39-01.00
11.91m 1.77m 11.78m
12 Ostlund, Miranda Oklahoma Chr 11.48m 37-08.00
11.08m 11.48m FOUL
13 Head, Courtney West Texas A 11.05m 36-03.00
10.81m 11.05m FOUL
14 Francis, Ashlie Angelo State 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m FOUL FOUL
-- Cunigan, Holly West Texas A FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Windle, Alyssa Colby CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Paniagua, Elissa Hardin-Simmo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wright, Jamie Colby CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Westbrook, Marissa Tarleton Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Salata, Ally Eastern New FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ali, Ahmed South Plains 6.29q 9
2 Joseph's, Jeffery Wayland Bapt 6.35q 8
3 Handsborough, Kabroderan South Plains 6.36q 7
4 Allen, Clint Unattached 6.38q 1
5 Scruggs, Justin Wayland Bapt 6.39q 5
6 Lady, Jacob South Plains 6.44q 2
7 Slowly, Steve Unattached 6.45q 2
8 Farrington, Anthony Colby CC 6.45q 1
9 Brown, Raheem Colby CC 6.46q 2
10 Muller, Fabian West Texas A 6.46q 1
11 Tennon, Darien Texas Tech 6.48q 8
12 hubbard, jamil New era spri 6.48q 4
13 Johnson, Treyvion Texas Tech 6.48q 5
14 Ochuko, Brian Unattached 6.48q 8
15 Gallegos, Heber Juarez 6.48q 9
16 Sheppard, Jerrell Wayland Bapt 6.51q 7
17 Forde, Ackeem Unattached 6.51 3
18 Cruz, Victor McMurry 6.52 4
19 Bartlett, Blake Western Texa 6.56 6
20 Ridge, Tadarius West Texas A 6.57 9
21 Gatewood, Jerome Western Texa 6.58 7
22 Absalom, Kemarki West Texas A 6.59 8
23 Tucker, George Eastern New 6.62 8
24 Reasons, Raashaan Texas Tech 6.62 3
25 Grant, Keniel Texas Tech 6.62 9
26 Ramirez, Hector Juarez 6.63 3
27 Howell, Renard South Plains 6.63 1
28 Blair, Cornelius Tarleton Sta 6.64 7
29 Wilson, Justin Western Texa 6.64 4
30 Jones, Ricollis Langston 6.66 5
31 Maddox, Kody Unattached 6.66 8
32 Banks, Jerell West Texas A 6.67 6
33 Lewis, Nicholas Wayland Bapt 6.68 4
34 Williams, Desmond McMurry 6.70 6
35 Wright, Devon Dallas Bapti 6.71 5
36 Johnson, Marcus Northwood (T 6.71 1
37 Ibekwe, Donald Northwood (T 6.72 5
38 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Chr 6.73 4
39 Northover, Wayne Wayland Bapt 6.73 9
40 Luevano, Roberto Juarez 6.75 2
41 Waterhouse, Nick Eastern New 6.75 7
42 George, Jamal Oklahoma Chr 6.76 7
43 Sanchez, Ronald Tarleton Sta 6.78 5
44 Williams, Brendon Tarleton Sta 6.83 9
45 Dajda, Zach Western Texa 6.83 7
46 Gregory, Tanner Texas Tech 6.85 5
46 DeLord, Joshua Dallas Bapti 6.85 2
48 Sultemeier, Kyler McMurry 6.85 7
49 Savage, Grant Wayland Bapt 6.86 3
50 Williamson, Colby Unattached 6.86 6
51 Thomas, Gregory Northwood (T 6.90 8
52 Rowe, Dontae McMurry 6.98 3
53 Piolet, Daquvon Langston 6.99 1
54 Austin, Brandon Dallas Bapti 7.05 4
55 Clarke, Zach Dallas Bapti 7.09 6
56 Henderson, DeAnthony Langston 7.11 2
57 Elam, Adrian Unattached 7.14 4
58 Footer, Derek Hardin-Simmo 7.16 1
59 Barron, Zeth Hardin-Simmo 7.21 3
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Joseph's, Jeffery Wayland Bapt 6.31q 2
2 Scruggs, Justin Wayland Bapt 6.33q 1
3 Handsborough, Kabroderan South Plains 6.35q 2 6.344
4 Brown, Raheem Colby CC 6.35q 1 6.346
5 Johnson, Treyvion Texas Tech 6.37q 1
6 Allen, Clint Unattached 6.38q 1 6.374
7 Slowly, Steve Unattached 6.38q 2 6.375
8 Farrington, Anthony Colby CC 6.42q 1
9 Lady, Jacob South Plains 6.43 2
10 hubbard, jamil New era spri 6.45 1
11 Tennon, Darien Texas Tech 6.45 2
12 Gallegos, Heber Juarez 6.46 2
13 Ochuko, Brian Unattached 6.47 2
14 Sheppard, Jerrell Wayland Bapt 6.57 1
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph's, Jeffery Wayland Bapt 6.33
2 Johnson, Treyvion Texas Tech 6.34
3 Scruggs, Justin Wayland Bapt 6.35
4 Handsborough, Kabroderan South Plains 6.36 6.351
5 Brown, Raheem Colby CC 6.36 6.354
6 Allen, Clint Unattached 6.37
7 Farrington, Anthony Colby CC 6.39
8 Slowly, Steve Unattached 6.44
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richards III, Joseph Texas Tech 21.75 1
2 Dolphus, Lorenzo Wayland Bapt 21.88 2
3 Johnson, Treyvion Texas Tech 21.94 1
4 Bartlett, Blake Western Texa 22.08 2
5 Cruz, Victor McMurry 22.17 4
6 Williams, Keenan Colby CC 22.26 3
7 Gatewood, Jerome Western Texa 22.26 1
8 Tennon, Darien Texas Tech 22.27 1
9 Lewis, Juan Unattached 22.29 1
10 Luevano, Roberto Juarez 22.35 5
11 Gyasi, Daniel Western Texa 22.38 2
12 Williams, Desmond McMurry 22.39 3
13 Willis, Jeremey Northwood (T 22.46 6
14 Ramirez, Hector Juarez 22.53 3
15 Lyons, Dontrell Colby CC 22.54 5
16 Scruggs, Justin Wayland Bapt 22.56 5
17 Johnson, Marcus Northwood (T 22.63 4
18 Farrington, Anthony Colby CC 22.91 4
19 Stubbs, Joshua Western Texa 23.01 4
20 Waterhouse, Nick Eastern New 23.01 5
21 Jones, Ricollis Langston 23.07 9
22 Wright, Devon Dallas Bapti 23.13 8
23 Gregory, Tanner Texas Tech 23.24 3
24 Ogletree, Winston Oklahoma Chr 23.27 9
25 Ibekwe, Donald Northwood (T 23.32 4
26 Thomas, Gregory Northwood (T 23.33 6
27 George, Jamal Oklahoma Chr 23.33 9
28 Maddox, Kody Unattached 23.45 8
29 Best, Peyton Tarleton Sta 23.48 6
30 Blair, Cornelius Tarleton Sta 23.52 6
31 Grimes, Norman Unattached 23.58 7
32 Sanchez, Ronald Tarleton Sta 23.62 7
33 Flores, Arturo Juarez 23.67 8
34 Reynoso, Claudio Juarez 23.69 10
35 Williams, Brendon Tarleton Sta 23.70 5
36 Parker, Trenton Oklahoma Chr 23.87 10
37 Warrington, Jason Dallas Bapti 23.87 8
38 Jones, Joshua Oklahoma Chr 23.88 9
39 Burgess, Joe McMurry 23.93 12
40 Jackson, Demetrius Unattached 24.01 8
41 Anaya, Andrew Eastern New 24.02 10
42 Sultemeier, Kyler McMurry 24.10 12
43 Dajda, Zach Western Texa 24.15 6
44 Wilchcombe, Jeremy Northwood (T 24.17 5
45 Rowe, Dontae McMurry 24.47 11
46 Footer, Derek Hardin-Simmo 24.58 10
47 Clarke, Zach Dallas Bapti 24.80 9
48 Piolet, Daquvon Langston 24.81 11
49 Markey, Ryan McMurry 24.84 12
50 Elam, Adrian Unattached 25.11 11
51 Henderson, DeAnthony Langston 25.29 10
52 Wells, Luke Hardin-Simmo 25.47 11
-- Brown, Raheem Colby CC FS 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Collins, Kyle Texas Tech 48.19 1
2 Sutherland, Stephen Wayland Bapt 48.46 1
3 Thompson, Tray Northwood (T 49.41 2
4 Umunnakwe, Gilson Tarleton Sta 49.52 5
5 Riley, Ashley Colby CC 49.58 3
6 Krc, Cameron Tarleton Sta 49.72 2
7 Hayles, Fabian Colby CC 49.90 2
8 Norris, Jacob McMurry 50.09 9
9 Smith, JW Texas Tech 50.52 2
10 Guerrero, Clarencio Tarleton Sta 50.55 4
11 Eschbach, Michael Tarleton Sta 50.66 4
12 Steele, Denard Wayland Bapt 50.99 2
13 Thompson, Marquis Tarleton Sta 51.27 4
14 Poindexter, Willie McMurry 51.65 5
15 Donohue, Aaron Tarleton Sta 51.67 3
16 Maloney, Tramaine Texas Tech 51.91 1
17 Major, Desmond Colby CC 52.02 4
18 Smith, Jermaine Colby CC 52.14 5
19 Stephens, Anthony Colby CC 52.20 4
20 Reynoso, Claudio Juarez 52.31 7
21 Lady, Jacob South Plains 52.45 3
22 Foster, Steven Tarleton Sta 52.58 6
23 Baca, Junior West Texas A 52.62 5
24 Newkirk, Emory Unattached 52.84 5
25 Puga, Martin West Texas A 52.87 6
26 Kadlacek, Randall Tarleton Sta 52.99 5
27 Anaya, Andrew Eastern New 53.38 7
28 Venghaus, Tristan Texas Tech 54.10 3
29 Rodarte, Peter Northwood (T 54.30 7
30 Waterhouse, Nick Eastern New 54.46 7
31 Huston, Dylan West Texas A 54.68 9
32 Alexander, Garrett Hardin-Simmo 54.87 8
33 Jackson, Demetrius Unattached 54.96 8
34 Calloway, LaDarold Northwood (T 55.05 7
35 Goetsch, Jordan Dallas Bapti 56.97 8
36 Dickensheets, Sam McMurry 56.99 9
37 Clarke, Zach Dallas Bapti 57.30 8
38 Wells, Luke Hardin-Simmo 57.91 9
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Latoy Unattached 1:10.08 1
2 Green, Juan Paul South Plains 1:10.19 1
3 Collins, Kyle Texas Tech 1:11.21 2
4 Booker, Dewayne Wayland Bapt 1:11.91 2
5 Thompson, Tray Northwood (T 1:12.53 3
6 Gayle, Steven South Plains 1:12.57 1
7 Clark, Rashard Western Texa 1:12.76 4
8 Kerley, Fred South Plains 1:13.06 3
9 Extol, Dwayne Texas Tech 1:13.16 3
10 Howard, Durawn Wayland Bapt 1:13.52 2
11 Lecesne, Aaron Western Texa 1:13.57 4
12 Willis, Jeremey Northwood (T 1:14.22 6
13 Umunnakwe, Gilson Tarleton Sta 1:14.35 5
14 Chavira, Ivan Juarez 1:14.88 5
15 Thompson, Marquis Tarleton Sta 1:14.94 5
16 Eschbach, Michael Tarleton Sta 1:15.15 6
17 Brooks, Jimmy Western Texa 1:15.32 3
18 Teran, Adrian Juarez 1:15.33 5
19 Donohue, Aaron Tarleton Sta 1:15.74 4
20 Guerrero, Clarencio Tarleton Sta 1:15.75 5
21 Dennis, Trevor West Texas A 1:16.46 8
22 Smith, JW Texas Tech 1:16.58 4
23 Dominguez, Matt Eastern New 1:16.89 8
24 Cook, Jonathan Northwood (T 1:16.96 4
25 Davis, Tredecio West Texas A 1:17.02 9
26 Cooper, Brian Tarleton Sta 1:17.41 6
27 Wesselink, Scott Eastern New 1:17.69 9
28 Roland, Lestrod South Plains 1:17.80 1
29 Foster, Steven Tarleton Sta 1:17.95 7
30 Briska, Kaspars Eastern New 1:19.04 9
31 Helom, Josh West Texas A 1:19.19 7
32 Rodarte, Peter Northwood (T 1:19.77 6
33 Alexander, Garrett Hardin-Simmo 1:20.50 8
34 Hollingsworth, DeAndre West Texas A 1:20.54 8
35 Howard, Tyler West Texas A 1:20.90 8
36 Venghaus, Tristan Texas Tech 1:20.98 6
37 Thomas, Mason Eastern New 1:21.64 9
38 Dickson, Dustin West Texas A 1:21.89 7
39 Flaviano, George South Plains 1:21.99 2
40 Mudukuti, Michael Texas Tech 1:22.57 3
41 Newkirk, Emory Unattached 1:24.30 7
42 Nemir, Nick West Texas A 1:24.62 8
43 Vidales, Damian West Texas A 1:30.58 7
-- Warren, Sirron Texas Tech DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clark, Isaac South Plains 1:55.86 1
2 Waller, Mike South Plains 1:55.97 1
3 Clark, Jacob South Plains 1:56.17 1
4 Monticone, Robert Colby CC 1:59.02 1
5 Simpson, De'Vion Wayland Bapt 1:59.43 1
6 Hale, Scout McMurry 2:00.00 2
7 Booker, Dewayne Wayland Bapt 2:01.59 1
8 Smith, Clay Hardin-Simmo 2:01.67 1
9 Mays, Keon McMurry 2:02.63 2
10 Cooper, Brian Tarleton Sta 2:02.66 1
11 Ceraldi, Zachary Unattached 2:02.94 1
12 Alexander, Kelvin Wayland Bapt 2:03.10 1
13 Osornio, Luis Clarendon Co 2:03.62 2
14 Warr, Blair Colby CC 2:04.48 1
15 Jaramillo, Dustin McMurry 2:11.39 2
16 Giles, Nathaniel Oklahoma Chr 2:15.61 2
17 Davidson, Nick Unattached 2:18.65 2
18 Hodel, Kirk McMurry 2:19.70 2
19 Gardner, Chenier South Plains 2:21.70 1
20 Veail, Chris McMurry 2:36.90 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kissorio, Ezekiel Unattached 2:28.71 1
2 Rivera, Nick Texas Tech 2:29.96 1
3 Charles, Anderson South Plains 2:31.07 1
4 McVey, Kendall Texas Tech 2:31.65 1
5 Briska, Kaspars Eastern New 2:32.63 2
6 Whitehead, Cordaryl South Plains 2:34.09 1
7 Martinez, Jose South Plains 2:34.56 1
8 Simpson, De'Vion Wayland Bapt 2:35.87 1
9 Gardner, Chenier South Plains 2:37.26 2
10 Amador, Jose Juarez 2:37.27 2
11 Rueda, Ramon Texas Tech 2:37.42 1
12 Smith, Clay Hardin-Simmo 2:40.86 2
13 Woodberry, Cameron Wayland Bapt 2:41.42 1
14 Ceraldi, Zachary Unattached 2:41.93 2
15 Akena, Godfrey Wayland Bapt 2:42.09 1
16 Chumba, Kennedy South Plains 2:43.32 1
17 Mendez, Miguel Wayland Bapt 2:44.11 2
18 Devlin, Brendan Texas Tech 2:44.40 1
19 Campos, Stefan Tarleton Sta 2:45.12 2
20 Thomas, Mason Eastern New 2:48.98 2
21 Alexander, Kelvin Wayland Bapt 2:49.60 1
22 Best, Peyton Tarleton Sta 2:50.80 2
23 Najera, Armando Juarez 2:52.88 2
24 Perez, Omar Juarez 2:56.11 2
25 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Chr 2:59.92 2
26 Dickensheets, Sam McMurry 3:02.41 2
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Willett, Dylan Tarleton Sta 4:19.97 1
2 Rathke, Chase Tarleton Sta 4:20.74 1
3 Gifford, Cameron West Texas A 4:22.24 2
4 Placencia, Isaac Unattached 4:22.33 1
5 Wint, Oraine Western Texa 4:22.53 1
6 Marquez, Lucas West Texas A 4:23.50 2
7 Doty, Tye Tarleton Sta 4:24.59 1
8 Charles, Anderson South Plains 4:25.74 3
9 Lopez, Lucius Unattached 4:26.49 1
10 Kinuthia, Michael Colby CC 4:27.87 2
11 Martinez, Jose South Plains 4:28.15 1
12 Amador, Jose Juarez 4:28.30 2
13 Woodberry, Cameron Wayland Bapt 4:28.82 2
14 Chumba, Kennedy South Plains 4:31.04 1
15 Lagat, Steve West Texas A 4:31.62 1
16 Perez, Marco Wayland Bapt 4:31.93 2
17 Lopez, Ulisses Wayland Bapt 4:33.18 1
18 Broaddrick, Kyle Oklahoma Chr 4:33.27 3
19 Porter, Brandon McMurry 4:35.00 3
20 Villarreal, Bretton Unattached 4:35.18 2
21 Devlin, Brendan Texas Tech 4:35.75 1
22 Teran, Adrian Juarez 4:35.77 2
23 Quiroga, Josh Colby CC 4:36.36 2
24 Durrill, Evan Oklahoma Chr 4:36.40 3
25 McSpadden, Ryan Dallas Bapti 4:37.46 3
26 Johnson, Gabriel Colby CC 4:38.24 3
27 Schleder, Matthew West Texas A 4:40.48 3
28 Mitchell, Mike Dallas Bapti 4:40.87 3
29 Langat, Evans West Texas A 4:41.97 2
30 Splawn, Reid Unattached 4:42.57 4
31 Mauritsen, Kory Texas Tech 4:42.88 2
32 Wittlake, Briggs Unattached 4:42.88 4
33 Campos, Stefan Tarleton Sta 4:43.35 4
34 Patterson, Spenser McMurry 4:45.18 4
35 Barnett, Michael West Texas A 4:45.75 3
36 Mendez, Miguel Wayland Bapt 4:47.30 2
37 Loyd, Walker Clarendon Co 4:47.47 4
38 Mask, Andy Dallas Bapti 4:49.32 3
39 Plancarte-Coria, Ricardo Clarendon Co 4:49.57 4
40 Najera, Armando Juarez 4:51.80 4
41 Doty, Kyle Unattached 4:52.16 4
42 Bragg, Randall Dallas Bapti 4:53.71 3
43 Pilcher, RL Dallas Bapti 4:56.51 3
44 Bunkley, Mark Unattached 4:57.49 4
45 Thompson, Blake Oklahoma Chr 4:57.76 4
46 Villarreal, Patrick Dallas Bapti 4:59.81 3
47 Akena, Godfrey Wayland Bapt 5:01.07 1
48 Hawthorne, Jarad Clarendon Co 5:13.46 4
49 Bach, Reagan Unattached 5:19.42 4
50 Roe, Colin Dallas Bapti 5:20.81 4
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keirns, Bryant Oklahoma Chr 8:48.91 1
2 Samoei, Isaiah Eastern New 8:49.02 1
3 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah South Plains 8:56.91 1
4 Kaelin, Brennym Oklahoma Chr 9:02.82 1
5 Rueda, Armando West Texas A 9:06.06 1
6 Speaks, Chris Colby CC 9:06.27 1
7 Whitehead, Cordaryl South Plains 9:12.56 1
8 Trevino, Omar Colby CC 9:13.00 1
9 Blunt, Clark Unattached 9:13.01 1
10 Pineda, Seraiah Texas Tech 9:21.74 1
11 Wittlake, Briggs Unattached 9:27.12 2
12 Grueber, Colin Colby CC 9:29.27 2
13 Arias, Marco South Plains 9:31.43 2
14 Splawn, Reid Unattached 9:32.76 2
15 Edmiston, Louis Colby CC 9:33.77 2
16 Wondaferew, Ebenether Unattached 9:35.48 2
17 Wedell, Daniel Texas Tech 9:36.08 1
18 Mcilwain, James Unattached 9:44.11 1
19 Hartfield, Kameron McMurry 9:44.83 2
20 Walling, Zach Eastern New 9:47.17 2
21 Floyd, Shane McMurry 9:52.47 2
22 Plancarte-Coria, Ricardo Clarendon Co 9:53.38 2
23 Flores, Arturo Juarez 9:55.17 1
24 Dowd, Michael McMurry 9:56.45 2
25 Perez, Omar Juarez 11:05.25 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lozano, Jacob Eastern New 15:42.16
2 Lopez, Ulisses Wayland Bapt 15:52.45
3 Polasek, James Tarleton Sta 15:58.44
4 Vriseno, Zerrick Eastern New 16:04.73
5 Scribner, Luke Tarleton Sta 16:27.44
6 Zuercher, Timothy Oklahoma Chr 16:31.54
7 Perez, Marco Wayland Bapt 16:31.77
8 Williams, Joshua Texas Tech 16:33.50
9 Arias, Marco South Plains 16:41.46
10 Wrobel, Mason Tarleton Sta 16:46.16
11 Samaniego, Justin Eastern New 16:55.73
12 Flores, Arturo Juarez 17:24.48
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Piinkney, Rickey Brooks 7.47q 3
2 Maloney, Tramaine Texas Tech 7.49q 1
3 Banks, Pierre Wayland Bapt 7.59q 3
4 Benson, Shujaa Texas Tech 7.69q 2
5 Erta, Arnau West Texas A 7.71q 1
6 Scruggs, Sydney Western Texa 7.77q 1
7 Kadlacek, Randall Tarleton Sta 7.84q 3
8 Medina, Ivan Western Texa 7.95q 3
9 Piolet, Daquvon Langston 8.13q 3
10 Stubbs, Joshua Western Texa 8.22q 2
11 Poindexter, Willie McMurry 8.23q 1
12 Huston, Dylan West Texas A 8.24q 2
13 Wallace, Austin Oklahoma Chr 8.26q 1
14 Footer, Derek Hardin-Simmo 8.27q 1
15 Veail, Chris McMurry 8.30q 2
16 Dickson, Dustin West Texas A 8.66q 3
17 Dickensheets, Sam McMurry 8.80 2
-- Henderson, DeAnthony Langston DNF 2
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Benson, Shujaa Texas Tech 7.40q 1
2 Piinkney, Rickey Brooks 7.49q 1
3 Maloney, Tramaine Texas Tech 7.52q 2
4 Banks, Pierre Wayland Bapt 7.53q 2
5 Erta, Arnau West Texas A 7.63q 1
6 Kadlacek, Randall Tarleton Sta 7.76q 2
7 Scruggs, Sydney Western Texa 7.87q 2
8 Footer, Derek Hardin-Simmo 7.98q 2
9 Poindexter, Willie McMurry 8.00 2
10 Medina, Ivan Western Texa 8.06 1
11 Stubbs, Joshua Western Texa 8.12 2
12 Piolet, Daquvon Langston 8.21 1
13 Huston, Dylan West Texas A 8.35 1
14 Dickson, Dustin West Texas A 8.74 1
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Maloney, Tramaine Texas Tech 7.52
2 Benson, Shujaa Texas Tech 7.55
3 Erta, Arnau West Texas A 7.60 7.594
4 Banks, Pierre Wayland Bapt 7.60 7.598
5 Scruggs, Sydney Western Texa 7.61
6 Kadlacek, Randall Tarleton Sta 7.86
7 Footer, Derek Hardin-Simmo 8.01
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Plains 'A' 3:10.52 1
1) Gayle, Steven 2) Richards, Jareem
3) Roland, Lestrod 4) Green, Juan Paul
2 Western Texas College 'A' 3:12.42 1
1) Gatewood, Jerome 2) Gyasi, Daniel
3) Brooks, Jimmy 4) Clark, Rashard
3 Wayland Baptist 'A' 3:12.43 1
1) Howard, Durawn 2) Dolphus, Lorenzo
3) Sutherland, Stephen 4) Booker, Dewayne
4 Texas Tech 'A' 3:15.78 1
1) Richards III, Joseph 2) Collins, Kyle
3) Johnson, Treyvion 4) Extol, Dwayne
5 Tarleton State 'A' 3:18.38 2
1) Guerrero, Clarencio 2) Eschbach, Michael
3) Krc, Cameron 4) Umunnakwe, Gilson
6 Colby CC 'A' 3:18.86 2
1) Riley, Ashley 2) Hayles, Fabian
3) Williams, Keenan 4) Major, Desmond
7 South Plains 'B' 3:19.80 2
1) Flaviano, George 2) Kerley, Fred
3) Howell, Renard 4) Handsborough, Kabroderan
8 South Plains 'C' 3:21.55 3
1) Waller, Mike 2) Clark, Isaac
3) Clark, Jacob 4) Samuels, Michael
9 McMurry 'A' 3:21.71 4
1) Hale, Scout 2) Poindexter, Willie
3) Williams, Desmond 4) Andrews, Lance
10 Wayland Baptist 'B' 3:21.73 3
1) Steele, Denard 2) Simpson, De'Vion
3) Northover, Wayne 4) Joseph's, Jeffery
11 West Texas A&M 'A' 3:23.23 3
1) Vidales, Damian 2) Helom, Josh
3) Ridge, Tadarius 4) Davis, Tredecio
12 Tarleton State 'B' 3:24.15 4
1) Thompson, Marquis 2) Donohue, Aaron
3) Best, Peyton 4) Kadlacek, Randall
13 Colby CC 'B' 3:26.97 4
1) Smith, Jermaine 2) Stephens, Anthony
3) Lyons, Dontrell 4) Warr, Blair
14 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 3:27.10 5
1) Parker, Trenton 2) Wallace, Austin
3) Ogletree, Winston 4) Jones, Joshua
15 West Texas A&M 'B' 3:28.04 4
1) Dickson, Dustin 2) Hollingsworth, DeAndre
3) Howard, Tyler 4) Dennis, Trevor
16 McMurry 'B' 3:29.23 5
1) Cruz, Victor 2) Burgess, Joe
3) Vega, Luis 4) Mays, Keon
17 Northwood (Tex.) 'A' 3:31.29 2
1) Thompson, Tray 2) Johnson, Marcus
3) Willis, Jeremey 4) Cook, Jonathan
18 West Texas A&M 'C' 3:31.33 5
1) Puga, Martin 2) Erta, Arnau
3) Baca, Junior 4) Nemir, Nick
19 Texas Tech 'B' 3:31.35 2
1) Tennon, Darien 2) Smith, JW
3) Grant, Keniel 4) Gregory, Tanner
20 Texas Tech 'D' 3:34.65 3
1) Fisher, Dayton 2) Knight, Cameron
3) Adkins, Bradley 4) Duffield, Jacorian
21 Wayland Baptist 'C' 3:35.53 5
1) Alexander, Kelvin 2) Lewis, Nicholas
3) Mendez, Miguel 4) Akena, Godfrey
-- Texas Tech 'C' DNF 3
1) Warren, Sirron 2) McVey, Kendall
3) Mudukuti, Michael 4) Venghaus, Tristan
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Plains 'A' 10:14.98
1) Clark, Jacob 2) Clark, Isaac
3) Waller, Mike 4) Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibahs
2 Tarleton State 'A' 10:15.87
1) Willett, Dylan 2) Krc, Cameron
3) Rathke, Chase 4) Doty, Tye
3 Texas Tech 'A' 10:41.62
1) Pineda, Seraiah 2) Mauritsen, Kory
3) Lira, Jonathon 4) Vallejo, Marcos
4 McMurry 'A' 11:05.33
1) Mays, Keon 2) Poindexter, Willie
3) Andrews, Lance 4) Hale, Scout
5 Unattached 'A' 11:08.28
1) Lopez, Lucius 2) Mcilwain, James
3) Wondaferew, Ebenether 4) Blunt, Clark
6 McMurry 'B' 11:10.04
1) Porter, Brandon 2) Burgess, Joe
3) Flores, Hector 4) Patterson, Spenser
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duffield, Jacorian Texas Tech 2.23m 7-03.75
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
P O O O O O O O XXX
2 Adkins, Bradley Texas Tech 2.20m 7-02.50
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
P O O O XO O XO XXX
3 Johnson, Shawn South Plains 2.17m 7-01.50
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20
XO O O O XO O XXX
4 Fisher, Dayton Texas Tech 2.09m 6-10.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
XO O O O XXX
5 Allison, Travis Tarleton Sta 2.04m 6-08.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O XO XO XXX
6 Fulton-Wilson, Jovan Langston J2.04m 6-08.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Tam, Nick Texas Tech 1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
O XO XXX
8 Barze, Steven South Plains J1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
O XXO XXX
9 Samuels, Michael South Plains 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XO XXX
9 Veail, Chris McMurry 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XO XXX
-- Wright, Devon Dallas Bapti NH
1.94
XXX
-- Knight, Cameron Texas Tech NH
1.94
XXX
-- Carpenter, Connor Wayland Bapt NH
1.94 1.99
P XXX
-- McHale, Patrick Tarleton Sta NH
1.94
XXX
-- Moore, Michael Eastern New NH
1.94
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sonnen, Josh Texas Tech 4.90m 16-00.75
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
P P P O O XXX
2 Thompson, Kyle Texas Tech 4.80m 15-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
P P P XXO XXX
3 Webb, William Tarleton Sta 4.65m 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
O XXO O XXX
4 Stark, Matthew Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
O O XXX
5 Jones, Michael Unattached J4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
XO O XXX
6 Veail, Chris McMurry J4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
XO XXO XXX
-- Meyers, Kyal Texas Tech NH
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
P P P P P XXX
-- Padalecki, Kyle Texas Tech NH
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P XXX
-- Morrow, Grayson McMurry NH
4.35
XXX
-- Barron, Zeth Hardin-Simmo NH
4.35
XXX
-- Fulmer, Tanner Texas Tech NH
4.35 4.50 4.65
P P XXX
-- Ritter, James West Texas A NH
4.35
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Benson, Shujaa Texas Tech 7.36m 24-01.75
7.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
2 Alongo, Paul West Texas A 7.19m 23-07.25
6.65m 7.19m 7.09m PASS PASS PASS
3 Absalom, Kemarki West Texas A 7.09m 23-03.25
6.85m 6.67m 6.74m 6.80m 7.09m 6.87m
4 Johnson, Shawn South Plains 7.06m 23-02.00
6.85m 7.06m 6.82m PASS PASS PASS
5 Northover, Wayne Wayland Bapt 7.05m 23-01.75
6.99m 7.00m 6.87m 6.96m 6.93m 7.05m
6 Lewis, Nicholas Wayland Bapt 6.91m 22-08.00
6.91m 6.84m FOUL 6.62m 6.78m 6.71m
7 Gallegos, Heber Juarez 6.86m 22-06.25
6.42m 6.73m 6.86m ND PASS PASS
8 Williams, Desmond McMurry 6.84m 22-05.25
6.71m ND 6.53m 6.70m 6.72m 6.84m
9 Barze, Steven South Plains 6.76m 22-02.25
6.76m FOUL 6.53m PASS PASS PASS
10 Paul, Gennard Colby CC 6.59m 21-07.50
6.52m 6.50m 6.59m
11 Wilchcombe, Jeremy Northwood (T 6.49m 21-03.50
6.49m 6.33m FOUL
12 Ogle, Chris McMurry 6.43m 21-01.25
6.43m FOUL ND
13 Williamson, Colby Unattached 6.39m 20-11.75
6.34m ND 6.39m
14 Samuels, Michael South Plains 6.27m 20-07.00
6.27m ND ND
15 Bowles, Malcolm Wayland Bapt 6.26m 20-06.50
ND ND 6.26m
16 Graves, Nikalas Western Texa 6.00m 19-08.25
ND 6.00m ND
17 Dickson, Dustin West Texas A 5.96m 19-06.75
FOUL ND 5.96m
18 Vega, Luis McMurry 5.86m 19-02.75
ND FOUL 5.86m
19 Jones, Ricollis Langston 5.79m 19-00.00
FOUL FOUL 5.79m
20 Best, Peyton Tarleton Sta 5.75m 18-10.50
ND ND 5.75m
21 Savage, Grant Wayland Bapt 5.65m 18-06.50
ND 5.65m ND
22 Steele, Denard Wayland Bapt 5.34m 17-06.25
ND 5.34m ND
23 Sultemeier, Kyler McMurry 5.32m 17-05.50
FOUL 5.32m FOUL
24 Adams, Xavier Tarleton Sta 5.23m 17-02.00
ND 5.23m ND
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paul, Gennard Colby CC 14.77m 48-05.50
14.07m 13.98m 14.77m ND FOUL 14.20m
2 Jeremiah, Idiato Unattached 14.74m 48-04.50
14.58m 14.42m 14.27m 14.74m ND 14.19m
3 Chavira, Ivan Juarez 14.51m 47-07.25
14.01m 14.51m 13.53m FOUL 14.25m 13.96m
4 Nadin, Benoit West Texas A 14.38m 47-02.25
14.14m 13.90m FOUL 14.20m 14.36m 14.38m
5 Washington, Micah West Texas A 14.24m 46-08.75
FOUL 14.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL ND
6 Graves, Nikalas Western Texa 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL 13.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.52m
7 Ogle, Chris McMurry 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.66m FOUL 13.43m
8 Bowles, Malcolm Wayland Bapt 13.27m 43-06.50
FOUL 13.03m ND FOUL ND 13.27m
9 Vega, Luis McMurry 12.81m 42-00.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.81m FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weldon, Kole Texas Tech 19.63m 64-05.00
19.61m FOUL 19.63m 19.08m 19.54m FOUL
2 Davis, Paul McMurry 18.71m 61-04.75
FOUL FOUL 18.58m FOUL 18.71m FOUL
3 Garcia, Jorge Texas Tech 17.88m 58-08.00
FOUL 17.48m 17.68m 17.88m FOUL FOUL
4 Weatherly, Zach West Texas A 16.59m 54-05.25
16.10m 16.59m 16.33m 16.25m 16.53m FOUL
5 Gooch, Kyle Texas Tech 16.39m 53-09.25
16.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Odunaiya, Kenny Tarleton Sta 15.36m 50-04.75
FOUL 15.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Sanders, Brady West Texas A 14.62m 47-11.75
14.29m 14.62m 14.46m 13.73m 14.15m 14.22m
8 Mcwhorter, Dathan Eastern New 13.65m 44-09.50
FOUL 13.59m 13.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Geeo, Jake Dallas Bapti 13.38m 43-10.75
12.86m 12.81m 13.38m
10 Pratt, Zach Tarleton Sta 13.26m 43-06.00
12.81m 13.26m 13.17m
11 Gosch, Kevin McMurry 13.25m 43-05.75
11 Railsback, Garrison McMurry 13.25m 43-05.75
FOUL 13.25m FOUL
13 Baker, Dustin Hardin-Simmo 13.14m 43-01.50
FOUL 13.11m 13.14m
14 Benge, Ross McMurry 12.95m 42-06.00
12.46m FOUL 12.95m
15 Lantelme, Casey West Texas A 12.70m 41-08.00
12.45m 12.70m FOUL
16 Bartlett, Tate West Texas A 12.24m 40-02.00
FOUL 12.24m FOUL
-- Samuels, Michael South Plains ND
ND ND ND
-- Parker, Cody Hardin-Simmo FOUL
ND ND FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weldon, Kole Texas Tech 18.67m 61-03.00
17.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.67m FOUL
2 Weatherly, Zach West Texas A 16.79m 55-01.00
15.82m 16.60m 16.33m FOUL 16.79m FOUL
3 Odunaiya, Kenny Tarleton Sta 15.47m 50-09.25
15.47m 14.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Brown, Larry Oklahoma Chr 15.46m 50-08.75
FOUL 15.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Bartlett, Tate West Texas A 15.02m 49-03.50
14.09m 13.94m FOUL FOUL 15.02m 14.51m
6 Lantelme, Casey West Texas A 14.38m 47-02.25
14.38m FOUL FOUL 13.96m 14.33m FOUL
7 Baker, Dustin Hardin-Simmo 13.99m 45-10.75
13.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Gosch, Kevin McMurry 13.17m 43-02.50
13.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Parker, Cody Hardin-Simmo 13.04m 42-09.50
12.13m 13.02m 13.04m 12.63m FOUL FOUL
10 Mcwhorter, Dathan Eastern New 12.70m 41-08.00
ND 12.28m 12.47m FOUL 12.70m FOUL
11 Railsback, Garrison McMurry 12.60m 41-04.25
ND 12.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Pratt, Zach Tarleton Sta 12.48m 40-11.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.48m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·100253 views
|