|
Our Media/Results from Oklahoma Baptist Outdoor Open
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Oklahoma Baptist Outdoor OpenPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Oklahoma Baptist University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 07:20 PM
OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL - 3/27/2015 to 3/28/2015
SHAWNEE, OKLAHOMA
Eddie Hurt Jr. Memorial Track Complex
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 11.37 2011 Gayon Evans, Oklahoma Baptist Univ
11.95 A NAIA Standard
12.20 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacobs, Latisha Langston 12.16 B 1
2 Henson, Paradise Oklahoma Chr 12.34 1
3 Giles, Ona Butler CC 12.35 2
4 Young, Cameisha Langston 12.43 1
5 Wilson, Kayla Southwestern 12.47 2
6 Townsend, Joi Langston 12.49 2
7 Spann, Joy Southwestern 12.57 2
8 Wenrick, Ashlee Southwestern 12.58 2
9 Berryman, Madison Central Okla 12.61 1
10 Nolan, Aliyah Southern Naz 12.74 2
11 Maroney, Breana Langston 12.74 1
12 Meyer, Christina Southwestern 12.91 3
13 Willis, Earriel Langston 12.97 4
14 McDaniel, Raven Southern Naz 13.00 2
15 Wright, Trayshaena Bacone 13.02 3
16 Hayes, Ceinna Bacone 13.06 3
17 Ruffin, Dayonna Bacone 13.12 3
18 Kolar, Kara Southwestern 13.17 3
19 Arnold, Keshonda Bacone 13.69 2
20 Maher, Marisa Unattached 13.73 1
21 Muegge, Marian Southwestern 13.76 3
22 Onyenso, Helen Dallas 14.38 4
23 Valdovinos, Sarah Dallas 14.54 3
24 Deering, Nikki East Central 16.07 4
25 Owens, Dosha Oklahoma Bap 16.20 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 23.21 2011 Gayon Evans, Oklahoma Baptist Univ
24.80 A NAIA Standard
25.05 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 McGee, Alayna Central Okla 25.12 1
2 Giles, Ona Butler CC 25.36 1
3 Lewis, Juannae Central Okla 25.42 1
4 Townsend, Joi Langston 25.59 2
5 Young, Cameisha Langston 25.84 2
6 Henson, Paradise Oklahoma Chr 25.90 1
7 Nolan, Aliyah Southern Naz 26.01 1
8 Wenrick, Ashlee Southwestern 26.10 2
9 Hill, Ongelic Texas Wesley 26.33 2
10 Spann, Joy Southwestern 26.35 3
11 Maroney, Breana Langston 26.39 3
12 Meyer, Christina Southwestern 26.57 2
13 McDaniel, Raven Southern Naz 26.78 2
14 Hayes, Ceinna Bacone 26.87 3
15 Bradley, Jasmine Central Okla 26.91 2
16 Ruffin, Dayonna Bacone 27.11 4
17 Gley, Wilmina Oklahoma Chr 27.37 4
18 Williams, Taylor Langston 27.44 4
19 Heyd, Jerica St. Gregory's 27.49 3
20 Halliman, Sueshi-A Butler CC 27.64 4
21 Willis, Earriel Langston 27.74 3
22 Smith, Margarett Southwestern 27.83 4
23 Johnson, Kayla Bacone 28.04 5
24 Muegge, Marian Southwestern 28.28 4
25 Maffei, Allie Southwestern 28.58 4
26 Arnold, Keshonda Bacone 28.74 1
27 Hayes, Audrey Oklahoma Chr 28.80 5
28 Daymude, Shannah St. Gregory's 29.43 6
29 Airhart, Elizabeth Southwestern 29.60 5
30 Sullivan, Amy Dallas 29.85 5
31 DeRoche, Michelle Dallas 29.91 5
32 Onyenso, Helen Dallas 30.07 6
33 Baca, Barbora Unat-Southwe 30.11 5
34 Bennett, Hillary Southwestern 31.48 5
35 Martinez, Natalie Dallas 31.85 5
36 Gannaway, Jessica Southwestern 33.72 6
37 Jennings, Ellen Dallas 33.93 6
38 Conti, Grace Dallas 35.64 6
-- Johnson, Darion Langston DNF 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 53.21 2008 Marissa Mosley, Oklahoma Baptist Univ
57.00 A NAIA Standard
57.36 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Scott, Sydney Langston 57.71 1
2 Lewis, Juannae Central Okla 58.13 2
3 McGee, Alayna Central Okla 58.22 1
4 Jones, Mykia Oklahoma Bap 58.43 1
5 Lee, Anastaeshia Langston 59.40 2
6 Howell, Destinee Central Okla 59.75 1
7 Watkins, Clarissa Oklahoma Bap 1:00.08 2
8 Cowan, Maegan Oklahoma Chr 1:00.21 2
9 Coffey, Amelia Oklahoma Bap 1:00.23 1
10 Hurlbut, Breanna Oklahoma Bap 1:00.27 2
11 Williams, Darian Langston 1:01.68 1
12 Bradley, Jasmine Central Okla 1:02.43 2
13 Maffei, Allie Southwestern 1:03.07 2
14 Valdez, Melanie Southern Naz 1:03.97 3
15 Ozone, Linzee Oklahoma Bap 1:03.98 1
16 McKnight, Kimberly Langston 1:04.08 3
17 Fairchild, Debra J Oklahoma Bap 1:05.16 3
18 Williams, Taylor Langston 1:05.19 3
19 Jesse, Caitlyn Oklahoma Bap 1:05.61 3
20 Halliman, Sueshi-A Butler CC 1:06.12 2
21 Daymude, Shannah St. Gregory's 1:09.12 3
22 Sobers, Mandisa Langston 1:11.98 4
23 Gannaway, Jessica Southwestern 1:20.42 4
24 Conti, Grace Dallas 1:24.84 4
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 2:09.89 2013 Hannah Helker, Oklahoma Baptist Univ
2:14.50 A NAIA Standard
2:16.00 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fields, Hannah Oklahoma Bap 2:07.67!A 1
2 Currie, Shimoya Oklahoma Bap 2:17.51 1
3 Cease, Katie Central Okla 2:17.85 1
4 Moore, Sarah Oklahoma Cit 2:17.90 1
5 Herbert, Halie Oklahoma Bap 2:19.06 1
6 Gilstad, Sarah Oklahoma Bap 2:21.46 1
7 Montgomery, Emily Oklahoma Bap 2:22.47 1
8 Wright, Trayshaena Bacone 2:22.51 1
9 Desantiago, Sabrin St. Gregory's 2:24.88 2
10 Miller, Kysha Oklahoma Bap 2:24.95 1
11 Snider, Sheridan Central Okla 2:25.20 1
12 Taylor, Brennan Oklahoma Bap 2:25.25 1
13 Sharp, Sarah Oklahoma Wes 2:26.76 1
14 Rich, Maci Oklahoma Chr 2:27.53 2
15 Germaine, ReGina East Central 2:28.75 2
16 Fritz, Katelyn Oklahoma Bap 2:29.54 1
17 Hoover, Abby Oklahoma Bap 2:30.20 2
18 Doty, Kelsey Oklahoma Bap 2:30.37 1
19 James, Lakresha Southern Naz 2:31.74 2
20 Timoshenko, Zoya Oklahoma Bap 2:32.53 1
21 Cotton, Kaitlyn Southwestern 2:32.86 2
22 Ibison, Katherine Oklahoma Chr 2:33.81 2
23 Lombardi, Michaela East Central 2:35.24 2
24 Lester, Lindsay Southern Naz 2:36.01 2
25 Cobb, Sarah Oklahoma Chr 2:36.02 3
26 Kadija, Almarales Southern Naz 2:37.08 2
27 Gamez, Rebeca Southwestern 2:37.59 3
28 Mendez, Karen East Central 2:37.82 2
29 Tjon, Kellie Oklahoma Wes 2:37.85 2
30 Richards, Rachel Oklahoma Wes 2:38.27 2
31 Sargent, Maria Oklahoma Chr 2:38.82 3
32 Coss, Taylor East Central 2:39.72 3
33 Toney, Lauren Southern Naz 2:40.57 3
34 Samoei, Shelia Butler CC 2:43.76 3
35 Ubben, Corbin East Central 2:43.89 3
36 Lavarn, Becky Texas Wesley 2:44.14 3
37 Choate, Cheyenne East Central 2:46.77 3
38 Alderson, Stephani Unat-Ozarks 2:47.33 3
39 Buffum, Kelsey Southwestern 2:48.05 2
40 Smith, Ashley Southwestern 2:48.43 3
41 Harris, Tierra Langston 2:51.97 3
42 Pulpan, Christina Oklahoma Chr 3:03.18 3
43 Taff, Hannah East Central 3:08.13 3
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 4:27.63 2014 Hannah Helker, Oklahoma Baptist Univ
4:40.10 A NAIA Standard
4:42.50 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fields, Hannah Oklahoma Bap 4:18.90!A 1
2 Moore, Sarah Oklahoma Cit 4:42.44 B 1
3 Dent, Miranda Oklahoma Bap 4:50.72 1
4 Rich, Maci Oklahoma Chr 4:51.98 1
5 Brown, Madison Central Okla 4:55.50 1
6 Desantiago, Sabrin St. Gregory's 4:56.76 1
7 Meza, Marisa East Central 4:57.03 1
8 Fritz, Katelyn Oklahoma Bap 5:03.40 1
9 Garza, Destiny Southwestern 5:04.12 1
10 Banks, Emily Oklahoma Bap 5:04.18 1
11 Aguayo, Maria Texas Wesley 5:06.51 1
12 Lombardi, Michaela East Central 5:06.64 2
13 Lewis, Tara Oklahoma Chr 5:07.89 2
14 Germaine, ReGina East Central 5:08.16 1
15 Franz, Lauren Oklahoma Bap 5:09.45 1
16 Lizotte, Brooke Southwestern 5:09.65 1
17 Coss, Taylor East Central 5:09.87 2
18 Ibison, Katherine Oklahoma Chr 5:10.33 1
19 Large, Kaylee Oklahoma Bap 5:13.24 2
20 Wilhite, Ashlyn Unat-Central 5:14.99 2
21 Cobb, Sarah Oklahoma Chr 5:17.22 2
22 Gamez, Rebeca Southwestern 5:20.11 2
23 Mendez, Karen East Central 5:22.36 2
24 Davis, Rachel Central Okla 5:22.61 1
25 Hammer, Layne Oklahoma Chr 5:23.80 1
26 Jones, Katharine Oklahoma Chr 5:24.18 2
27 McCarthy, Emily Oklahoma Bap 5:25.24 2
28 Newton, Madison Oklahoma Bap 5:26.36 3
29 Ferguson, Brittney East Central 5:26.91 2
30 Sargent, Maria Oklahoma Chr 5:28.26 2
31 Young, Lindi Butler CC 5:29.79 3
32 Horton, Samantha Oklahoma Bap 5:29.96 3
33 Polefko, Emma Dallas 5:30.12 3
34 Brown, Bethany Southern Naz 5:31.64 2
35 Smith, Ashley Southwestern 5:32.64 3
36 Parenica, Lauren Southwestern 5:33.01 2
37 Choate, Cheyenne East Central 5:35.62 3
38 Hinchley, Elizabet Dallas 5:41.79 3
39 Harris, Tierra Langston 5:44.78 3
40 Keller, Emily Southern Naz 5:45.89 3
41 Alderson, Stephani Unat-Ozarks 5:51.26 3
42 Keeler, Jordan Southern Naz 5:54.06 2
43 Lucero, Kimberly East Central 5:58.21 2
44 Sawyer, Morgan Southern Naz 6:02.54 2
45 Howorka, Mikayla Southwestern 6:24.14 3
46 Rivera, Victoria Oklahoma Bap 6:35.33 3
47 Taff, Hannah East Central 6:43.27 3
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 17:39.00 2014 Katrina Nolan, Oklahoma City Univ
17:36.30 A NAIA Standard
17:50.00 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Werner, Michaela Oklahoma Cit 18:11.06
2 Dent, Miranda Oklahoma Bap 18:13.64
3 Kleinsasser, Johan Oklahoma Bap 18:51.13
4 McGee, Danae Central Okla 19:23.54
5 Garza, Destiny Southwestern 19:30.11
6 Marshall, Morgan Oklahoma Bap 19:47.64
7 Myers, Clare Dallas 19:48.10
8 Banks, Emily Oklahoma Bap 19:57.22
9 Large, Kaylee Oklahoma Bap 20:02.19
10 Franz, Lauren Oklahoma Bap 20:11.65
11 Swart, Jennifer East Central 20:21.56
12 Lizotte, Brooke Southwestern 20:24.37
13 Skocik, Jacquelynn Central Okla 20:34.78
14 Price, Madeline Southwestern 20:44.57
15 Newton, Madison Oklahoma Bap 20:48.22
16 Wood, Lauren Oklahoma Bap 21:10.02
17 McCarthy, Emily Oklahoma Bap 21:21.63
18 Horton, Samantha Oklahoma Bap 21:30.01
19 Young, Lindi Butler CC 22:13.10
20 Hinchley, Elizabet Dallas 22:23.22
21 De La Cruz, Vaness Southwestern 23:16.69
-- Garcia, Cesia Southwestern DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 13.87 2012 Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Baptist Univ
14.80 A NAIA Standard
15.05 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hart, Emily Oklahoma Bap 14.72 A 1
2 Marical, Aspen Oklahoma Bap 14.94 B 1
3 Ruhde, Alyxandrah Oklahoma Bap 16.17 1
4 Vujanic, Kristina Butler CC 16.32 2
5 Anderson, Holly St. Gregory's 16.46 1
6 Hart, Erin Oklahoma Bap 16.62 2
7 Collier, Bailey Southwestern 16.79 1
8 Adams, Ashton Oklahoma Bap 17.00 1
9 Long, Jewelia Southern Naz 17.61 2
10 Neal, Carleigh Oklahoma Bap 17.89 2
11 Depew, Elizabeth Dallas 17.90 1
12 Smith, Margarett Southwestern 18.62 2
13 Hayes, Audrey Oklahoma Chr 18.88 2
14 Valdovinos, Sarah Dallas 19.15 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 59.18 2008 Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist Univ
1:04.00 A NAIA Standard
1:04.70 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Barnett, Brenda Oklahoma Bap 1:03.98 A 1
2 Needham, Taylor Southwestern 1:04.66 B 1
3 Adams, Ashton Oklahoma Bap 1:04.87 1
4 Ruhde, Alyxandrah Oklahoma Bap 1:06.12 1
5 Hart, Emily Oklahoma Bap 1:08.09 1
6 McAnelly, Ann Mari Oklahoma Bap 1:09.20 1
7 Hart, Erin Oklahoma Bap 1:09.92 2
8 Drewke, Kara Oklahoma Chr 1:11.61 1
9 Depew, Elizabeth Dallas 1:13.09 2
10 Baca, Barbora Unat-Southwe 1:14.06 3
11 Hyde, Darla Central Okla 1:14.76 3
12 Childress, Lisa Southern Naz 1:14.81 2
13 Wright, Harley Central Okla 1:14.81 2
14 Anderson, Holly St. Gregory's 1:16.64 2
15 Valdovinos, Sarah Dallas 1:19.26 3
16 Bennett, Hillary Southwestern 1:19.42 2
17 Harris, Cyhthia Bacone 1:34.91 3
18 Airhart, Elizabeth Southwestern 1:38.53 3
-- Marical, Aspen Oklahoma Bap DNF 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 10:46.38 2014 Hannah Helker, Oklahoma Baptist Univers
11:20.00 A NAIA Standard
11:32.00 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hoover, Abby Oklahoma Bap 11:23.22 B
2 Campbell, Audrey Central Okla 12:06.47
3 Flores, Terra Butler CC 12:13.92
4 Miller, Makayla Central Okla 12:20.24
5 Stadler, Hannah Unat-Central 12:28.83
6 Buffum, Kelsey Southwestern 12:42.10
7 Falconer, Meghan Dallas 12:52.34
8 Trupe, Tricia Butler CC 13:24.54
9 Flanigan, Hayley Butler CC 13:34.34
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 45.73 2011 , Oklahoma Baptist Univ
47.99 A NAIA Standard
48.32 B NAIA Standard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Langston 'A' 47.11 A 1
1) Butler, Te'Anna 2) Johnson, Darion
3) Townsend, Joi 4) Jacobs, Latisha
2 Central Oklahoma 'A' 47.43 A 1
1) Berryman, Madison 2) Lewis, Juannae
3) McGee, Alayna 4) Carroll, Ashlyn
3 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 48.40 1
1) Mayfield, Abby 2) Dadzie, Elizabeth
3) Barnett, Brenda 4) Abinah, Chelsea
4 Southwestern (Kan.) 'A' 48.52 1
1) Wenrick, Ashlee 2) Wilson, Kayla
3) Meyer, Christina 4) Needham, Taylor
5 Bacone 'A' 50.00 2
1) Ruffin, Dayonna 2) Wright, Trayshaenae
3) Hayes, Ceinna 4) Arnold, Keshonda
6 Oklahoma Baptist 'B' 50.40 2
1) Coffey, Amelia 2) Hart, Emily
3) McAnelly, Ann Marie 4) Ozone, Linzee
7 Oklahoma Baptist 'C' 51.85 2
1) Watkins, Clarissa 2) Hurlbut, Breanna
3) Jesse, Caitlyn 4) Adams, Ashton
8 Dallas 'A' 54.96 2
1) DeRoche, Michelle 2) Depew, Elizabeth
3) Mcintyre, Katie 4) Onyenso, Helen
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 3:42.41 2008 , Oklahoma Baptist Univ
3:55.00 A NAIA Standard
3:56.80 B NAIA Standard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Central Oklahoma 'A' 3:52.41 A 1
1) McGee, Alayna 2) Howell, Destinee
3) Cease, Katie 4) Lewis, Juannae
2 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 3:53.04 A 1
1) Barnett, Brenda 2) Fields, Hannah
3) Ozone, Linzee 4) Mayfield, Abby
3 Langston 'A' 4:01.99 1
1) Lee, Anastaeshia 2) Scott, Sydney
3) Johnson, Darion 4) Williams, Darian
4 Southwestern (Kan.) 'A' 4:03.60 1
1) Wenrick, Ashlee 2) Needham, Taylor
3) Meyer, Christina 4) Maffei, Allie
5 Oklahoma Baptist 'B' 4:04.74 1
1) Watkins, Clarissa 2) Coffey, Amelia
3) Marical, Aspen 4) Jones, Mykia
6 Oklahoma Baptist 'C' 4:05.82 2
1) Miller, Kysha 2) Hart, Emily
3) Currie, Shimoya 4) Herbert, Halie
7 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 4:07.47 1
1) Bloodworth, Rebecca 2) Gley, Wilmina
3) Drewke, Kara 4) Cowan, Maegan
8 Southern Nazarene 'A' 4:11.48 2
1) Nolan, Aliyah 2) McDaniel, Raven
3) Valdez, Melanie 4) James, Lakresha
9 Oklahoma Baptist 'E' 4:13.11 3
1) Gilstad, Sarah 2) Fairchild, Debra Jo
3) Doty, Kelsey 4) Adams, Ashton
10 Oklahoma Baptist 'D' 4:20.02 2
1) McAnelly, Ann Marie 2) Montgomery, Emily
3) Ruhde, Alyxandrah 4) Hurlbut, Breanna
11 Central Oklahoma 'C' 4:23.21 3
1) Campbell, Audrey 2) Wilhite, Ashlyn
3) McGee, Danae 4) Skocik, Jacquelynn
12 Langston 'B' 4:23.27 1
1) Young, Cameisha 2) Williams, Taylor
3) McKnight, Kimberly 4) Jacobs, Latisha
13 East Central 'A' 4:24.18 3
1) Coss, Taylor 2) Lombardi, Michaela
3) Ubben, Corbin 4) Germaine, ReGina
14 Central Oklahoma 'B' 4:27.02 2
1) Davis, Rachel 2) Snider, Sheridan
3) Miller, Makayla 4) Brown, Madison
15 Oklahoma Baptist 'F' 4:28.44 3
1) Hart, Emily 2) Jesse, Caitlyn
3) Wedige, Rachel 4) Fritz, Katelyn
16 Southern Nazarene 'B' 4:34.09 3
1) Childress, Lisa 2) Kadija, Almarales
3) Brown, Bethany 4) Lester, Lindsay
17 Dallas 'A' 4:35.94 2
1) Sullivan, Amy 2) Slattery, Colleen
3) DeRoche, Michelle 4) Martinez, Natalie
18 Langston 'C' 4:42.08 2
1) Willis, Earriel 2) Townsend, Joi
3) Butler, Te'Anna 4) Maroney, Breana
19 Southwestern (Kan.) 'B' 4:52.20 3
1) Schoenhofer, Ashley 2) Buffum, Kelsey
3) Smith, Ashley 4) Gamez, Rebeca
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 9:08.07 2010 , Oklahoma Baptist Univ
9:28.00 A NAIA Standard
9:32.60 B NAIA Standard
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dallas 'A' 11:03.10
1) Slattery, Colleen 2) Mcintyre, Katie
3) Jennings, Ellen 4) Fritz, Ruth
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 1.77m 2010 Toni Young, Del City High School
1.68m A NAIA Standard
1.65m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Collier, Bailey Southwestern 1.75m A
2 Stanford, McKenzie Oklahoma Chr 1.65m B
3 Fowler, Kenney Oklahoma Bap 1.60m
4 Wedige, Rachel Oklahoma Bap 1.55m
5 Smith, Margarett Southwestern 1.50m
6 Hayes, Audrey Oklahoma Chr 1.45m
7 Neal, Carleigh Oklahoma Bap J1.45m
8 DiBiasi, Sarah Oklahoma Chr J1.45m
9 Slattery, Colleen Dallas 1.40m
-- Waldron, Shelby Dallas NH
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 3.82m 2011 Evan Shimanek, Oklahoma Baptist Univ
3.60m A NAIA Standard
3.50m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Savage, Emily Unattached 3.97m!A
2 Guerrero, Erika Central Okla 3.70m A
3 Harak, Daysha Central Okla 3.20m
4 Muegge, Katherine Oklahoma Bap 3.05m
5 Workman, Morgan Southwestern 2.60m
-- Clonts, Lauren Central Okla NH
-- Kimball, Hailey Southern Naz NH
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 5.88m 2011 Skykilia Shephard, Wayland Baptist Universi
5.65m A NAIA Standard
5.49m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Wilson, Kayla Southwestern 5.63m B
2 Hill, Ongelic Texas Wesley 5.55m B
3 Price, Audrey Central Okla 5.42m
4 Kolar, Kara Southwestern 5.23m
5 Heyd, Jerica St. Gregory's 5.21m
6 Smith, Margarett Southwestern 4.72m
7 Johnson, Kayla Bacone 4.66m
8 Onyenso, Helen Dallas 4.40m
9 Waldron, Shelby Dallas 4.02m
-- low, vanessa Unattached ND
-- Nealy, Hollie Langston ND
-- Harris, Cyhthia Bacone ND
-- Hurst, Dashia Oklahoma Wes ND
-- Neal, Carleigh Oklahoma Bap ND
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 11.51m 2009 Nicole Cummings, Oklahoma Baptist Univ
11.60m A NAIA Standard
11.40m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Heyd, Jerica St. Gregory's 11.27m
2 Price, Audrey Central Okla 10.92m
3 Kolar, Kara Southwestern 10.66m
4 Nealy, Hollie Langston 10.62m
5 Johnson, Kayla Bacone 10.48m
6 Neal, Carleigh Oklahoma Bap 10.38m
7 Arnold, Keshonda Bacone 10.14m
8 Harris, Cyhthia Bacone 9.06m
9 Waldron, Shelby Dallas 8.95m
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 14.54m 2010 Brooke Garner, University of Oklahoma
13.50m A NAIA Standard
13.05m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kannady, Paige Oklahoma Bap 13.72m A
2 Waters, Savannah Central Okla 11.99m
3 Holder, Kaitlyn Central Okla 11.87m
4 Swanigan, Breyon Unat-Langsto 11.61m
5 Alleyne, vallen Bacone 10.80m
6 Clement, Shamiya Bacone 10.62m
7 Rice, Justice Butler CC 9.88m
8 Donaghe, Caleigh St. Gregory's 9.63m
9 Benson, Shannon Langston 8.66m
10 Harris, Cyhthia Bacone 7.34m
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 47.41m 2012 Alex Morgan, University of Oklahoma
43.50m A NAIA Standard
42.40m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kannady, Paige Oklahoma Bap 45.75m A
2 Waters, Savannah Central Okla 41.30m
3 Brown, Makenzie Oklahoma Chr 38.08m
4 Clement, Shamiya Bacone 36.68m
5 Donaghe, Caleigh St. Gregory's 35.03m
6 Holder, Kaitlyn Central Okla 34.54m
7 Benson, Shannon Langston 33.58m
8 Alleyne, vallen Bacone 32.18m
9 Hummingbird, Monta Oklahoma Bap 31.48m
-- McDonald, Samantha Southwestern ND
-- Swanigan, Breyon Unat-Langsto ND
-- Grothe, Elizabeth Central Okla ND
-- Rice, Justice Butler CC ND
-- Spellmeyer, Katie Dallas ND
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 56.79m 2010 Lena Johanson, University of Oklahoma
50.21m A NAIA Standard
46.94m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bryant, Ashley Unattached 53.28m A
2 Ostlund, Miranda Oklahoma Chr 46.53m
3 Hummingbird, Dakot Oklahoma Bap 43.74m
4 Holder, Kaitlyn Central Okla 43.48m
5 Waters, Savannah Central Okla 42.05m
6 Cuzick, Sara St. Gregory's 38.59m
7 Grothe, Elizabeth Central Okla 38.29m
8 Hummingbird, Monta Oklahoma Bap 33.14m
9 Horner, Katrina Oklahoma Bap 31.24m
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 39.18m 2011 Jackie Stevens, Southern Nazarene Univer
41.00m A NAIA Standard
39.16m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ostlund, Kathryn Oklahoma Chr 43.64m!A
2 Berryman, Madison Central Okla 38.53m
3 Ostlund, Miranda Oklahoma Chr 35.39m
4 Slayton, Paige Central Okla 35.36m
5 Horner, Katrina Oklahoma Bap 33.38m
6 Owens, Dosha Oklahoma Bap 33.36m
7 Lee, Shelby Central Okla 31.09m
8 Vujanic, Kristina Butler CC 28.31m
9 Gonzalez, Roxann Oklahoma Chr 28.09m
10 Hayes, Audrey Oklahoma Chr 27.78m
-- McDonald, Samantha Southwestern ND
-- Spellmeyer, Katie Dallas ND
-- Johnson, Kayla Bacone ND
-- Benson, Shannon Langston ND
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dadzie, Elizabeth Oklahoma Bap 25.26 863
2 Carroll, Ashlyn Central Okla 27.17 698
3 Robinson, Kim Oklahoma Bap 27.29 688
4 Herbert, Lacey Oklahoma Bap 27.98 632
5 Roach, Miquel Central Okla 29.10 547
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dadzie, Elizabeth Oklahoma Bap 2:32.06 667
2 Carroll, Ashlyn Central Okla 2:34.62 636
3 Robinson, Kim Oklahoma Bap 2:35.50 626
4 Herbert, Lacey Oklahoma Bap 2:38.00 596
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dadzie, Elizabeth Oklahoma Bap 14.05 971
2 Carroll, Ashlyn Central Okla 15.24 810
3 Herbert, Lacey Oklahoma Bap 16.28 680
4 Robinson, Kim Oklahoma Bap 16.40 666
5 Roach, Miquel Central Okla 16.70 631
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roach, Miquel Central Okla 1.65m 795
2 Dadzie, Elizabeth Oklahoma Bap 1.59m 724
3 Carroll, Ashlyn Central Okla 1.53m 655
4 Herbert, Lacey Oklahoma Bap 1.47m 588
4 Robinson, Kim Oklahoma Bap 1.47m 588
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dadzie, Elizabeth Oklahoma Bap 6.01m 853
2 Robinson, Kim Oklahoma Bap 5.25m 628
3 Carroll, Ashlyn Central Okla 5.06m 576
4 Herbert, Lacey Oklahoma Bap 4.52m 433
-- Roach, Miquel Central Okla ND
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Kim Oklahoma Bap 11.35m 618
2 Dadzie, Elizabeth Oklahoma Bap 10.94m 591
3 Roach, Miquel Central Okla 9.90m 523
4 Carroll, Ashlyn Central Okla 9.60m 503
5 Herbert, Lacey Oklahoma Bap 8.75m 448
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carroll, Ashlyn Central Okla 32.04m 515
2 Roach, Miquel Central Okla 31.31m 501
3 Dadzie, Elizabeth Oklahoma Bap 30.01m 477
4 Robinson, Kim Oklahoma Bap 27.56m 430
5 Herbert, Lacey Oklahoma Bap 22.69m 339
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================================
3700 A NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dadzie, Elizabeth Oklahoma Bap 5146.00 A
2 Carroll, Ashlyn Central Okla 4393.00 A
3 Robinson, Kim Oklahoma Bap 4244.00 A
4 Herbert, Lacey Oklahoma Bap 3716.00 A
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 10.32 2012 Devery Bell, Unattached
10.65 A NAIA Standard
10.74 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bartlett, Blake Oklahoma Bap 10.71 B 1
2 Arnold, Lamarion Butler CC 10.74 B 2
3 Simmons, Edward Butler CC 10.85 1
4 Snell, JoJo East Central 10.93 1
5 Gillie, Jalen Butler CC 10.94 1
6 Robinson, Emmanuel Langston 10.95 5
7 Muldrow, Jordan Unattached 11.03 2
8 Breaux, Justin Bacone 11.05 1
9 McGill, Carl Bacone 11.10 1
10 Blalock, Jordan Oklahoma Bap 11.12 3
11 Johnson, Bruce Southwestern 11.14 3
12 Moore-Smith, Jalon Oklahoma Bap 11.15 3
13 Lozano, Baldomero St. Gregory's 11.17 2
14 Wright, Sterling Southern Naz 11.18 2
15 Curry, JaMal Butler CC 11.18 4
16 Ross, Darren Oklahoma Bap 11.20 3
17 Carmichael, T.J. Oklahoma Bap 11.22 1
18 Grant, Ricky Butler CC 11.23 3
19 McKinney, Kiaron St. Gregory's 11.23 4
20 Cooper, Xavier Bacone 11.24 2
21 Sharp, Josh Butler CC 11.31 3
22 Miller, Kentrell Oklahoma Chr 11.35 3
23 Glidewell, Jay Unattached 11.38 4
24 George, Jamal Oklahoma Chr 11.45 2
25 Johnson, Theotis Butler CC 11.46 2
26 Ried, Stephen Langston 11.50 5
27 Farris, Tyler St. Gregory's 11.59 4
28 Harger, Bryan Southwestern 11.59 3
29 Solomon, Cameron Southwestern 11.65 4
30 Vaughn, Robert Southern Naz 11.78 5
31 Owens, Davante Southern Naz 11.85 5
32 Hollins, Evan Southern Naz 11.86 4
33 Garza, Oscar St. Gregory's 11.99 4
34 Williams, Ramone' Southern Naz 12.30 5
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 20.93 2014 Kenneth Combs, Oklahoma Baptist Univ
21.50 A NAIA Standard
21.65 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Arnold, Lamarion Butler CC 21.42 A 1
2 Bartlett, Blake Oklahoma Bap 21.72 1
3 Gillie, Jalen Butler CC 21.82 2
4 Simmons, Edward Butler CC 21.88 2
5 Snell, JoJo East Central 21.89 2
6 Breaux, Justin Bacone 22.06 1
7 Cooper, Xavier Bacone 22.23 2
8 Blalock, Jordan Oklahoma Bap 22.29 2
9 McGill, Carl Bacone 22.29 1
10 Wade, Deandre Butler CC 22.42 1
11 Muldrow, Jordan Unattached 22.47 3
12 Wright, Sterling Southern Naz 22.49 1
13 Micheaux, Mikhail Butler CC 22.50 3
14 Porter, Adonis Bacone 22.56 3
15 Ross, Darren Oklahoma Bap 22.58 3
16 Carmichael, T.J. Oklahoma Bap 22.69 2
17 Sharp, Josh Butler CC 22.83 6
18 Grant, Ricky Butler CC 22.87 4
19 George, Jamal Oklahoma Chr 23.00 3
20 Curry, JaMal Butler CC 23.09 4
21 Ried, Stephen Langston 23.11 5
22 Pugh, Ty Unattached 23.24 3
23 Bell, Demarius Unat-Langsto 23.31 6
24 Glidewell, Jay Unattached 23.31 4
25 Parker, Trenton Oklahoma Chr 23.32 3
26 Moore-Smith, Jalon Oklahoma Bap 23.38 4
27 Vaughn, Robert Southern Naz 23.42 5
28 McKinney, Kiaron St. Gregory's 23.53 4
29 Farris, Tyler St. Gregory's 23.62 4
30 Solomon, Cameron Southwestern 23.78 5
31 Chandler, Justin Southern Naz 24.13 5
32 Hollins, Evan Southern Naz 24.18 4
33 Pierick, Tom Dallas 24.27 6
34 Owens, Davante Southern Naz 24.70 5
35 Garza, Oscar St. Gregory's 24.80 5
36 Del Curto, Dominic Dallas 25.94 6
37 Ernst, Davis St. Gregory's 26.22 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 46.88 2012 Joe Hughes, Unattached
48.00 A NAIA Standard
48.50 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Allen, Jywayne Oklahoma Bap 47.83 A 1
2 Wade, Deandre Butler CC 48.73 1
3 Petersen, Scott Unattached 48.80 1
4 Powell, Quinton St. Gregory's 49.28 1
5 Wright, Matthew Langston 49.58 1
6 Chafausipo, Clive Unattached 49.73 4
7 Jones, Joshua Oklahoma Chr 50.09 2
8 Porter, Adonis Bacone 50.14 2
9 Stout, Dalton Southern Naz 50.77 2
10 Honeycutt, Clayton Oklahoma Bap 50.78 2
11 Eakers, Korey Southern Naz 50.98 1
12 Smith, Sam Oklahoma Bap 51.44 4
13 Burge, Patrick Langston 51.60 4
14 Staggs, Benjamin Oklahoma Wes 52.13 3
15 Gregg, Keegan Southwestern 52.24 2
16 Fox, Levi Unat-Oklahom 52.71 2
17 Marshall, Shawn Oklahoma Bap 53.28 2
18 Thomsen, Andrew Oklahoma Bap 53.38 4
19 Keahbone, Joshua Southwestern 53.77 3
20 Chandler, Justin Southern Naz 53.78 3
21 Hawkins, Marcellou Oklahoma Bap 54.16 3
22 Peterson, Zac Southwestern 55.11 3
23 Pierick, Tom Dallas 55.45 3
24 Clay, Jabrill Oklahoma Bap 55.85 3
25 Ernst, Davis St. Gregory's 58.49 3
26 Del Curto, Dominic Dallas 58.80 4
27 Jordon, David Langston 59.91 4
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 1:49.21 2010 Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Christian Univ
1:52.50 A NAIA Standard
1:53.50 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shepperson, Clay Oklahoma Bap 1:49.25 A 1
2 Hinton, Travis Oklahoma Bap 1:49.43 A 1
3 Godwin, Adam Unat-Oklahom 1:51.56 A 1
4 Haws, Grayson Southern Naz 1:51.61 A 1
5 Vercoe-Curtis, Mic Oklahoma Cit 1:55.14 1
6 Akil, Ayoub Oklahoma Bap 1:56.30 1
7 Maritim, Hosea St. Gregory's 1:56.53 1
8 Lagat, Methuselah Cameron 1:56.77 1
9 Bragg, Bruce East Central 1:56.95 1
10 Swink, Hunter Oklahoma Cit 1:57.46 1
11 Cates, Zack Oklahoma Bap 1:58.30 4
12 Wieczorek, Blake Southern Naz 1:59.06 1
13 Kaelin, Brennym Oklahoma Chr 1:59.18 2
14 Huerta III, Erasmo Oklahoma Wes 1:59.19 2
15 Cordova, Clarence Southwestern 1:59.51 2
16 Nielsen, Ryan Oklahoma Cit 2:01.36 1
17 Mackey, Andre Unat-Bacone 2:02.23 2
18 Parker, Taylor Southwestern 2:02.27 2
19 Cummings, Andrew Unat-Ozarks 2:03.25 2
20 Gray, Javiert Oklahoma Bap 2:03.36 3
21 Blake, Taylor Unattached 2:03.46 4
22 Masterson, Jordan Oklahoma Bap 2:04.05 3
23 Heap, Loren Southern Naz 2:05.24 3
24 Lagunas, Zachery Southwestern 2:05.36 3
25 Speaks, Kolten Oklahoma Bap 2:05.62 3
26 Baxter, Tyler East Central 2:05.80 2
27 Warnke, Nick Southwestern 2:06.14 3
28 Kiplagat, Leonard Cameron 2:06.35 3
29 Anders, Jacob Southwestern 2:07.19 2
30 Biles, Caleb East Central 2:07.20 3
31 Murphy, Micah Oklahoma Bap 2:07.91 3
32 Sutcliffe, Michael Butler CC 2:08.73 4
33 Surmeier, Max Butler CC 2:09.26 3
34 Wacker, Christian Southwestern 2:09.71 3
35 Cate, Tanner Oklahoma Chr 2:10.81 3
36 Uglean, Tommy Oklahoma Bap 2:11.55 4
37 Stanley, Isaac Southwestern 2:13.67 4
38 Henry, Sam Oklahoma Cit 2:13.68 2
39 Wallace, Damon Langston 2:15.27 4
40 Toroitich, Shadrac Cameron 2:18.24 4
41 McLeod, Anthony Langston 2:19.73 4
42 Mattox, Clay Oklahoma Bap 2:19.95 3
43 Brown, De'Jon Langston 2:24.04 4
44 Furlow, Jeremiah Langston 2:24.05 4
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 3:49.86 2012 Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Christian Univ
3:54.50 A NAIA Standard
3:56.50 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Godwin, Adam Unat-Oklahom 3:51.41 A 1
2 Lagat, Methuselah Cameron 3:52.04 A 1
3 Pacheco, Juan East Central 3:52.75 A 1
4 Briska, Kaspars East Central 3:53.11 A 1
5 Vercoe-Curtis, Mic Oklahoma Cit 3:53.20 A 1
6 Wahpepah-Harris, M Oklahoma Cit 3:55.42 B 1
7 Wardwell, Kyle Oklahoma Cit 3:55.54 B 1
8 Bragg, Bruce East Central 3:58.25 1
9 Kaelin, Brennym Oklahoma Chr 4:00.26 1
10 Diaz, Roberto Unattached 4:01.61 1
11 Paintner, Pascal Cameron 4:01.82 1
12 Chumba, Kennedy Butler CC 4:03.70 2
13 Masterson, Jordan Oklahoma Bap 4:06.23 2
14 Mora, Richard East Central 4:07.28 2
15 Gillock, Sisay Oklahoma Chr 4:07.49 2
16 McAnany, Ryan Dallas 4:08.12 2
17 Leahey, Andrew Unattached 4:08.39 1
18 Eidson, Cale East Central 4:08.89 3
19 Blair, Shevon Butler CC 4:09.82 2
20 Suenram, Merritt Southern Naz 4:11.18 2
21 Blake, Taylor Unattached 4:11.77 4
22 Kiplagat, Leonard Cameron 4:12.38 3
23 Lobley, Emory Oklahoma Chr 4:13.18 2
24 Whitson, Blaine Oklahoma Bap 4:13.57 3
25 Torres, Robert St. Gregory's 4:13.64 2
26 Durrill, Evan Oklahoma Chr 4:14.06 2
27 Baxter, Tyler East Central 4:16.04 2
28 Price, Gabriel Southwestern 4:16.35 3
29 Soria, Loic Cameron 4:16.43 2
30 Sutcliffe, Michael Butler CC 4:17.41 3
31 Compton, Riley Oklahoma Chr 4:18.80 3
32 Baldwin, Will East Central 4:20.49 3
33 Biles, Caleb East Central 4:20.69 3
34 Hatch, Brandon Southwestern 4:21.49 3
35 Jackson, Caleb Southwestern 4:21.78 3
36 Nava, Geraldo Southwestern 4:21.93 2
37 Hesse, Nolan Unat-Butler 4:22.82 4
38 Lagunas, Zachery Southwestern 4:23.21 4
39 Surmeier, Max Butler CC 4:23.39 3
40 Mugisha, Ruganza East Central 4:25.57 2
41 Murphy, Micah Oklahoma Bap 4:26.75 4
42 Carbaugh, Conrad East Central 4:27.34 3
43 Stanley, Isaac Southwestern 4:31.21 4
44 Thompson, Blake Oklahoma Chr 4:31.24 3
45 Baxter, Dustin St. Gregory's 4:31.42 4
46 Vaught, Evan Oklahoma Wes 4:31.69 4
47 Hansert, Henri Cameron 4:31.71 2
48 Mattox, Clay Oklahoma Bap 4:48.05 4
49 Wallace, Damon Langston 4:51.62 4
50 Flattery, Luke Southwestern 4:52.47 4
51 Parks, Aaron East Central 5:49.01 4
-- Akil, Ayoub Oklahoma Bap DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 14:09.90 2010 Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist Univ
14:45.00 A NAIA Standard
14:59.00 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Wahpepah-Harris, M Oklahoma Cit 14:54.62 B
2 Wardwell, Kyle Oklahoma Cit 15:13.25
3 Orwel, Steve Cameron 15:50.65
4 Blum, Reno Oklahoma Cit 15:56.94
5 Figueroa, Noel East Central 16:04.77
6 Smith-Sutton, Dyla Oklahoma Cit 16:33.98
7 Whitson, Blaine Oklahoma Bap 16:38.63
8 Widener, Zachary Oklahoma Bap 16:41.31
9 Boydstun, Jersey Southwestern 16:44.66
10 Torres, Robert St. Gregory's 16:47.76
11 Doherty, Kevin Dallas 16:52.38
12 Nava, Geraldo Southwestern 16:55.33
13 Jackson, Caleb Southwestern 16:57.28
14 Price, Gabriel Southwestern 16:58.18
15 Wolters, Caleb Oklahoma Bap 17:03.66
16 Hatch, Brandon Southwestern 17:04.06
17 Reed, Ben Unattached 17:35.07
18 Hlavenka, Devin Southwestern 17:42.74
19 Leonard, David Southwestern 18:30.80
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 14.15 2013 Derik Douglass, Oklahoma Baptist Univ
14.60 A NAIA Standard
15.00 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Combs, Kenneth Oklahoma Bap 14.29 A 1
2 Johnson, Airick Unattached 14.55 A 1
3 Watkins, Anthony St. Gregory's 14.76 B 1
4 Sharpton, Mark Oklahoma Bap 14.93 B 1
5 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Bap 15.09 1
6 Huslig, Landon Oklahoma Chr 15.38 1
7 Vick, Deandre Southern Naz 15.48 1
8 Jones, Demetrius St. Gregory's 15.54 2
9 Ayers, Donavan Butler CC 15.64 3
10 Robinson, Emmanuel Langston 15.72 3
11 Britton, Garett Southwestern 15.78 2
12 Piolet, Daquvon Langston 15.95 1
13 Topham, Seth Southwestern 16.09 2
14 Kappelle, Dakota Southwestern 16.27 2
15 Bledsoe, Devon Unat-Oklahom 16.44 2
16 Brown, Coalson Unattached 16.71 2
17 Bennett, Cullen Southwestern 17.07 3
18 Peterson, Zac Southwestern 19.94 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 52.16 2008 Ross Harlan, Oklahoma Baptist Univ
53.80 A NAIA Standard
54.50 B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ayers, Donavan Butler CC 53.49 A 1
2 Huslig, Landon Oklahoma Chr 54.12 B 1
3 Combs, Kenneth Oklahoma Bap 54.21 B 1
4 Gilbert-Harmon, Wi Oklahoma Bap 55.87 2
5 Baker, Malcolm Oklahoma Bap 55.88 2
6 Vick, Deandre Southern Naz 56.08 1
7 Ogletree, Winston Oklahoma Chr 56.62 2
8 Wilson, Alex Oklahoma Bap 56.65 1
9 Johnson, Airick Unattached 57.13 2
10 Dodson, Ben St. Gregory's 57.81 2
11 Britton, Garett Southwestern 57.98 1
12 Robinson, Ryan Langston 58.12 3
13 Piolet, Daquvon Langston 58.91 3
14 Swift, Dustin St. Gregory's 59.03 3
15 Eckert, Colton Oklahoma Bap 59.36 1
16 Bledsoe, Devon Unat-Oklahom 59.94 2
17 Sharpton, Mark Oklahoma Bap 1:00.56 2
18 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Bap 1:00.90 3
19 Bennett, Cullen Southwestern 1:03.35 3
20 Jones, Demetrius St. Gregory's 1:04.75 3
-- Watkins, Anthony St. Gregory's DQ 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 40.95 2011 , Wayland Baptist Univ
41.53 A NAIA Standard
41.99 B NAIA Standard
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 40.85!A
1) Carmichael, T.J. 2) Combs, Kenneth
3) Blalock, Jordan 4) Bartlett, Blake
2 Butler CC 'A' 40.99 A
1) Arnold, Lamarion 2) Simmons, Edward
3) Wade, Deandre 4) Gillie, Jalen
3 Bacone 'A' 41.77 B
1) Barnett, Andre 2) Cooper, Xavier
3) Breaux, Justin 4) McGill, Carl
4 Butler CC 'B' 41.96 B
1) Grant, Ricky 2) Ayers, Donavan
3) Johnson, Theotis 4) Sharp, Josh
5 St. Gregory's 'A' 42.77
1) McKinney, Kiaron 2) Watkins, Anthony
3) Farris, Tyler 4) Lozano, Baldomero
6 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 42.80
1) Miller, Kentrell 2) Huslig, Landon
3) Parker, Trenton 4) George, Jamal
7 Oklahoma Baptist 'B' 43.05
1) Moore-Smith, Jalon 2) Gilbert-Harmon, William
3) Ross, Darren 4) Adams, Jalen
8 Southwestern Christian 'A' 44.42
1) Harger, Bryan 2) Johnson, Bruce
3) Peterson, Zac 4) Kappelle, Dakota
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Facility: ! 3:10.34 2011 , Wayland Baptist Univ
3:16.00 A NAIA Standard
3:17.00 B NAIA Standard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 3:11.44 A 1
1) Allen, Jywayne 2) Combs, Kenneth
3) Hinton, Travis 4) Shepperson, Clay
2 Langston 'A' 3:16.61 B 1
1) Wright, Matthew 2) Brown, De'Jon
3) McLeod, Anthony 4) Furlow, Jeremiah
3 St. Gregory's 'A' 3:18.32 1
1) Watkins, Anthony 2) Maritim, Hosea
3) Dodson, Ben 4) Powell, Quinton
4 Butler CC 'A' 3:18.45 1
1) Aponte, Luis 2) Arnold, Lamarion
3) Gillie, Jalen 4) Wade, Deandre
5 Southern Nazarene 'A' 3:18.96 1
1) Stout, Dalton 2) Vick, Deandre
3) Wright, Sterling 4) Eakers, Korey
6 Oklahoma Christian 'A' 3:21.07 1
1) Jones, Joshua 2) Miller, Kentrell
3) Parker, Trenton 4) Huslig, Landon
7 Bacone 'A' 3:21.43 1
1) Mackey, Andre 2) Porter, Adonis
3) McGill, Carl 4) Cooper, Xavier
8 Oklahoma Baptist 'B' 3:26.24 1
1) Baker, Malcolm 2) Bartlett, Blake
3) Honeycutt, Clayton 4) Akil, Ayoub
9 Southwestern Christian 'A' 3:26.97 3
1) Johnson, Bruce 2) Keahbone, Joshua
3) Kappelle, Dakota 4) Cordova, Clarence
10 Southern Nazarene 'B' 3:27.87 2
1) Haws, Grayson 2) Wieczorek, Blake
3) Suenram, Merritt 4) Vaughn, Robert
11 Oklahoma Baptist 'C' 3:28.03 2
1) Carmichael, T.J. 2) Ross, Darren
3) Blalock, Jordan 4) Gilbert-Harmon, William
12 Butler CC 'B' 3:30.69 2
1) Johnston, Luke 2) Ayers, Donavan
3) Blair, Shevon 4) Chumba, Kennedy
13 Oklahoma Christian 'B' 3:32.94 3
1) Kaelin, Brennym 2) Lobley, Emory
3) Gillock, Sisay 4) Cate, Tanner
14 Southwestern (Kan.) 'A' 3:33.69 2
1) Britton, Garett 2) Parker, Taylor
3) Anders, Jacob 4) Gregg, Keegan
15 East Central 'A' 3:35.08 2
1) Pacheco, Juan 2) Snell, JoJo
3) Baxter, Tyler 4) Bragg, Bruce
16 Langston 'B' 3:35.11 2
1) Burge, Patrick 2) Robinson, Ryan
3) Piolet, Daquvon 4) Jordon, David
17 Oklahoma Baptist 'E' 3:35.87 3
1) Cates, Zack 2) Masterson, Jordan
3) Murphy, Micah 4) Whitson, Blaine
18 Butler CC 'C' 3:37.31 3
1) Curry, JaMal 2) Grant, Ricky
3) Johnson, Theotis 4) McPherson, Antonio
19 Southwestern (Kan.) 'B' 3:45.21 3
1) Wacker, Christian 2) Lagunas, Zachery
3) Warnke, Nick 4) Stanley, Isaac
-- Oklahoma Baptist 'D' DQ 2
1) Smith, Sam 2) Thomsen, Andrew
3) Gray, Javiert 4) Uglean, Tommy
-- Oklahoma City 'A' DQ 2 DNF
1) Henry, Sam 2) Nielsen, Ryan
3) Swink, Hunter 4) Vercoe-Curtis, Michael
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 7:40.52 2010 , Wayland Baptist Univ
7:45.00 A NAIA Standard
7:49.00 B NAIA Standard
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 7:55.39
1) Allen, Jywayne 2) Smith, Sam
3) Uglean, Tommy 4) Baker, Malcolm
2 Southwestern (Kan.) 'A' 8:11.10
1) Warnke, Nick 2) Anders, Jacob
3) Gregg, Keegan 4) Parker, Taylor
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 2.06m 2009 Willaim Moses, Langston University
2.06m A NAIA Standard
2.03m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Doremus, Evan Oklahoma Cit 2.07m!A
2 Johnson, Christian Oklahoma Bap 1.98m
3 Tatum, Derrick Southwestern 1.93m
3 Clark, Kejuan Langston 1.93m
5 Brown, Coalson Unattached 1.88m
6 Stanley, Hunter Southern Naz 1.83m
7 Topham, Seth Southwestern 1.78m
8 Meeker, Zach Southwestern J1.78m
-- Jordon, David Langston NH
-- Bell, Demarius Unat-Langsto NH
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 5.35m 2010 Jack Whitt, Norman North High School
4.80m A NAIA Standard
4.70m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kilinic, Blaine Oklahoma Bap 4.70m B
2 Paque, Colin Southern Naz 4.55m
3 Smith, Brenon Oklahoma Bap 4.40m
4 McPherson, Antonio Butler CC 4.10m
5 Martinez, Eddie Oklahoma Bap 3.80m
-- Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Bap NH
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 7.61m 2011 Myron Roundtree, Wayland Baptist Univ
7.18m A NAIA Standard
7.08m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Abubakar, Mohammed Butler CC 7.10m B
2 Bell, Demarius Unat-Langsto 6.71m
3 Burge, Patrick Langston 6.45m
4 Bledsoe, Devon Unat-Oklahom 6.34m
5 Eggleston, Marcus Langston 6.32m
6 Pugh, Ty Unattached 6.09m
7 Maurice, Harris Bacone 5.02m
-- Marshall, Alton Unattached ND
-- Lavington, Weston Southwestern ND
-- Micheaux, Mikhail Butler CC ND
-- Meeker, Zach Southwestern ND
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 16.27m 2012 Tydree Lewis, Unattached
14.50m A NAIA Standard
14.25m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Savic, Arsenije Butler CC 14.24m
2 Ingram, Bobby Oklahoma Bap 13.48m
3 Eggleston, Marcus Langston 13.18m
4 Davis, Jacael Bacone 12.92m
5 Lavington, Weston Southwestern 12.76m
6 Pugh, Ty Unattached 12.69m
7 Harger, Bryan Southwestern 12.01m
8 Mitchell, Cameron Dallas 11.69m
-- Abubakar, Mohammed Butler CC ND
-- Bell, Demarius Unat-Langsto ND
-- Micheaux, Mikhail Butler CC ND
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 20.20m 2010 Kevin Bookout, Unattached
15.60m A NAIA Standard
15.25m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dunn, Caleb Oklahoma Bap 15.12m
2 McGrady, Garrett Southern Naz 13.83m
3 Baker, Daylen Langston 13.57m
4 Salter, Stephen Oklahoma Bap 13.33m
5 Stone, Austin St. Gregory's 13.22m
6 Campbell, Karl Southwestern 13.21m
7 Lantz, Craig Southwestern 13.13m
8 Cochran, Jacob Oklahoma Bap 11.94m
9 Smith, Colt Southwestern 11.70m
10 Walther, Cody Southwestern 11.49m
11 Salazar, Paulo Dallas 10.73m
12 Garbani, Cody Southwestern 10.21m
13 Cabato, Andrew East Central 9.82m
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 51.14m 2009 John Fitzgerald, Unattached
48.00m A NAIA Standard
47.00m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dunn, Caleb Oklahoma Bap 46.41m
2 Pitzer, Brynden Oklahoma Bap 43.80m
3 McGrady, Garrett Southern Naz 42.50m
4 Cochran, Jacob Oklahoma Bap 40.79m
5 Lantz, Craig Southwestern 39.01m
6 Baker, Daylen Langston 38.37m
7 Villarreal, Edgar St. Gregory's 36.82m
8 Neal, Caleb Oklahoma Bap 35.88m
9 Walther, Cody Southwestern 35.46m
10 Cherry, Brock Oklahoma Bap 35.04m
11 Smith, Colt Southwestern 33.87m
-- Garbani, Cody Southwestern ND
-- Stone, Austin St. Gregory's ND
-- Salazar, Paulo Dallas ND
-- Alao, Adetoye Oklahoma Chr ND
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 56.17m 2012 Holden Mitchell, University of Oklahoma
53.00m A NAIA Standard
52.00m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Villarreal, Edgar St. Gregory's 41.22m
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
Facility: ! 53.16m 2009 Jonathan Hilton, Oklahoma Baptist Univ
58.00m A NAIA Standard
56.08m B NAIA Standard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Haynes, Jarod Oklahoma Bap 50.72m
2 Mark, Kavan Butler CC 49.32m
3 Campbell, Karl Southwestern 44.10m
-- Garbani, Cody Southwestern ND
-- Keahbone, Joshua Southwestern ND
-- Salazar, Paulo Dallas ND
-- Savic, Arsenije Butler CC ND
-- Peterson, Zac Southwestern ND
-- Smith, Colt Southwestern ND
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·53945 views
|